Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Mine remediation works at former Wednesbury Market
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065421 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013510-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 13 2026 14:59:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013510-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013510-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T14:59:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065421",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHD-8764-YRJJ",
"name": "Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-21T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG37",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Siteworks"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Wednesbury Market Mineworks",
"value": {
"amount": 127000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 152400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013510-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013510-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T14:59:18Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02590521",
"name": "VAN ELLE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-01T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SMBC 25078",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Wednesbury Market Mineworks",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mine remediation works at former Wednesbury Market",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHD-8764-YRJJ",
"name": "Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oldbury",
"postalCode": "B69 3DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sandwell Council House, Freeth Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHD-8764-YRJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andy_jukes@sandwell.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02590521",
"name": "VAN ELLE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kirkby-In-Ashfield",
"postalCode": "NG17 8GJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southwell Lane Industrial Estate Southwell Lane Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.van-elle.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02590521",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@van-elle.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNMH-4758-ZYMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013510-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T14:59:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065421",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHD-8764-YRJJ",
"name": "Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-21T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG37",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Siteworks"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Wednesbury Market Mineworks",
"value": {
"amount": 127000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 152400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013510-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013510-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T14:59:18Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02590521",
"name": "VAN ELLE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-01T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SMBC 25078",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Wednesbury Market Mineworks",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mine remediation works at former Wednesbury Market",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHD-8764-YRJJ",
"name": "Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oldbury",
"postalCode": "B69 3DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sandwell Council House, Freeth Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHD-8764-YRJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andy_jukes@sandwell.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02590521",
"name": "VAN ELLE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kirkby-In-Ashfield",
"postalCode": "NG17 8GJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southwell Lane Industrial Estate Southwell Lane Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.van-elle.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02590521",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@van-elle.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNMH-4758-ZYMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}