Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London →
Key Deliverables: Structural remediation of the existing canopy spanning from the General Market to the Annexe over West Smithfield Road, including temporary works design, steel repairs, and associated façade interfaces.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fde0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 086348-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 29 2025 15:40:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 086348-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "086348-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-29T15:40:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fde0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-07T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45454100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Restoration work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "West Smithfield Canopy Restoration",
"value": {
"amount": 509234,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 611080.8
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "086348-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086348-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-29T15:40:52Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170274",
"name": "PAYE Stonework & Restoration Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-29T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fde0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "West Smithfield Canopy Restoration",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Key Deliverables: Structural remediation of the existing canopy spanning from the General Market to the Annexe over West Smithfield Road, including temporary works design, steel repairs, and associated façade interfaces.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CityProc.Operations@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170274",
"name": "PAYE Stonework & Restoration Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE9 4EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stationmasters House Station Approach"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://paye.net/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@paye.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "086348-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-29T15:40:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fde0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-07T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45454100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Restoration work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "West Smithfield Canopy Restoration",
"value": {
"amount": 509234,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 611080.8
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "086348-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086348-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-29T15:40:52Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170274",
"name": "PAYE Stonework & Restoration Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-29T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fde0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "West Smithfield Canopy Restoration",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Key Deliverables: Structural remediation of the existing canopy spanning from the General Market to the Annexe over West Smithfield Road, including temporary works design, steel repairs, and associated façade interfaces.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CityProc.Operations@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170274",
"name": "PAYE Stonework & Restoration Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE9 4EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stationmasters House Station Approach"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://paye.net/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@paye.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}