← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Welding Consumables

Buyer: Ferguson Marine (Port Glasgow) Ltd →

BuyerFerguson Marine (Port Glasgow) Ltd
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published29 Nov 2023

What is being bought

Ferguson Marine (Port Glasgow) Limited (FMPG) seeks to award a Framework Agreement for the provision of Welding Consumables. The Framework Agreement duration is 2 years with the option to extend for a period for 2 periods of 12 months each.

Delivery location

UKM83

Categories

Welding equipment 42662000Welding accessories 44315100Welding materials 44315200Welding equipment 42662000

Lot details

Lot 1

Ferguson Marine (Port Glasgow) Limited (FMPG) seeks to award a Framework Agreement for the provision of Welding Consumables The Framework Agreement duration is 2 years with the option to extend for a period for 2 periods of 12 months each.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Welding equipment, Welding accessories, Welding materialsNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 42. The category anchor is Welding equipment (42662000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 423,0194 median · 52 average (1,181 of 3,019 with a bid count)5.9 average (1,275 of 3,019 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer132 median · 2 average (1 of 13 with a bid count)1 average (1 of 13 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM83215 median · 12 average (13 of 21 with a bid count)4.6 average (13 of 21 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

035185-2023-FMPG-2022-022-1

Statusactive
Value£2,000,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03bf6a
Latest release ID035185-2023
Latest release timestampWed Nov 29 2023 12:20:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
29 Nov 2023award, contract035185-2023
22 May 2023tenderUpdate014507-2023
18 Apr 2023tender011062-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "035185-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-11-29T12:20:36Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03bf6a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-20365",
    "name": "Ferguson Marine (Port Glasgow) Ltd"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000729641"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "035185-2023-FMPG-2022-022-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-99508",
          "name": "WB Alloys"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-99509",
          "name": "PREMIER WELDING SERVICES [SCOT] LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "FMPG-2022-022",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Ferguson Marine (Port Glasgow) Limited (FMPG) seeks to award a Framework Agreement for the provision of Welding Consumables\nThe Framework Agreement duration is 2 years with the option to extend for a period for 2 periods of 12 months each.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Ferguson Marine (Port Glasgow) Limited"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM83"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "42662000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Welding equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "44315100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Welding accessories"
          },
          {
            "id": "44315200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Welding materials"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Welding Consumables",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Ferguson Marine (Port Glasgow) Limited (FMPG) seeks to award a Framework Agreement for the provision of Welding Consumables.\nThe Framework Agreement duration is 2 years with the option to extend for a period for 2 periods of 12 months each.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "42662000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Welding equipment"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-20365",
      "name": "Ferguson Marine (Port Glasgow) Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM83",
        "locality": "Port Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "PA14 5NG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Newark Works Castle Road, Castle Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.fergusonmarine.com",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA30427",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Shipbuilding"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Ferguson Marine (Port Glasgow) Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@fergusonmarine.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-99508",
      "name": "WB Alloys",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "PA19 1QB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Innovation House, 70 Montrose Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "WB Alloys"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7939846744"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-99509",
      "name": "PREMIER WELDING SERVICES [SCOT] LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM83",
        "locality": "GLASGOW",
        "postalCode": "G52 4NQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "UNIT 5 CARBERRY COURT, 28 QUEEN ELIZABETH AVE,, HILLINGTON PARK, GLASGOW"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "PREMIER WELDING SERVICES [SCOT] LTD"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1418824514"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-8734",
      "name": "Greenock Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Greenock",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Greenock Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "035185-2023-FMPG-2022-022-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "035185-2023-FMPG-2022-022-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-11-29T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:751849)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
29 Nov 2023 · 035185-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "035185-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-11-29T12:20:36Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03bf6a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-20365",
    "name": "Ferguson Marine (Port Glasgow) Ltd"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000729641"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "035185-2023-FMPG-2022-022-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-99508",
          "name": "WB Alloys"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-99509",
          "name": "PREMIER WELDING SERVICES [SCOT] LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "FMPG-2022-022",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Ferguson Marine (Port Glasgow) Limited (FMPG) seeks to award a Framework Agreement for the provision of Welding Consumables\nThe Framework Agreement duration is 2 years with the option to extend for a period for 2 periods of 12 months each.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Ferguson Marine (Port Glasgow) Limited"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM83"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "42662000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Welding equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "44315100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Welding accessories"
          },
          {
            "id": "44315200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Welding materials"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Welding Consumables",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Ferguson Marine (Port Glasgow) Limited (FMPG) seeks to award a Framework Agreement for the provision of Welding Consumables.\nThe Framework Agreement duration is 2 years with the option to extend for a period for 2 periods of 12 months each.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "42662000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Welding equipment"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-20365",
