TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

West London Somewhere Safe to Stay

Housing services
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: RBKC: "West London Somewhere Safe to Stay". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityRBKCScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: RBKC
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for RBKC. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
2.8Bids / Report
25% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 4 active published awards; 4 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityRBKC
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published29 Nov 2022, 09:23 GMT
Last source update29 Nov 2022, 09:23 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationHousing services
Delivery area
UK
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-032e10
What is being bought
Contract Awarded for West London Somewhere Safe to Stay Services.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    29 Nov 2022, 09:23 GMT
  2. Official notice release published
    29 Nov 2022, 09:23 GMT
  3. Status changed to unsuccessful
    28 Nov 2022, 15:40 GMT
  4. Official notice release published
    28 Nov 2022, 15:40 GMT
  5. Submission deadline changed to published date
    28 Nov 2022, 15:40 GMT
  6. Buyer information updated
    28 Nov 2022, 15:40 GMT
  7. Status changed to active
    14 Apr 2022, 16:39 BST
  8. Official notice release published
    14 Apr 2022, 16:39 BST
  9. Submission deadline changed to 20 May 2022, 01:00 BST
    14 Apr 2022, 16:39 BST
  10. Buyer information updated
    14 Apr 2022, 16:39 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    This contract was awarded via a one stage open tender process
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    29 Nov 2022, 09:23 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 1 Sept 2022, 00:00 BST · £1,870,455
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
St Mungo's
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£1,870,455 · signed 1 Sept 2022, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 1 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 1 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

RBKC

Contracting authority GB-FTS-63598
View buyer profile
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published