Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Wolverhampton City Council →
In delivering the Council's programme of city centre public realm improvements across the city since 2019, Hartecast bins and benches have been used to date. They have proven to be high quality, attractive and durable.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069fe2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047355-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 21 2026 15:29:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 May 2026 | award, contract | 047355-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047355-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T16:29:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069fe2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road furniture"
},
{
"id": "39100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJB-4838-PVNY",
"name": "Hartecast Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069fe2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Wednesfield Public Realm, street furniture",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "In delivering the Council's programme of city centre public realm improvements across the city since 2019, Hartecast bins and benches have been used to date. They have proven to be high quality, attractive and durable.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@wolverhampton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJB-4838-PVNY",
"name": "Hartecast Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "Wexford",
"postalCode": "Y21 X525",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "CLONROCHE Enniscorthy"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hartecast.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJJB-4838-PVNY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anita@hartecast.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 48220,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57864
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047355-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047355-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T16:29:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047355-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T16:29:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069fe2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road furniture"
},
{
"id": "39100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJB-4838-PVNY",
"name": "Hartecast Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069fe2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Wednesfield Public Realm, street furniture",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "In delivering the Council's programme of city centre public realm improvements across the city since 2019, Hartecast bins and benches have been used to date. They have proven to be high quality, attractive and durable.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@wolverhampton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJB-4838-PVNY",
"name": "Hartecast Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "Wexford",
"postalCode": "Y21 X525",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "CLONROCHE Enniscorthy"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hartecast.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJJB-4838-PVNY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anita@hartecast.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 48220,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57864
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047355-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047355-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T16:29:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}