← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Webcurl Managed Service

Buyer: Bedford Borough Council →

BuyerBedford Borough Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published18 Sept 2025

What is being bought

12 months - Webcurl Managed Service Direct Award under CCS RM6237 Low Value Purchasing System

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Webcurl Managed Service

Statusactive
Value£115,200
Contract periodFrom 18 Sept 2025 to 5 May 2026

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-059d12
Latest release ID057680-2025
Latest release timestampThu Sep 18 2025 11:21:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
18 Sept 2025award, contract057680-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "057680-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-18T12:21:54+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d12",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLCV-4616-VTHL",
    "name": "Bedford Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72212333",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Contact management software development services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Webcurl Managed Service",
      "value": {
        "amount": 115200,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 138240
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "057680-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057680-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-18T12:21:54+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06680957",
          "name": "WEBCURL LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-09-18T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-05T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C BBC CE 07063",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Webcurl Managed Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "12 months - Webcurl Managed Service\nDirect Award under CCS RM6237 Low Value Purchasing System",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLCV-4616-VTHL",
      "name": "Bedford Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bedford",
        "postalCode": "MK42 9AP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Borough Hall, Cauldwell Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLCV-4616-VTHL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Commercial.Hub@bedford.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06680957",
      "name": "WEBCURL LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Oxfordshire",
        "postalCode": "OX29 6SW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Oak Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.webcurl.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06680957",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@webcurl.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLLY-5812-WTVY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 Sept 2025 · 057680-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "057680-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-18T12:21:54+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d12",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLCV-4616-VTHL",
    "name": "Bedford Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72212333",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Contact management software development services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Webcurl Managed Service",
      "value": {
        "amount": 115200,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 138240
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "057680-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057680-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-18T12:21:54+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06680957",
          "name": "WEBCURL LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-09-18T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-05T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C BBC CE 07063",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Webcurl Managed Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "12 months - Webcurl Managed Service\nDirect Award under CCS RM6237 Low Value Purchasing System",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLCV-4616-VTHL",
      "name": "Bedford Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bedford",
        "postalCode": "MK42 9AP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Borough Hall, Cauldwell Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLCV-4616-VTHL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Commercial.Hub@bedford.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06680957",
      "name": "WEBCURL LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Oxfordshire",
        "postalCode": "OX29 6SW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Oak Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.webcurl.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06680957",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@webcurl.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLLY-5812-WTVY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}