WCC - Public Health Nursing Service (0-19 years (up to 25 with SEND)
What is being bought
Warwickshire County Council (the Council) is seeking a single provider to deliver an Integrated Public Health Nursing Service in Warwickshire. This procurement will lead to one contract: A Public Health Nursing Service (0-19 years up to 25 with SEND), governed by WCC terms and conditions. The scope of the public health nursing service includes the development of a whole family approach to supporting infants, children, and young people in Warwickshire, ensuring they obtain the very best start in life. Recognising the dynamic system within which these services operate, there is an increased emphasis on joint, collaborative and partnership working with the wider 0-19 (up to 25 with SEND) service partners across the health and social care system. Collaboration with our voluntary, health and social colleagues can unlock great potential in accelerating improvements in child health and the provider will be expected to embed such principles throughout the service offer. The service will provide leadership, coordination and delivery of the Healthy Child Programme as described in national documentation, using an evidence-based approach to deliver against the twelve High Impact Areas along with undertaking all mandated elements (five health and wellbeing development reviews for 0-5's and the NCMP for 5-19s) and developing the health needs assessments at key transition points. The service will use a place-based and community centred approach to develop solutions that draw on all assets and resources of an area, integrating and building resilience so that people can take control of their health and wellbeing and influence on factors that underpin good health. Contract Commencement: 1st October 2025 Contract End Date: 30th September 2030 The initial contract term will be for 5 years however the Council reserves the right to extend the contract by further periods not exceeding 3+2 years (5 being the maximum available extension period) at the discretion of the Council based on the satisfactory contract performance of the successful applicant and funding availability. During the course of the contract period the range and scope of these services may be subject to modification and variation to meet the changing needs and requirements of the Council, potential changes in legislation and the changing demands placed on the Council by its customers.
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Services provided by nurses (85141200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 11,822 | 1 median · 41.8 average (5,004 of 11,822 with a bid count) | 2.2 average (5,706 of 11,822 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04b6d3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042878-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 24 2025 14:45:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 2025 | tenderUpdate | 042878-2025 |
| 7 May 2025 | tenderUpdate | 019355-2025 |
| 6 May 2025 | award, contract | 019084-2025 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "042878-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-24T15:45:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b6d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-23770",
"name": "Warwickshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WCC - 20886",
"title": "WCC - Public Health Nursing Service (0-19 years (up to 25 with SEND)",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "4",
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. The contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using the competitive process.\nA standstill period was observed in which a review of the procurement was undertaken. Following the review, the Executive Director for Resources made the final decision to enter into the contract.\nThe following individuals were involved in the review process: the Executive Director for Social Care and Health, the Head of Legal and Governance & Deputy Monitoring Officer, the Procurement Manager, a Senior Solicitor / Team Manager - Commercial & Contracts and a Solicitor - Commercial & Contracts.\nAfter the conclusion of the standstill period, the contract was awarded on 24 July 2025 to HCRG CARE SERVICES LTD, whose registered office is The Heath Business And Technical Park, Runcorn, Cheshire, United Kingdom, WA7 4QX.\nNo declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest were identified.\nEstimated total lifetime value of the contract (excluding VAT) is £47,958,425."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Warwickshire County Council (the Council) is seeking a single provider to deliver an Integrated Public Health Nursing Service in Warwickshire. This procurement will lead to one contract: \nA Public Health Nursing Service (0-19 years up to 25 with SEND), governed by WCC terms and conditions. \nThe scope of the public health nursing service includes the development of a whole family approach to supporting infants, children, and young people in Warwickshire, ensuring they obtain the very best start in life. Recognising the dynamic system within which these services operate, there is an increased emphasis on joint, collaborative and partnership working with the wider 0-19 (up to 25 with SEND) service partners across the health and social care system. Collaboration with our voluntary, health and social colleagues can unlock great potential in accelerating improvements in child health and the provider will be expected to embed such principles throughout the service offer. \nThe service will provide leadership, coordination and delivery of the Healthy Child Programme as described in national documentation, using an evidence-based approach to deliver against the twelve High Impact Areas along with undertaking all mandated elements (five health and wellbeing development reviews for 0-5's and the NCMP for 5-19s) and developing the health needs assessments at key transition points. \nThe service will use a place-based and community centred approach to develop solutions that draw on all assets and resources of an area, integrating and building resilience so that people can take control of their health and wellbeing and influence on factors that underpin good health. \nContract Commencement: 1st October 2025\nContract End Date: 30th September 2030\nThe initial contract term will be for 5 years however the Council reserves the right to extend the contract by further periods not exceeding 3+2 years (5 being the maximum available extension period) at the discretion of the Council based on the satisfactory contract performance of the successful applicant and funding availability.\nDuring the course of the contract period the range and scope of these services may be subject to modification and variation to meet the changing needs and requirements of the Council, potential changes in legislation and the changing demands placed on the Council by its customers.",
