Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "015622-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-06-01T17:29:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d31a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-15088",
"name": "Belfast Visitor and Convention Bureau Limited, trading as Visit Belfast"
},
"tender": {
"id": "VB007",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The proposed contract will continue for an initial period of 3 years, subject to performance, funding and compliance by the successful bidder with the terms of the contract. There is an option for extension for a further 2 periods of 1 year each, at Visit Belfast's sole discretion. This option to extend will only be considered upon satisfactory performance of the successful provider and the requisite funding being made available to Visit Belfast. Projects within the contract will be agreed individually and Visit Belfast is under no obligation to award any services required exclusively to the successful provider or ensure any number, value or scale of projects during the contract."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Visit Belfast invites tenders from suitably qualified, experienced, competent agencies for the development of its websites to support the delivery of Visit Belfast’s ambitious growth strategy and to include greater representation of partner products, events and experiences on offer across Belfast and Northern Ireland. We require the design and development of visit Belfast Consumer website, Corporate website, to represent Visit Belfast’s corporate identity, as well as the Cruise websites to provide important information to business who require information on Cruise industry at Visit Belfast cruise hub at the Belfast Harbour. The new websites will help position the organisation at the forefront of innovative technologies to provide an excellent online user experience, engage, connect and communicate with our audience and target markets. Additional information: The estimated contract is £500k per annum. meaning a potential contract value of £2.5m should the options to extend be used. Any values stipulated in this notice are not guaranteed.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Belfast"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN06"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212224",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Web page editing software development services"
},
{
"id": "72415000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site operation host services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Website Design and Development Services and Digital Services",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-07-20T17:30:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "via eSourcing NI"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-07-20T17:30:00+01:00"
},
"description": "This procurement relates to the provision of website design & development and digital services to Visit Belfast. Visit Belfast is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified, experienced and competent website Design & Development agency that is able to assist Visit Belfast in promoting the Belfast City Region as a world class visitor destination. Visit Belfast is seeking to appoint a service provider to provide the required services for a three-year period (with a possible maximum two year extension, at the sole discretion of Visit Belfast). For clarity, estimated value of the contract below is based on a maximum potential contract duration of 5 years, in which the total value of services required may range up to £500,000 per annum (giving a potential range of between £500,000 and £1,500,000 for the initial 3 years of the contract).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-07-20T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.e-sourcingni.bravosolution.co.uk"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Visit Belfast may require members of a consortium to assume a specific legal form if awarded the contract pursuant to Regulation 19(6) of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended). Alternatively, the consortium members may be required to accept joint and several liability under any contract awarded. Visit Belfast reserves the right to request further information regarding sub-contractors and/or consortium members if considered relevant. Where parties are bidding in partnership, joint and several liability will be required. Financial guarantees and/or other guarantees of performance may be required by Visit Belfast if considered appropriate.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "Precise information on deadline(s) for review procedures:Any appeals should be promptly brought to the attention of Visit Belfast and will be dealt with in accordance with the requirements of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended). Any appeals must be brought within the time-scales specified by the applicable law, including, without limitation, the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended). In accordance with such regulations, Visit Belfast will also incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period from the point information on award of contract is communicated to bidders.",
"classification": {
"id": "72413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site design services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.e-sourcingni.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15088",
"name": "Belfast Visitor and Convention Bureau Limited, trading as Visit Belfast",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 5GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Donegall Square North"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.visitbelfast.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Tourism"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Belfast Visitor and Convention Bureau Limited, trading as Visit Belfast"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.e-sourcingni.bravosolution.co.uk",
"name": "Anne McMullan",
"email": "annemcmullan@visitbelfast.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9400",
"name": "High Court of Justice in Northern Ireland",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 3JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, Chichester Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice in Northern Ireland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@courtsni.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The costs of responding to this notice and participation in the process shall be borne by each bidder. All discussions and correspondence will be deemed strictly subject to contract unless and until a formal contract is entered into (as confirmed in writing by Visit Belfast).",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 Jun 2023 · 015622-2023 · tender
