Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Oxford City Council →
OX Place are seeking competitive tenders for the completion of the design and construction of 15 residential units on land adjacent to Elizabeth Place and Westlands Drive in Oxford.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054573 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038346-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 28 2026 09:05:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 038346-2026 |
| 5 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071236-2025 |
| 9 Jun 2025 | tender | 031003-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038346-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-28T10:05:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054573",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site preparation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05372315",
"name": "Life Build Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OCC000753",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Westlands Drive",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "OX Place are seeking competitive tenders for the completion of the design and construction of 15 residential units on land adjacent to Elizabeth Place and Westlands Drive in Oxford.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oxford Town Hall, St Aldates"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@oxford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05372315",
"name": "Life Build Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "High Wycombe",
"postalCode": "HP11 2EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Oxford Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05372315",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "martin.brackpool@lifebuild.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Westlands Drive",
"value": {
"amount": 4670981,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5605177
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "extension to end date and possible Financial updates"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "JCT Contract subject to extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-15349",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-15349",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Redacted Westlands Drive Contract",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "038346-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038346-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T10:05:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Adherence to contract price",
"description": "Suppliers ability to provide the works within the contractual price and any agreed milestone payments.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Adherence to contract programme",
"description": "Suppliers ability to remain within the contract programme (excluding where delay has not been as a result of the supplier).",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Effective Management of Building Safety Act Compliance",
"description": "Suppliers management of all Building Safety Act Compliance",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038346-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-28T10:05:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054573",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site preparation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05372315",
"name": "Life Build Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OCC000753",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Westlands Drive",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "OX Place are seeking competitive tenders for the completion of the design and construction of 15 residential units on land adjacent to Elizabeth Place and Westlands Drive in Oxford.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oxford Town Hall, St Aldates"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@oxford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05372315",
"name": "Life Build Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "High Wycombe",
"postalCode": "HP11 2EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Oxford Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05372315",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "martin.brackpool@lifebuild.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Westlands Drive",
"value": {
"amount": 4670981,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5605177
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "extension to end date and possible Financial updates"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "JCT Contract subject to extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-15349",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-15349",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Redacted Westlands Drive Contract",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "038346-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038346-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T10:05:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Adherence to contract price",
"description": "Suppliers ability to provide the works within the contractual price and any agreed milestone payments.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Adherence to contract programme",
"description": "Suppliers ability to remain within the contract programme (excluding where delay has not been as a result of the supplier).",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Effective Management of Building Safety Act Compliance",
"description": "Suppliers management of all Building Safety Act Compliance",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071236-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05372315",
"name": "Life Build Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-05T12:36:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054573",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site preparation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Westlands Drive",
"value": {
"amount": 4713289,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5655947
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "extension to end date"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "JCT Contract subject to extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071236-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071236-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T12:36:25Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05372315",
"name": "Life Build Solutions Limited"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-24T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-03T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OCC000753",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Westlands Drive",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "OX Place are seeking competitive tenders for the completion of the design and construction of 15 residential units on land adjacent to Elizabeth Place and Westlands Drive in Oxford.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oxford Town Hall, St Aldates"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@oxford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05372315",
"name": "Life Build Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "High Wycombe",
"postalCode": "HP11 2EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Oxford Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05372315",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "martin.brackpool@lifebuild.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031003-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-09T15:05:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054573",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "OCC000753",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 6000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 period of 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "Quality/Technical 40%\nFinancial 60%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality/Technical 40%\nFinancial 60%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-22T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-21T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Westlands Drive",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/oxfordcc",
"description": "All documents are available to download from the Oxfordcc in-tend portal",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "031003-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031003-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-09T15:05:59+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-24T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "OX Place are seeking competitive tenders for the completion of the design and construction of 15 residential units on land adjacent to Elizabeth Place and Westlands Drive in Oxford.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-18T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-04T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/oxfordcc",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oxford Town Hall, St Aldates"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@oxford.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}