Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of a Westlaw UK Subscription for 12 month period.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069bb8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045687-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 19 2026 10:48:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 May 2026 | award, contract | 045687-2026 |
| 19 May 2026 | award, contract | 045677-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045687-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-19T11:48:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069bb8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03725015",
"name": "Financial Ombudsman Service Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01679046",
"name": "Thomson Reuters (Professional) UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ctt_3235",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Westlaw UK Subscription",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a Westlaw UK Subscription for 12 month period.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03725015",
"name": "Financial Ombudsman Service Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 9SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Exchange Tower, Harbour Exchange Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03725015",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquiries@financial-ombudsman.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01679046",
"name": "Thomson Reuters (Professional) UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Five Canada Square, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01679046",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sanna.holland@thomsonreuters.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Westlaw UK Subscription",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51057.97
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045687-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045687-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-19T11:48:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045687-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-19T11:48:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069bb8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03725015",
"name": "Financial Ombudsman Service Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01679046",
"name": "Thomson Reuters (Professional) UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ctt_3235",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Westlaw UK Subscription",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a Westlaw UK Subscription for 12 month period.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03725015",
"name": "Financial Ombudsman Service Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 9SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Exchange Tower, Harbour Exchange Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03725015",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquiries@financial-ombudsman.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01679046",
"name": "Thomson Reuters (Professional) UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Five Canada Square, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01679046",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sanna.holland@thomsonreuters.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Westlaw UK Subscription",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51057.97
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045687-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045687-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-19T11:48:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045677-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-19T11:25:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069bb8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03725015",
"name": "Financial Ombudsman Service Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Westlaw UK Subscription",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51057.97
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045677-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045677-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-19T11:25:15+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01679046",
"name": "Thomson Reuters (Professional) UK Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ctt_3235",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Westlaw UK Subscription",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a Westlaw UK Subscription for 12 month period.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03725015",
"name": "Financial Ombudsman Service Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 9SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Exchange Tower, Harbour Exchange Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03725015",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquiries@financial-ombudsman.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01679046",
"name": "Thomson Reuters (Professional) UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Five Canada Square, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01679046",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sanna.holland@thomsonreuters.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}