Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "068808-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-21T15:39:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068482",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139283",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "068808-2026-Tender 288-1",
"title": "Well Wave Plus: (Open Access and Equity)",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1048996",
"name": "Barca-Leeds"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Tender 288",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Well Wave Plus: Open Access and Equity contract will complement and enhance the\nexisting Well Wave service. Well Wave is a city wide, universal offer for young people\naged 13-24, overseen by the Leeds City Council Public Health team.\nTrained workers offer confidential, non-clinical relationships and sexual health support,\nwhere young people can explore ideas, build skills and access free condom products,\nlubricant, and pregnancy testing, plus STI self-screening kits. These drop-in services are\nlocated within organisations where young people already attend. \nThis contract will enhance current provision by introducing specialist, dedicated Well\nWave Plus workers with the skills to engage and appropriately support most at risk, least\nwell-supported and seldom seen young people aged 13-24 years old. Currently, most\nworkers trained to deliver Well Wave provide the service voluntarily within their\nsubstantive roles (e.g. in youth clubs or educational settings). Under this contract,\ndedicated workers will be employed solely to deliver and promote Well Wave services,\nwithout constraints on location or caseload. These workers will focus on ensuring equity of\naccess for seldom seen, marginalised or under pressure young people by developing and\ndelivering flexible, accessible, and culturally sensitive Well Wave outreach in appropriate\ncommunity setting",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Well Wave Plus: (Open Access and Equity)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Well Wave Plus: Open Access and Equity contract will complement and enhance the existing Well Wave service. Well Wave is a city wide, universal offer for young people\naged 13-24, overseen by the Leeds City Council Public Health team. Trained workers offer confidential, non-clinical relationships and sexual health support, where young people can explore ideas, build skills and access free condom products,\nlubricant, and pregnancy testing, plus STI self-screening kits. These drop-in services are\nlocated within organisations where young people already attend. \nThis contract will enhance current provision by introducing specialist, dedicated Well Wave Plus workers with the skills to engage and appropriately support most at risk, least\nwell-supported and seldom seen young people aged 13-24 years old. Currently, most workers trained to deliver Well Wave provide the service voluntarily within their\nsubstantive roles (e.g. in youth clubs or educational settings). Under this contract, dedicated workers will be employed solely to deliver and promote Well Wave services, without constraints on location or caseload. These workers will focus on ensuring equity of access for seldom seen, marginalised or under pressure young people by developing and delivering flexible, accessible, and culturally sensitive Well Wave outreach in appropriate\ncommunity setting",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139283",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS11UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leeds.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://leedscitycouncil.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/esop/ogc-host/public/leedscitycouncil/web/login.html",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leeds City Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "shazia Nazir",
"email": "Shazia.Nazir@leeds.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1133785834"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1048996",
"name": "Barca-Leeds",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1048996",
"scheme": "GB-CHC",
"legalName": "Barca-Leeds"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1579",
"name": "The High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "068808-2026-Tender 288-1",
"title": "Well Wave Plus: (Open Access and Equity)",
"value": {
"amount": 299930,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "068808-2026-Tender 288-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Competitive process confirmation of contract notice under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The decision maker is the Director of Public Health.\nNo conflicts of interest were identified as part of this process.\nThe contract will commence from 1st October 2026 to 30th September 2029.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
21 Jul 2026 · 068808-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "068808-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-21T15:39:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068482",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139283",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "068808-2026-Tender 288-1",
"title": "Well Wave Plus: (Open Access and Equity)",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1048996",
"name": "Barca-Leeds"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Tender 288",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Well Wave Plus: Open Access and Equity contract will complement and enhance the\nexisting Well Wave service. Well Wave is a city wide, universal offer for young people\naged 13-24, overseen by the Leeds City Council Public Health team.\nTrained workers offer confidential, non-clinical relationships and sexual health support,\nwhere young people can explore ideas, build skills and access free condom products,\nlubricant, and pregnancy testing, plus STI self-screening kits. These drop-in services are\nlocated within organisations where young people already attend. \nThis contract will enhance current provision by introducing specialist, dedicated Well\nWave Plus workers with the skills to engage and appropriately support most at risk, least\nwell-supported and seldom seen young people aged 13-24 years old. Currently, most\nworkers trained to deliver Well Wave provide the service voluntarily within their\nsubstantive roles (e.g. in youth clubs or educational settings). Under this contract,\ndedicated workers will be employed solely to deliver and promote Well Wave services,\nwithout constraints on location or caseload. These workers will focus on ensuring equity of\naccess for seldom seen, marginalised or under pressure young people by developing and\ndelivering flexible, accessible, and culturally sensitive Well Wave outreach in appropriate\ncommunity setting",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Well Wave Plus: (Open Access and Equity)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Well Wave Plus: Open Access and Equity contract will complement and enhance the existing Well Wave service. Well Wave is a city wide, universal offer for young people\naged 13-24, overseen by the Leeds City Council Public Health team. Trained workers offer confidential, non-clinical relationships and sexual health support, where young people can explore