Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Westminster City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Westminster Community Champions - The overarching aim of the service is to recruit local resident volunteers (the Champions) to work with their families, friends, neighbours and wider communities to increase health and wellbeing and address health inequalities. They do this through a range of approaches including ongoing activities, groups, classes and sessions, outreach and pop-ups, large events, and public health campaigns. They work in partnership with a myriad of local services including VCS, council and NHS and a key part of their role is to signpost residents as needed to other services. This procurement related to the commissioning of two Community Champion Projects to be delivered within Westminster City Council (WCC) communities at Community Champions Brunel and Wessex Gardens (Westbourne Ward) and Lillington and Longmore Gardens (Pimlico North Ward).
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f2fe |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036334-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 21 2026 16:24:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081612-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 036334-2026 |
| 10 Dec 2025 | tender | 081612-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036334-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-21T17:24:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f2fe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBTD-7344-HQZX",
"name": "Abbey Community Association"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWBM-1938-NXHJ",
"name": "Paddington Development Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRJ_30800",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Westminster Community Champions Expansion Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Westminster Community Champions - The overarching aim of the service is to recruit local resident volunteers (the Champions) to work with their families, friends, neighbours and wider communities to increase health and wellbeing and address health inequalities. They do this through a range of approaches including ongoing activities, groups, classes and sessions, outreach and pop-ups, large events, and public health campaigns. They work in partnership with a myriad of local services including VCS, council and NHS and a key part of their role is to signpost residents as needed to other services.\nThis procurement related to the commissioning of two Community Champion Projects to be delivered within Westminster City Council (WCC) communities at Community Champions Brunel and Wessex Gardens (Westbourne Ward) and Lillington and Longmore Gardens (Pimlico North Ward).",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteammailbox@westminster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBTD-7344-HQZX",
"name": "Abbey Community Association",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "34 Great Smith Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBTD-7344-HQZX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hannah.kashman@theabbeycentre.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWBM-1938-NXHJ",
"name": "Paddington Development Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 5ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Stowe Centre, 258 Harrow Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWBM-1938-NXHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jackie@pdt.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 329826
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial contract period is for a period of three years from 01/04/2026 to 31/03/2029 with an optional extension period of two years as per contract terms"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "036334-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036334-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-21T17:24:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 340000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial contract period is for a period of three years from 01/04/2026 to 31/03/2029 with an optional extension period of two years as per contract terms ."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "036334-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036334-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-21T17:24:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036334-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-21T17:24:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f2fe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBTD-7344-HQZX",
"name": "Abbey Community Association"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWBM-1938-NXHJ",
"name": "Paddington Development Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRJ_30800",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Westminster Community Champions Expansion Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Westminster Community Champions - The overarching aim of the service is to recruit local resident volunteers (the Champions) to work with their families, friends, neighbours and wider communities to increase health and wellbeing and address health inequalities. They do this through a range of approaches including ongoing activities, groups, classes and sessions, outreach and pop-ups, large events, and public health campaigns. They work in partnership with a myriad of local services including VCS, council and NHS and a key part of their role is to signpost residents as needed to other services.\nThis procurement related to the commissioning of two Community Champion Projects to be delivered within Westminster City Council (WCC) communities at Community Champions Brunel and Wessex Gardens (Westbourne Ward) and Lillington and Longmore Gardens (Pimlico North Ward).",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteammailbox@westminster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBTD-7344-HQZX",
"name": "Abbey Community Association",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "34 Great Smith Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBTD-7344-HQZX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hannah.kashman@theabbeycentre.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWBM-1938-NXHJ",
"name": "Paddington Development Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 5ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Stowe Centre, 258 Harrow Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWBM-1938-NXHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jackie@pdt.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 329826
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial contract period is for a period of three years from 01/04/2026 to 31/03/2029 with an optional extension period of two years as per contract terms"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "036334-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036334-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-21T17:24:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 340000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial contract period is for a period of three years from 01/04/2026 to 31/03/2029 with an optional extension period of two years as per contract terms ."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "036334-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036334-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-21T17:24:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081612-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-10T15:36:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f2fe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PRJ_30800 (ITT_30549)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Community Champions - Lillington and Longmore Gardens, Pimlico, North Ward",
"value": {
"amount": 340000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 408000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "24 months optional extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 1 - The overarching aim of all of the projects is to recruit local resident volunteers (the Champions) to work with their families, friends, neighbours and wider communities to increase health and wellbeing and address health inequalities. They do this through a range of approaches including ongoing activities, groups, classes and sessions, outreach and pop-ups, large events, and public health campaigns. They work in partnership with a myriad of local services including VCS, council and NHS and a key part of their role is to signpost residents as needed to other services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Community Champions - Brunel and Wessex Gardens, Westbourne Ward",
"value": {
"amount": 340000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 408000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "24 months optional extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 2 - The overarching aim of all of the projects is to recruit local resident volunteers (the Champions) to work with their families, friends, neighbours and wider communities to increase health and wellbeing and address health inequalities. They do this through a range of approaches including ongoing activities, groups, classes and sessions, outreach and pop-ups, large events, and public health campaigns. They work in partnership with a myriad of local services including VCS, council and NHS and a key part of their role is to signpost residents as needed to other services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Westminster Community Champions",
"value": {
"amount": 680000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 816000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "081612-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081612-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-10T15:36:13Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Westminster Coummunity Champions - The overarching aim of all of the projects is to recruit local resident volunteers (the Champions) to work with their families, friends, neighbours and wider communities to increase health and wellbeing and address health inequalities. They do this through a range of approaches including ongoing activities, groups, classes and sessions, outreach and pop-ups, large events, and public health campaigns. They work in partnership with a myriad of local services including VCS, council and NHS and a key part of their role is to signpost residents as needed to other services.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-13T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-06T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://wcc.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteammailbox@westminster.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "The opportunity is divided into two Lots which are each of a value below the Light Touch threshold. Further, the opportunity is well-suited for Small and Medium-sized Enterprises and informal market engagement has taken place.."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}