Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED →
Participate on in-tendhost.co.uk ↗External submission platform
Web Developer Services and support maintenance
UKC14, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Web server software development services, Web page editing software development services, World wide web (www) site design services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Web server software development services (72212222); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 6,578 | 1 median · 15.7 average (2,457 of 6,578 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (2,927 of 6,578 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC14 | 6 | 1 median · 1 average (2 of 6 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 6 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 266 | 1 median · 1 average (4 of 266 with a bid count) | 1 average (4 of 266 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065993 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042430-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 08 2026 10:55:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042430-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-06-05T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-05-29T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://in-tendhost.co.uk/believehousing/aspx/Home |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £60,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 May 2026 | tender | 042430-2026 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | planning | 015808-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042430-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T11:55:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065993",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS008076",
"name": "BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "believe-2025 328",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 12 months on up to 2 occasions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please refer to Award Criteria and Evaluation Methodology document, available via https://in-tendhost.co.uk/believehousing/aspx/Home"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212222",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Web server software development services"
},
{
"id": "72212224",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Web page editing software development services"
},
{
"id": "72413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Web Developer Services & Support Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/believehousing/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "042430-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042430-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T11:55:47+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Web Developer Services and support maintenance",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/believehousing/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS008076",
"name": "BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Seaham",
"postalCode": "SR7 7TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coast House, Spectrum 4, Spectrum Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/believehousing/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS008076",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Naomi Noble",
"email": "procurement@believehousing.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042430-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T11:55:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065993",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS008076",
"name": "BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "believe-2025 328",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 12 months on up to 2 occasions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please refer to Award Criteria and Evaluation Methodology document, available via https://in-tendhost.co.uk/believehousing/aspx/Home"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212222",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Web server software development services"
},
{
"id": "72212224",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Web page editing software development services"
},
{
"id": "72413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Web Developer Services & Support Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/believehousing/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "042430-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042430-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T11:55:47+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Web Developer Services and support maintenance",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/believehousing/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS008076",
"name": "BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Seaham",
"postalCode": "SR7 7TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coast House, Spectrum 4, Spectrum Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/believehousing/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS008076",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Naomi Noble",
"email": "procurement@believehousing.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015808-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-02-20T16:00:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065993",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS008076",
"name": "BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "believe-2025 328",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212222",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Web server software development services"
},
{
"id": "72212224",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Web page editing software development services"
},
{
"id": "72413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Web Developer Services & Support Maintenance",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Web Developer Services and support maintenance",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS008076",
"name": "BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Seaham",
"postalCode": "SR7 7TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coast House, Spectrum 4, Spectrum Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/believehousing/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS008076",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@believehousing.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "015808-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015808-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-20T16:00:44Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "Please complete Preliminary Market Engagement questionnaire available from https://in-tendhost.co.uk/believehousing/aspx/Home\nDeadline is 12noon on Friday 27th February 2026"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}