Lot 1
Website Redesign Discovery Consultancy Services - Phase 1
Award criteria
As per published tender pack — 70.00%
As per published tender pack — 30.00%
Buyer: The Prince's Trust →
Redesign of the company website
UKI · UK
Website Redesign Discovery Consultancy Services - Phase 1
Award criteria
As per published tender pack — 70.00%
As per published tender pack — 30.00%
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Web server software development services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Web server software development services (72212222); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,161 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,053 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 4 | 5 median · 5 average (2 of 4 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 4 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 744 | 1 median · 13.7 average (286 of 744 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (356 of 744 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0357d0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029247-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 17 2022 19:06:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2022 | award, contract | 029247-2022 |
| 25 Aug 2022 | tenderUpdate | 023759-2022 |
| 1 Aug 2022 | tender | 020947-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029247-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 23,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-10-17T20:06:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0357d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-9844",
"name": "The Prince's Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "029247-2022-CA10913-1",
"title": "Website Redesign Discovery Consultancy Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66135",
"name": "Manifesto Digital Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA10913 -",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Website Redesign Discovery Consultancy Services - Phase 1",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As per published tender pack",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70.00%"
},
{
"name": "As per published tender pack",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30.00%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UK"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212222",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Web server software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Website Redesign Discovery Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Advertising for 25 days. Under threshold."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Redesign of the company website",
"classification": {
"id": "72413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site design services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9844",
"name": "The Prince's Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2M 7LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Prince’s Trust House, 9 Eldon Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.princes-trust.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.princes-trust.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Prince's Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anne-marie.cooper@princes-trust.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 800842842"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66135",
"name": "Manifesto Digital Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E16JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.manifesto.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Manifesto Digital Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@manifesto.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2072262805"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52669",
"name": "The Prince's Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M4 6JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beehive Mill, Jersey Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Prince's Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "graham.proudfoot@princes-trust.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "029247-2022-CA10913-1",
"title": "Website Redesign Discovery Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 49800,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029247-2022-CA10913-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-10-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029247-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 23,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-10-17T20:06:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0357d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-9844",
"name": "The Prince's Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "029247-2022-CA10913-1",
"title": "Website Redesign Discovery Consultancy Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66135",
"name": "Manifesto Digital Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA10913 -",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Website Redesign Discovery Consultancy Services - Phase 1",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As per published tender pack",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70.00%"
},
{
"name": "As per published tender pack",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30.00%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UK"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212222",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Web server software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Website Redesign Discovery Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Advertising for 25 days. Under threshold."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Redesign of the company website",
"classification": {
"id": "72413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site design services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9844",
"name": "The Prince's Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2M 7LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Prince’s Trust House, 9 Eldon Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.princes-trust.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.princes-trust.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Prince's Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anne-marie.cooper@princes-trust.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 800842842"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66135",
"name": "Manifesto Digital Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E16JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.manifesto.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Manifesto Digital Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@manifesto.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2072262805"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52669",
"name": "The Prince's Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M4 6JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beehive Mill, Jersey Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Prince's Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "graham.proudfoot@princes-trust.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "029247-2022-CA10913-1",
"title": "Website Redesign Discovery Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 49800,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029247-2022-CA10913-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-10-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023759-2022",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-08-25T12:21:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0357d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-9844",
"name": "The Prince's Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA10913",
"title": "Website Redesign Discovery Consultancy Services",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Extension",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2022-09-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2022-08-26T12:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
"section": "IV.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2022-09-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2022-08-26T12:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Redesign of the company website",
"classification": {
"id": "72413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site design services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9844",
"name": "The Prince's Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2M 7LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Prince’s Trust House, 9 Eldon Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.princes-trust.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.princes-trust.org.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Prince's Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anne-marie.cooper@princes-trust.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 800842842"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020947-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-08-01T12:26:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0357d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-9844",
"name": "The Prince's Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA10913 -",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Website Redesign Discovery Consultancy Services - Phase 1",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 120
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UK"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212222",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Web server software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Website Redesign Discovery Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Advertising for 25 days. Under threshold."
},
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-08-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-08-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Redesign of the company website",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-08-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site design services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9844",
"name": "The Prince's Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2M 7LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Prince’s Trust House, 9 Eldon Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.princes-trust.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.princes-trust.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Prince's Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
"email": "anne-marie.cooper@princes-trust.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 800842842"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52669",
"name": "The Prince's Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M4 6JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beehive Mill, Jersey Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Prince's Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "graham.proudfoot@princes-trust.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}