Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs
2 year service and maintenance for five assets: GEM Premier 500 Analyzers
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06efe3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082817-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 01 2026 15:19:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 082817-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082817-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T16:19:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06efe3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
"name": "KCH Interventional Facilities Management LLP"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Werfen - 5 x GEM Premier 500 Analyzer - Service & Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 32735.31,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39282.37
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082817-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082817-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T16:19:14+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01040034",
"name": "Werfen UK Ltd."
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C469196",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Werfen - 5 x GEM Premier 500 Analyzer - Service & Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "2 year service and maintenance for five assets: GEM Premier 500 Analyzers",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
"name": "KCH Interventional Facilities Management LLP",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE5 9NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, KCH Business Park, 129 Coldharbour Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kings-fm.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sylwia Wiaderna",
"email": "sylwia.wiaderna@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01040034",
"name": "Werfen UK Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "WA3 6DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "712 The Quadrant Cavendish Avenue Warrington"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01040034",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "service.uk@werfen.com",
"telephone": "(01925) 810141"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082817-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T16:19:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06efe3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
"name": "KCH Interventional Facilities Management LLP"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Werfen - 5 x GEM Premier 500 Analyzer - Service & Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 32735.31,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39282.37
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082817-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082817-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T16:19:14+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01040034",
"name": "Werfen UK Ltd."
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C469196",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Werfen - 5 x GEM Premier 500 Analyzer - Service & Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "2 year service and maintenance for five assets: GEM Premier 500 Analyzers",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
"name": "KCH Interventional Facilities Management LLP",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE5 9NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, KCH Business Park, 129 Coldharbour Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kings-fm.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sylwia Wiaderna",
"email": "sylwia.wiaderna@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01040034",
"name": "Werfen UK Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "WA3 6DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "712 The Quadrant Cavendish Avenue Warrington"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01040034",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "service.uk@werfen.com",
"telephone": "(01925) 810141"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}