Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Dartford Borough Council →
Geotechnical Survey Works required as part of the initial groundwork investigations for the Westgate development area within Dartford Town Centre.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a70d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051278-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 01 2026 10:24:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051278-2026 |
| 28 May 2026 | award, contract | 050064-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051278-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T11:24:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a70d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Geotechnical engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15028642",
"name": "TRINITY GEO LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DBC00046",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Westgate Town Centre Development - Geotechnical Survey Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Geotechnical Survey Works required as part of the initial groundwork investigations for the Westgate development area within Dartford Town Centre.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dartford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dartford Borough Council Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01322 343434"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15028642",
"name": "TRINITY GEO LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Wickham",
"postalCode": "BR4 0BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "192 Wickham Chase"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.trinitygeo.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15028642",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@trinitygeo.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHZY-7833-WJZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Westgate Town Centre Development - Geotechnical Survey Works",
"value": {
"amount": 60297,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72356.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051278-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051278-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T11:24:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051278-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T11:24:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a70d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Geotechnical engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15028642",
"name": "TRINITY GEO LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DBC00046",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Westgate Town Centre Development - Geotechnical Survey Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Geotechnical Survey Works required as part of the initial groundwork investigations for the Westgate development area within Dartford Town Centre.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dartford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dartford Borough Council Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01322 343434"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15028642",
"name": "TRINITY GEO LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Wickham",
"postalCode": "BR4 0BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "192 Wickham Chase"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.trinitygeo.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15028642",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@trinitygeo.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHZY-7833-WJZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Westgate Town Centre Development - Geotechnical Survey Works",
"value": {
"amount": 60297,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72356.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051278-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051278-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T11:24:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050064-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T09:40:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a70d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Geotechnical engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Westgate Town Centre Development - Geotechnical Survey Works",
"value": {
"amount": 60297,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72356.4
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050064-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050064-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T09:40:41+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15028642",
"name": "TRINITY GEO LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DBC00046",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Westgate Town Centre Development - Geotechnical Survey Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Geotechnical Survey Works required as part of the initial groundwork investigations for the Westgate development area within Dartford Town Centre.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dartford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dartford Borough Council Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01322 343434"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15028642",
"name": "TRINITY GEO LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Wickham",
"postalCode": "BR4 0BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "192 Wickham Chase"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.trinitygeo.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15028642",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@trinitygeo.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHZY-7833-WJZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}