      "name": "Ferguson Marine (Port Glasgow) Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM83",
        "locality": "Port Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "PA14 5NG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Newark Works Castle Road, Castle Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.fergusonmarine.com",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA30427",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Shipbuilding"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Ferguson Marine (Port Glasgow) Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@fergusonmarine.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-99508",
      "name": "WB Alloys",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "PA19 1QB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Innovation House, 70 Montrose Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "WB Alloys"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7939846744"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-99509",
      "name": "PREMIER WELDING SERVICES [SCOT] LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM83",
        "locality": "GLASGOW",
        "postalCode": "G52 4NQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "UNIT 5 CARBERRY COURT, 28 QUEEN ELIZABETH AVE,, HILLINGTON PARK, GLASGOW"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "PREMIER WELDING SERVICES [SCOT] LTD"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1418824514"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-8734",
      "name": "Greenock Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Greenock",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Greenock Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "035185-2023-FMPG-2022-022-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "035185-2023-FMPG-2022-022-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-11-29T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:751849)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
22 May 2023 · 014507-2023 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "014507-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2023-05-22T14:30:10+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03bf6a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-20365",
    "name": "Ferguson Marine (Port Glasgow) Ltd"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000729641"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "FMPG-2022-022",
    "title": "Welding Consumables",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "Deadline extension",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Time limit",
              "section": "IV.2.2"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2023-05-25T12:00:00+01:00"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2023-05-23T12:00:00+01:00"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Ferguson Marine (Port Glasgow) Limited (FMPG) seeks to award a Framework Agreement for the provision of Welding Consumables.\nThe Framework Agreement duration is 2 years with the option to extend for a period for 2 periods of 12 months each.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "42662000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Welding equipment"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-20365",
      "name": "Ferguson Marine (Port Glasgow) Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM83",
        "locality": "Port Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "PA14 5NG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Newark Works Castle Road, Castle Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.fergusonmarine.com",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA30427"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Ferguson Marine (Port Glasgow) Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@fergusonmarine.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
18 Apr 2023 · 011062-2023 · tender
{
  "id": "011062-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-04-18T11:54:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03bf6a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-20365",
    "name": "Ferguson Marine (Port Glasgow) Ltd"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000729641"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "FMPG-2022-022",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 2000000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "2 periods of 12 months each"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Ferguson Marine (Port Glasgow) Limited (FMPG) seeks to award a Framework Agreement for the provision of Welding Consumables\nThe Framework Agreement duration is 2 years with the option to extend for a period for 2 periods of 12 months each.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Ferguson Marine (Port Glasgow) Limited"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM83"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "42662000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Welding equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "44315100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Welding accessories"
          },
          {
            "id": "44315200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Welding materials"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Welding Consumables",
    "value": {
      "amount": 2000000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2023-05-23T13:00:00+01:00",
      "address": {
        "streetAddress": "Ferguson Marine (Port Glasgow)"
      }
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "periodRationale": "N/A",
        "maximumParticipants": 5
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2023-05-23T13:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Ferguson Marine (Port Glasgow) Limited (FMPG) seeks to award a Framework Agreement for the provision of Welding Consumables.\nThe Framework Agreement duration is 2 years with the option to extend for a period for 2 periods of 12 months each.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-05-23T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "42662000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Welding equipment"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 180
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "As per ITT"
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/default.aspx",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-20365",
      "name": "Ferguson Marine (Port Glasgow) Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM83",
        "locality": "Port Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "PA14 5NG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Newark Works Castle Road, Castle Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.fergusonmarine.com",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA30427",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Shipbuilding"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Ferguson Marine (Port Glasgow) Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/default.aspx",
        "email": "procurement@fergusonmarine.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-8734",
      "name": "Greenock Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Greenock",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Greenock Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=729641.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(SC Ref:729641)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=729641",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}