Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "016334-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-06-08T16:08:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b5fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-19453",
"name": "Wakefield and District Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "016334-2023-DN660212-1",
"title": "WDH Office Transformations",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84746",
"name": "Richardson's Business Equipment's Distributors Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN660212",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Please Note: This is the award notice.\nWDH are seeking a contractor who can offer a WDH Office Transformation service located\nbelow.\nThe contract is for the following work including but not limited to;\n• WDH Executive Suite Office Transformation\n• WDH 1st Floor Office Transformation\n• Navigation House Toilets (Future Requirement see below)\n• WDH 2nd Floor Office Transformation (Future Requirement see below)\n• South Elmsall SAP (Future Requirement see below).\n• Navigation House First Floor (Future Requirement see below)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Experience and Competency",
"type": "quality",
"description": "8%"
},
{
"name": "Service Delivery, Resource and Timetable",
"type": "quality",
"description": "8%"
},
{
"name": "Methodology/ Specification and Contract Management for Public and Operative Safety",
"type": "quality",
"description": "6%"
},
{
"name": "Customer Relationships",
"type": "quality",
"description": "4%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value, Sustainability and Environment",
"type": "quality",
"description": "4%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79932000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Interior design services"
},
{
"id": "79931000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Interior decorating services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WDH Office Transformations",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Please Note: This is the award notice.\nWDH are seeking a contractor who can offer a WDH Office Transformation service located\nbelow.\nThe contract is for the following work including but not limited to;\n• WDH Executive Suite Office Transformation\n• WDH 1st Floor Office Transformation\n• Navigation House Toilets (Future Requirement see below)\n• WDH 2nd Floor Office Transformation (Future Requirement see below)\n• South Elmsall SAP (Future Requirement see below).\n• Navigation House First Floor (Future Requirement see below)",
"classification": {
"id": "79930000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialty design services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19453",
"name": "Wakefield and District Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE4",
"locality": "Castleford",
"postalCode": "WF10 5HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merefield House, Whistler Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wdh.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.wdh.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wakefield and District Housing Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Mark Whitehouse",
"email": "mwhitehouse@wdh.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1977788679"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84746",
"name": "Richardson's Business Equipment's Distributors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE4",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD12 0RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Business Centre Morley Carr Road, Low Moor,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Richardson's Business Equipment's Distributors Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "StevenR@richardsonsoffice.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84747",
"name": "Wakefield and District HOusing",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Castelford",
"postalCode": "WF10 5HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merefield House"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wakefield and District HOusing"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mwhitehouse@wdh.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1977788679"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "016334-2023-DN660212-1",
"title": "WDH Office Transformations",
"value": {
"amount": 930000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016334-2023-DN660212-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-05-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
8 Jun 2023 · 016334-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "016334-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-06-08T16:08:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b5fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-19453",
"name": "Wakefield and District Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "016334-2023-DN660212-1",
"title": "WDH Office Transformations",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84746",
"name": "Richardson's Business Equipment's Distributors Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN660212",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Please Note: This is the award notice.\nWDH are seeking a contractor who can offer a WDH Office Transformation service located\nbelow.\nThe contract is for the following work including but not limited to;\n• WDH Executive Suite Office Transformation\n• WDH 1st Floor Office Transformation\n• Navigation House Toilets (Future Requirement see below)\n• WDH 2nd Floor Office Transformation (Future Requirement see below)\n• South Elmsall SAP (Future Requirement see below).\n• Navigation House First Floor (Future Requirement see below)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Experience and Competency",
"type": "quality",
"description": "8%"
},
{
"name": "Service Delivery, Resource and Timetable",
"type": "quality",
"description": "8%"
},
{
"name": "Methodology/ Specification and Contract Management for Public and Operative Safety",
"type": "quality",
"description": "6%"
},
{
"name": "Customer Relationships",
"type": "quality",
"description": "4%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value, Sustainability and Environment",
"type": "quality",
"description": "4%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79932000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Interior design services"
},
{
"id": "79931000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Interior decorating services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WDH Office Transformations",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Please Note: This is the award notice.\nWDH are seeking a contractor who can offer a WDH Office Transformation service located\nbelow.\nThe contract is for the following work including but not limited to;\n• WDH Executive Suite Office Transformation\n• WDH 1st Floor Office Transformation\n• Navigation House Toilets (Future Requirement see below)\n• WDH 2nd Floor Office Transformation (Future Requirement see below)\n• South Elmsall SAP (Future Requirement see below).\n• Navigation House First Floor (Future Requirement see below)",
"classification": {
"id": "79930000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialty design services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19453",
"name": "Wakefield and District Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE4",
"locality": "Castleford",
"postalCode": "WF10 5HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merefield House, Whistler Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wdh.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.wdh.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wakefield and District Housing Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Mark Whitehouse",
"email": "mwhitehouse@wdh.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1977788679"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84746",
"name": "Richardson's Business Equipment's Distributors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE4",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD12 0RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Business Centre Morley Carr Road, Low Moor,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Richardson's Business Equipment's Distributors Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "StevenR@richardsonsoffice.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84747",
"name": "Wakefield and District HOusing",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Castelford",
"postalCode": "WF10 5HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merefield House"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wakefield and District HOusing"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mwhitehouse@wdh.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1977788679"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "016334-2023-DN660212-1",
"title": "WDH Office Transformations",
"value": {
"amount": 930000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016334-2023-DN660212-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-05-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}24 Mar 2023 · 008701-2023 · tender
{
"id": "008701-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-03-24T15:37:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b5fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-19453",
"name": "Wakefield and District Housing Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN660212",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial contract period will be for 12 months, with 1 further extension(s) possible each of 12 months duration, therefore a maximum contract period of 24 months is possible, based on satisfactory performance and benchmarking."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "WDH are seeking a contractor who can offer a WDH Office Transformation service located below.\nThe contract is for the following work including but not limited to;\n•\tWDH Executive Suite Office Transformation\n•\tWDH 1st Floor Office Transformation\n•\tNavigation House Toilets (Future Requirement see below)\n•\tWDH 2nd Floor Office Transformation (Future Requirement see below)\n•\tSouth Elmsall SAP (Future Requirement see below).\n•\tNavigation House First Floor (Future Requirement see below)",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Merefield House, Whistler Drive, Castleford, WF10 5HX\nWDH will require a WDH Office Transformation service within the Wakefield District and surrounding area and should be priced accordingly within Appendix 3 Schedule of Rates."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79932000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Interior design services"
},
{
"id": "79931000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Interior decorating services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WDH Office Transformations",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-04-25T12:05:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-04-25T12:05:00+01:00"
},
"description": "WDH are seeking a contractor who can offer a WDH Office Transformation service located below.\nThe contract is for the following work including but not limited to;\n•\tWDH Executive Suite Office Transformation\n•\tWDH 1st Floor Office Transformation\n•\tNavigation House Toilets (Future Requirement see below)\n•\tWDH 2nd Floor Office Transformation (Future Requirement see below)\n•\tSouth Elmsall SAP (Future Requirement see below).\n•\tNavigation House First Floor (Future Requirement see below)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-04-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79930000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialty design services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Register",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19453",
"name": "Wakefield and District Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE4",
"locality": "Castleford",
"postalCode": "WF10 5HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merefield House, Whistler Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wdh.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.wdh.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Registered Social Landlord"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wakefield and District Housing Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Register",
"name": "Mr Mark Whitehouse",
"email": "mwhitehouse@wdh.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1977788679"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78406",
"name": "Wakefield and District Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Castleford",
"postalCode": "Wf10 5HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merefield House, Whistler Drive"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wakefield and District Housing Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}