{
"id": "015622-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-06-01T17:29:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d31a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-15088",
"name": "Belfast Visitor and Convention Bureau Limited, trading as Visit Belfast"
},
"tender": {
"id": "VB007",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The proposed contract will continue for an initial period of 3 years, subject to performance, funding and compliance by the successful bidder with the terms of the contract. There is an option for extension for a further 2 periods of 1 year each, at Visit Belfast's sole discretion. This option to extend will only be considered upon satisfactory performance of the successful provider and the requisite funding being made available to Visit Belfast. Projects within the contract will be agreed individually and Visit Belfast is under no obligation to award any services required exclusively to the successful provider or ensure any number, value or scale of projects during the contract."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Visit Belfast invites tenders from suitably qualified, experienced, competent agencies for the development of its websites to support the delivery of Visit Belfast’s ambitious growth strategy and to include greater representation of partner products, events and experiences on offer across Belfast and Northern Ireland. We require the design and development of visit Belfast Consumer website, Corporate website, to represent Visit Belfast’s corporate identity, as well as the Cruise websites to provide important information to business who require information on Cruise industry at Visit Belfast cruise hub at the Belfast Harbour. The new websites will help position the organisation at the forefront of innovative technologies to provide an excellent online user experience, engage, connect and communicate with our audience and target markets. Additional information: The estimated contract is £500k per annum. meaning a potential contract value of £2.5m should the options to extend be used. Any values stipulated in this notice are not guaranteed.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Belfast"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN06"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212224",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Web page editing software development services"
},
{
"id": "72415000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site operation host services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Website Design and Development Services and Digital Services",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-07-20T17:30:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "via eSourcing NI"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-07-20T17:30:00+01:00"
},
"description": "This procurement relates to the provision of website design & development and digital services to Visit Belfast. Visit Belfast is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified, experienced and competent website Design & Development agency that is able to assist Visit Belfast in promoting the Belfast City Region as a world class visitor destination. Visit Belfast is seeking to appoint a service provider to provide the required services for a three-year period (with a possible maximum two year extension, at the sole discretion of Visit Belfast). For clarity, estimated value of the contract below is based on a maximum potential contract duration of 5 years, in which the total value of services required may range up to £500,000 per annum (giving a potential range of between £500,000 and £1,500,000 for the initial 3 years of the contract).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-07-20T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.e-sourcingni.bravosolution.co.uk"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Visit Belfast may require members of a consortium to assume a specific legal form if awarded the contract pursuant to Regulation 19(6) of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended). Alternatively, the consortium members may be required to accept joint and several liability under any contract awarded. Visit Belfast reserves the right to request further information regarding sub-contractors and/or consortium members if considered relevant. Where parties are bidding in partnership, joint and several liability will be required. Financial guarantees and/or other guarantees of performance may be required by Visit Belfast if considered appropriate.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "Precise information on deadline(s) for review procedures:Any appeals should be promptly brought to the attention of Visit Belfast and will be dealt with in accordance with the requirements of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended). Any appeals must be brought within the time-scales specified by the applicable law, including, without limitation, the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended). In accordance with such regulations, Visit Belfast will also incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period from the point information on award of contract is communicated to bidders.",
"classification": {
"id": "72413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site design services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.e-sourcingni.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15088",
"name": "Belfast Visitor and Convention Bureau Limited, trading as Visit Belfast",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 5GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Donegall Square North"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.visitbelfast.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Tourism"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Belfast Visitor and Convention Bureau Limited, trading as Visit Belfast"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.e-sourcingni.bravosolution.co.uk",
"name": "Anne McMullan",
"email": "annemcmullan@visitbelfast.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9400",
"name": "High Court of Justice in Northern Ireland",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 3JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, Chichester Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice in Northern Ireland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@courtsni.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The costs of responding to this notice and participation in the process shall be borne by each bidder. All discussions and correspondence will be deemed strictly subject to contract unless and until a formal contract is entered into (as confirmed in writing by Visit Belfast).",
"initiationType": "tender"
}