Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: City of York Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
The City of York Council has an Opportunity for Westfield Primary School - Pipework Replacement Phase 3 & Window Replacement Phase 2 to Junior wing WC Upgrade to G105 & G109
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065bc2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067119-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 16 2026 09:50:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016777-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067119-2026 |
| 25 Feb 2026 | tender | 016777-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067119-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T10:50:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065bc2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03873231",
"name": "J.P. DEVELOPERS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "100108267",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Westfield Primary School - Pipework Replacement Phase 3 & Window Replacement Phase 2 to Junior wing WC Upgrade to G105 & G109",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The City of York Council has an Opportunity for Westfield Primary School - Pipework Replacement Phase 3 & Window Replacement Phase 2 to Junior wing WC Upgrade to G105 & G109",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Offices, Station Rise"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@york.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03873231",
"name": "J.P. DEVELOPERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU8 8BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County House, Dalton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jpdevelopers.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03873231",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "edward.page@jpdevelopers.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMCN-6848-JTPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Westfield Primary School - Pipework Replacement Phase 3 & Window Replacement Phase 2 to Junior wing WC Upgrade to G105 & G109",
"value": {
"amount": 434238.74,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 521086.48
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067119-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067119-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T10:50:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067119-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T10:50:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065bc2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03873231",
"name": "J.P. DEVELOPERS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "100108267",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Westfield Primary School - Pipework Replacement Phase 3 & Window Replacement Phase 2 to Junior wing WC Upgrade to G105 & G109",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The City of York Council has an Opportunity for Westfield Primary School - Pipework Replacement Phase 3 & Window Replacement Phase 2 to Junior wing WC Upgrade to G105 & G109",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Offices, Station Rise"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@york.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03873231",
"name": "J.P. DEVELOPERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU8 8BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County House, Dalton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jpdevelopers.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03873231",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "edward.page@jpdevelopers.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMCN-6848-JTPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Westfield Primary School - Pipework Replacement Phase 3 & Window Replacement Phase 2 to Junior wing WC Upgrade to G105 & G109",
"value": {
"amount": 434238.74,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 521086.48
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067119-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067119-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T10:50:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016777-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T10:55:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065bc2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "100108267",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 610000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 732000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The authority will select the most advantageous tender using a price: quality ratio 60:40\nFurther detail is included in the tender pack"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Westfield Primary School - Pipework Replacement Phase 3 & Window Replacement Phase 2 to Junior wing WC Upgrade to G105 & G109",
"value": {
"amount": 610000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 732000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016777-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016777-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T10:55:27Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The City of York Council has an opportunity for Westfield Primary School - Pipework Replacement Phase 3 & Window Replacement Phase 2 to Junior wing WC Upgrade to G105 & G109",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-25T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Offices, Station Rise"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@york.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}