Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Liverpool Experience Campus Ltd (formerly known as The ACC Group Liverpool) →
Liverpool Experience Campus (LEX) is looking for suppliers to review, re-design and host our three main websites, which are: •mandsbankarena.com •lexliverpool.com •exhibitioncentreliverpool.com This is a preliminary market engagement exercise for LEX to ascertain whether to go to tender for these services. Should LEX decide to undertake a tender exercise, the resultant contract may be 3 years with the option to extend for a further 2-year period but is subject to the outcome of this preliminary market engagement exercise. The value of the contract is an estimate for both the re-design and the hosting for 5 years, but again is subject to the outcome of this preliminary market engagement exercise. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Liverpool:-Advertising-and-marketing-services./6393N7HC65 To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/6393N7HC65
UKD72, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Advertising and marketing services, Advertising consultancy services, Advertising management services, Marketing services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Advertising and marketing services (79340000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,742 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,805 of 13,742 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,511 of 13,742 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD72 | 46 | 5 median · 9.8 average (24 of 46 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24 of 46 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,110 | 3.5 median · 6.5 average (22 of 1,110 with a bid count) | 1 average (22 of 1,110 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tenderers are requested to fill in a short questionnaire available on the Delta portal and return it via Delta. | engagement | 21 May 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069042 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 040480-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 01 2026 11:57:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £225,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 May 2026 | planning | 040480-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "040480-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T12:57:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069042",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"name": "Liverpool Experience Campus Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TT000170",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79341100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79341200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising management services"
},
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Website Design and Hosting",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 225000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Liverpool Experience Campus (LEX) is looking for suppliers to review, re-design and host our three main websites, which are:\n•mandsbankarena.com\n•lexliverpool.com\n•exhibitioncentreliverpool.com\nThis is a preliminary market engagement exercise for LEX to ascertain whether to go to tender for these services. Should LEX decide to undertake a tender exercise, the resultant contract may be 3 years with the option to extend for a further 2-year period but is subject to the outcome of this preliminary market engagement exercise. The value of the contract is an estimate for both the re-design and the hosting for 5 years, but again is subject to the outcome of this preliminary market engagement exercise.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Liverpool:-Advertising-and-marketing-services./6393N7HC65\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/6393N7HC65",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"name": "Liverpool Experience Campus Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 4FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Monarchs Quay, Kings Dock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Graham",
"email": "procurement@lexliverpool.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "040480-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040480-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T12:57:10+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Tenderers are requested to fill in a short questionnaire available on the Delta portal and return it via Delta."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040480-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T12:57:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069042",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"name": "Liverpool Experience Campus Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TT000170",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79341100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79341200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising management services"
},
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Website Design and Hosting",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 225000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Liverpool Experience Campus (LEX) is looking for suppliers to review, re-design and host our three main websites, which are:\n•mandsbankarena.com\n•lexliverpool.com\n•exhibitioncentreliverpool.com\nThis is a preliminary market engagement exercise for LEX to ascertain whether to go to tender for these services. Should LEX decide to undertake a tender exercise, the resultant contract may be 3 years with the option to extend for a further 2-year period but is subject to the outcome of this preliminary market engagement exercise. The value of the contract is an estimate for both the re-design and the hosting for 5 years, but again is subject to the outcome of this preliminary market engagement exercise.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Liverpool:-Advertising-and-marketing-services./6393N7HC65\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/6393N7HC65",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"name": "Liverpool Experience Campus Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 4FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Monarchs Quay, Kings Dock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Graham",
"email": "procurement@lexliverpool.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "040480-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040480-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T12:57:10+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Tenderers are requested to fill in a short questionnaire available on the Delta portal and return it via Delta."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}