Find a Tender
cancelled
Official procurement procedure
Welsh Government Bilingual Applicant Tracking System
Industry specific software package
Internet and intranet software package
Software package and information systems
+2 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Welsh Government: "Welsh Government Bilingual Applicant Tracking System". Published status: cancelled. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Welsh Government | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | cancelled No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Welsh Government
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Welsh Government. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1.3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 3 active published awards; 3 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityWelsh Government | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscancelled | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published15 Nov 2021, 16:55 GMT | Last source update15 Nov 2021, 16:55 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationIndustry specific software package, Internet and intranet software package, Software package and information systems, Time accounting or human resources software development services, Time accounting or human resources software package | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0296a0 | ||
What is being bought
This procurement will be for an off-the-shelf bilingual applicant tracking system to be provided on a Software as a Service basis.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
15 Nov 2021, 16:55 GMT - Status changed to cancelled
15 Nov 2021, 16:55 GMT - Official notice release published
15 Nov 2021, 16:55 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
15 Nov 2021, 16:55 GMT - Status changed to active
28 Apr 2021, 16:04 BST - Official notice release published
28 Apr 2021, 16:04 BST - Submission deadline changed to 3 Jun 2021, 12:00 BST
28 Apr 2021, 16:04 BST - Buyer information updated
28 Apr 2021, 16:04 BST - Published value updated to £700,000
26 Feb 2021, 12:16 GMT - Status changed to planned
26 Feb 2021, 12:16 GMT - Official notice release published
26 Feb 2021, 12:16 GMT - Buyer information updated
26 Feb 2021, 12:16 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe Welsh Government require an Applicant Tracking System for the recruitment of staff and the undertaking of Public Appointments. The system should be provided on Software as a Service basis, with the successful Supplier hosting the system. The requirement is for an online e-recruitment applicant tracking system, which meets the following criteria (full details are available in the tender pack): - a Candidate facing System which is fully bilingual and compliant with the Welsh Language Standards; - flexible to meet the end-to-end recruitment processes and any future changes to the processes; - UK GDPR compliant; - meets 2.1 AA accessibility standards as a minimum; and - the supplier must be ISO27001 certified. There will be a 5 months implementation period, which includes UA testing to ensure the system meets the requirements and training. Implementation services will be completed by the 10 December 2021. Additional information: The following Tender documents are available under the "Attachment" area in the eTenderWales portal: - Instructions to Bidders; - Specification; and - Terms and Conditions.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
15 Nov 2021, 16:55 GMT - Award unsuccessful
Not published · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Awarded supplier not published Not published · Not published · unsuccessful |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Welsh Government
Contracting authority GB-FTS-14566Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published