ideas, build skills and access free condom products,\nlubricant, and pregnancy testing, plus STI self-screening kits. These drop-in services are\nlocated within organisations where young people already attend. \nThis contract will enhance current provision by introducing specialist, dedicated Well Wave Plus workers with the skills to engage and appropriately support most at risk, least\nwell-supported and seldom seen young people aged 13-24 years old. Currently, most workers trained to deliver Well Wave provide the service voluntarily within their\nsubstantive roles (e.g. in youth clubs or educational settings). Under this contract, dedicated workers will be employed solely to deliver and promote Well Wave services, without constraints on location or caseload. These workers will focus on ensuring equity of access for seldom seen, marginalised or under pressure young people by developing and delivering flexible, accessible, and culturally sensitive Well Wave outreach in appropriate\ncommunity setting",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139283",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS11UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leeds.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://leedscitycouncil.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/esop/ogc-host/public/leedscitycouncil/web/login.html",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leeds City Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "shazia Nazir",
"email": "Shazia.Nazir@leeds.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1133785834"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1048996",
"name": "Barca-Leeds",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1048996",
"scheme": "GB-CHC",
"legalName": "Barca-Leeds"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1579",
"name": "The High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "068808-2026-Tender 288-1",
"title": "Well Wave Plus: (Open Access and Equity)",
"value": {
"amount": 299930,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "068808-2026-Tender 288-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Competitive process confirmation of contract notice under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The decision maker is the Director of Public Health.\nNo conflicts of interest were identified as part of this process.\nThe contract will commence from 1st October 2026 to 30th September 2029.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}16 Apr 2026 · 034846-2026 · tender
{
"id": "034846-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-16T16:04:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068482",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139283",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Tender 288",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Well Wave Plus: Open Access and Equity contract will complement and enhance the existing Well Wave service. Well Wave is a city wide, universal offer for young people aged 13-24, overseen by the Leeds City Council Public Health team.\nTrained workers offer confidential, non-clinical relationships and sexual health support, where young people can explore ideas, build skills and access free condom products, lubricant, and pregnancy testing, plus STI self-screening kits. These drop-in services are located within organisations where young people already attend. \nThis contract will enhance current provision by introducing specialist, dedicated Well Wave Plus workers with the skills to engage and appropriately support most at risk, least well-supported and seldom seen young people aged 13-24 years old. Currently, most workers trained to deliver Well Wave provide the service voluntarily within their substantive roles (e.g. in youth clubs or educational settings). Under this contract, dedicated workers will be employed solely to deliver and promote Well Wave services, without constraints on location or caseload. These workers will focus on ensuring equity of access for seldom seen, marginalised or under pressure young people by developing and delivering flexible, accessible, and culturally sensitive Well Wave outreach in appropriate community settings.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Well Wave Plus: (Open Access and Equity)",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-05-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-05-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Well Wave Plus: Open Access and Equity contract will complement and enhance the existing Well Wave service. Well Wave is a city wide, universal offer for young people aged 13-24, overseen by the Leeds City Council Public Health team.\nTrained workers offer confidential, non-clinical relationships and sexual health support, where young people can explore ideas, build skills and access free condom products, lubricant, and pregnancy testing, plus STI self-screening kits. These drop-in services are located within organisations where young people already attend. \nThis contract will enhance current provision by introducing specialist, dedicated Well Wave Plus workers with the skills to engage and appropriately support most at risk, least well-supported and seldom seen young people aged 13-24 years old. Currently, most workers trained to deliver Well Wave provide the service voluntarily within their substantive roles (e.g. in youth clubs or educational settings). Under this contract, dedicated workers will be employed solely to deliver and promote Well Wave services, without constraints on location or caseload. These workers will focus on ensuring equity of access for seldom seen, marginalised or under pressure young people by developing and delivering flexible, accessible, and culturally sensitive Well Wave outreach in appropriate community settings.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-20T11:59:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://leedscitycouncil.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/esop/ogc-host/public/leedscitycouncil/web/login.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139283",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS11UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leeds.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://leedscitycouncil.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/esop/ogc-host/public/leedscitycouncil/web/login.html",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leeds City Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://leedscitycouncil.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/esop/ogc-host/public/leedscitycouncil/web/login.html",
"name": "shazia Nazir",
"email": "Shazia.Nazir@leeds.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1133785834"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1579",
"name": "The High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Competitive process confirmation of contract notice under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. \nNo conflicts of interest were identified as part of this process.\nThe contract will commence from 1st October 2026 to 30th September 2029. \nOffers will be assed as outline in the tender documentation which can be obtained for free from \nhttps://leedscitycouncil.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/esop/ogc-host/public/leedscitycouncil/web/login.html",
"initiationType": "tender"
}