Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "022951-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-08-18T12:05:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-035fdb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-61778",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "0386",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "See II.1.4 in respect of the scope of services.\nThis procurement is a restricted procedure being conducted under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7PM4F485Q2",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "Provided there is a sufficient number of suitably qualified applicants, the Contracting Authority shall invite five applicants who have scored the highest to the Invitation to Tender stage. The objective criteria for SQ selection will be as detailed in the procurement documents."
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet services"
},
{
"id": "72500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related services"
},
{
"id": "72600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet development services"
},
{
"id": "72590000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related professional services"
},
{
"id": "72212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Networking, Internet and intranet software development services"
},
{
"id": "72212220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet and intranet software development services"
},
{
"id": "72421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet or intranet client application development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Website Development, Hosting and Maintenance Services",
"value": {
"amount": 330000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The London Legacy Development Corporation (‘LLDC’) as the Contracting authority is intending to put in place a contract for a single supplier to design, build and implement a new Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park (‘QEOP’) website. Additional services required include (without limitation) website hosting, maintenance and ad-hoc developmental work.\nFurther details can be found within the procurement documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-09-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "Part 3 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 addresses the remedies available to economic operators. The LLDC will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period in accordance with Regulation 87 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 prior to concluding the award of any contract pursuant to this notice. In the first instance, potentially aggrieved economic operators should notify the LLDC of an appeal.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 120
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61778",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 9, 5 Endeavour Square, Stratford"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.queenelizabetholympicpark.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Development and regeneration"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Legacy Development Corporation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-IT-services:-consulting%2C-software-development%2C-Internet-and-support./7PM4F485Q2",
"email": "procurement@londonlegacy.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2032888857"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-IT-services:-consulting%2C-software-development%2C-Internet-and-support./7PM4F485Q2\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7PM4F485Q2\n GO Reference: GO-2022818-PRO-20810050",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 Aug 2022 · 022951-2022 · tender
{
"id": "022951-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-08-18T12:05:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-035fdb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-61778",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "0386",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "See II.1.4 in respect of the scope of services.\nThis procurement is a restricted procedure being conducted under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7PM4F485Q2",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "Provided there is a sufficient number of suitably qualified applicants, the Contracting Authority shall invite five applicants who have scored the highest to the Invitation to Tender stage. The objective criteria for SQ selection will be as detailed in the procurement documents."
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet services"
},
{
"id": "72500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related services"
},
{
"id": "72600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet development services"
},
{
"id": "72590000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related professional services"
},
{
"id": "72212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Networking, Internet and intranet software development services"
},
{
"id": "72212220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet and intranet software development services"
},
{
"id": "72421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet or intranet client application development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Website Development, Hosting and Maintenance Services",
"value": {
"amount": 330000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The London Legacy Development Corporation (‘LLDC’) as the Contracting authority is intending to put in place a contract for a single supplier to design, build and implement a new Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park (‘QEOP’) website. Additional services required include (without limitation) website hosting, maintenance and ad-hoc developmental work.\nFurther details can be found within the procurement documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-09-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "Part 3 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 addresses the remedies available to economic operators. The LLDC will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period in accordance with Regulation 87 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 prior to concluding the award of any contract pursuant to this notice. In the first instance, potentially aggrieved economic operators should notify the LLDC of an appeal.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 120
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61778",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 9, 5 Endeavour Square, Stratford"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.queenelizabetholympicpark.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Development and regeneration"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Legacy Development Corporation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-IT-services:-consulting%2C-software-development%2C-Internet-and-support./7PM4F485Q2",
"email": "procurement@londonlegacy.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2032888857"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-IT-services:-consulting%2C-software-development%2C-Internet-and-support./7PM4F485Q2\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7PM4F485Q2\n GO Reference: GO-2022818-PRO-20810050",
"initiationType": "tender"
}