Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Wealden District Council →
Wealden District Council appointed People Matter Trust to support resettled refugees and produce a tailored career plan with smart targets, identifying what steps, including training courses/qualifications, are necessary to achieve this. Support will include careers advice, CV development, job application and interview preparation, access to training, apprenticeships, volunteering, and business start-up guidance. People Matter will manage expectations and provide tailored advice to meet individual needs.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f41e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082111-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 11 2025 15:19:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 082111-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082111-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-11T15:19:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f41e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRN-7814-TGXG",
"name": "Wealden District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80570000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal development training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03360047",
"name": "THE PEOPLE MATTER TRUST"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WDC - 015930",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WDC Refugee Employability Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Wealden District Council appointed People Matter Trust to support resettled refugees and produce a tailored career plan with smart targets, identifying what steps, including training courses/qualifications, are necessary to achieve this.\nSupport will include careers advice, CV development, job application and interview preparation, access to training, apprenticeships, volunteering, and business start-up guidance. People Matter will manage expectations and provide tailored advice to meet individual needs.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRN-7814-TGXG",
"name": "Wealden District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hailsham",
"postalCode": "BN27 2AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vicarage Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRN-7814-TGXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "esph@wealden.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03360047",
"name": "THE PEOPLE MATTER TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastbourne",
"postalCode": "BN21 1BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chantry House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://people-matter.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03360047",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "reception@people-matter.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHZ-7673-WHWX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-12-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 1-year extension until 1 December 2027."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082111-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082111-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T15:19:13Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082111-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-11T15:19:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f41e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRN-7814-TGXG",
"name": "Wealden District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80570000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal development training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03360047",
"name": "THE PEOPLE MATTER TRUST"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WDC - 015930",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WDC Refugee Employability Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Wealden District Council appointed People Matter Trust to support resettled refugees and produce a tailored career plan with smart targets, identifying what steps, including training courses/qualifications, are necessary to achieve this.\nSupport will include careers advice, CV development, job application and interview preparation, access to training, apprenticeships, volunteering, and business start-up guidance. People Matter will manage expectations and provide tailored advice to meet individual needs.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRN-7814-TGXG",
"name": "Wealden District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hailsham",
"postalCode": "BN27 2AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vicarage Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRN-7814-TGXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "esph@wealden.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03360047",
"name": "THE PEOPLE MATTER TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastbourne",
"postalCode": "BN21 1BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chantry House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://people-matter.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03360047",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "reception@people-matter.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHZ-7673-WHWX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-12-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 1-year extension until 1 December 2027."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082111-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082111-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T15:19:13Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}