Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Participate on uk.eu-supply.com ↗External submission platform
CNC requires the supply, delivery, fitting and maintenance inclusive of emergency call out cover for weapon cabinets to UK wide locations.
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| LOT-0000 | Armoured or reinforced safes, strongboxes and doors, Weapons, ammunition and associated parts, Firearms, Parts of firearms and ammunition, Cabinets, Storage units | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 35. The category anchor is Weapons, ammunition and associated parts (35300000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 35 | 1,491 | 4 median · 34.7 average (489 of 1,491 with a bid count) | 4.3 average (540 of 1,491 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 7 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 118 | 9 median · 8 average (4 of 118 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (4 of 118 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0683fc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034604-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 16 2026 10:47:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034604-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-05-03T23:00:00+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-04-21T23:00:00+00:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=104611&TID100109770&B= |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £160,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Apr 2026 | tender | 034604-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034604-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-16T11:47:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0683fc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority (CNPA) / Civil Nuclear Constabulary (CNC)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CNC930",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 option years 1+1"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Technical 60% Price 40%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-14T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Armoured or reinforced safes, strongboxes and doors"
},
{
"id": "35300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Weapons, ammunition and associated parts"
},
{
"id": "35320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firearms"
},
{
"id": "35340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of firearms and ammunition"
},
{
"id": "39141300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cabinets"
},
{
"id": "39173000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage units"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Weapon Cabinets",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034604-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034604-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-16T11:47:59+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CNC requires the supply, delivery, fitting and maintenance inclusive of emergency call out cover for weapon cabinets to UK wide locations.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-03T23:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-21T23:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=104611&TID100109770&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority (CNPA) / Civil Nuclear Constabulary (CNC)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building F6, First Floor, Culham Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/civil-nuclear-consta",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ian Sweeney",
"email": "ian.sweeney@cnc.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3303135532"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034604-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-16T11:47:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0683fc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority (CNPA) / Civil Nuclear Constabulary (CNC)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CNC930",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 option years 1+1"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Technical 60% Price 40%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-14T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Armoured or reinforced safes, strongboxes and doors"
},
{
"id": "35300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Weapons, ammunition and associated parts"
},
{
"id": "35320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firearms"
},
{
"id": "35340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of firearms and ammunition"
},
{
"id": "39141300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cabinets"
},
{
"id": "39173000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage units"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Weapon Cabinets",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034604-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034604-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-16T11:47:59+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CNC requires the supply, delivery, fitting and maintenance inclusive of emergency call out cover for weapon cabinets to UK wide locations.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-03T23:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-21T23:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=104611&TID100109770&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority (CNPA) / Civil Nuclear Constabulary (CNC)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building F6, First Floor, Culham Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/civil-nuclear-consta",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ian Sweeney",
"email": "ian.sweeney@cnc.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3303135532"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}