"classification": {
"id": "85141200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by nurses"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23770",
"name": "Warwickshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "WARWICK",
"postalCode": "CV344RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall,Market Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.warwickshire.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Warwickshire County Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emilymousa@warwickshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
24 Jul 2025 · 042878-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "042878-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-24T15:45:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b6d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-23770",
"name": "Warwickshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WCC - 20886",
"title": "WCC - Public Health Nursing Service (0-19 years (up to 25 with SEND)",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "4",
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. The contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using the competitive process.\nA standstill period was observed in which a review of the procurement was undertaken. Following the review, the Executive Director for Resources made the final decision to enter into the contract.\nThe following individuals were involved in the review process: the Executive Director for Social Care and Health, the Head of Legal and Governance & Deputy Monitoring Officer, the Procurement Manager, a Senior Solicitor / Team Manager - Commercial & Contracts and a Solicitor - Commercial & Contracts.\nAfter the conclusion of the standstill period, the contract was awarded on 24 July 2025 to HCRG CARE SERVICES LTD, whose registered office is The Heath Business And Technical Park, Runcorn, Cheshire, United Kingdom, WA7 4QX.\nNo declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest were identified.\nEstimated total lifetime value of the contract (excluding VAT) is £47,958,425."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Warwickshire County Council (the Council) is seeking a single provider to deliver an Integrated Public Health Nursing Service in Warwickshire. This procurement will lead to one contract: \nA Public Health Nursing Service (0-19 years up to 25 with SEND), governed by WCC terms and conditions. \nThe scope of the public health nursing service includes the development of a whole family approach to supporting infants, children, and young people in Warwickshire, ensuring they obtain the very best start in life. Recognising the dynamic system within which these services operate, there is an increased emphasis on joint, collaborative and partnership working with the wider 0-19 (up to 25 with SEND) service partners across the health and social care system. Collaboration with our voluntary, health and social colleagues can unlock great potential in accelerating improvements in child health and the provider will be expected to embed such principles throughout the service offer. \nThe service will provide leadership, coordination and delivery of the Healthy Child Programme as described in national documentation, using an evidence-based approach to deliver against the twelve High Impact Areas along with undertaking all mandated elements (five health and wellbeing development reviews for 0-5's and the NCMP for 5-19s) and developing the health needs assessments at key transition points. \nThe service will use a place-based and community centred approach to develop solutions that draw on all assets and resources of an area, integrating and building resilience so that people can take control of their health and wellbeing and influence on factors that underpin good health. \nContract Commencement: 1st October 2025\nContract End Date: 30th September 2030\nThe initial contract term will be for 5 years however the Council reserves the right to extend the contract by further periods not exceeding 3+2 years (5 being the maximum available extension period) at the discretion of the Council based on the satisfactory contract performance of the successful applicant and funding availability.\nDuring the course of the contract period the range and scope of these services may be subject to modification and variation to meet the changing needs and requirements of the Council, potential changes in legislation and the changing demands placed on the Council by its customers.",
"classification": {
"id": "85141200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by nurses"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23770",
"name": "Warwickshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "WARWICK",
"postalCode": "CV344RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall,Market Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.warwickshire.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Warwickshire County Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emilymousa@warwickshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}7 May 2025 · 019355-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "019355-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-05-07T12:48:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b6d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141153",
"name": "Warwickshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WCC - 20886",
"title": "WCC - Public Health Nursing Service (0-19 years (up to 25 with SEND)) ",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "3",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Additional Information",
"section": "VI.3"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by the 19th May at 24:00hrs (midnight). This contract has not yet been formally awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award a contract under the competitive process of PSR.\nThe address where written representations should be made is:\nWarwickshire Legal Services, Shire Hall, Market Place, Warwick, Warwickshire, CV34 4RL.\nAward decision makers: The Executive Director for Social Care and Health and the Director of Public Health. \nNo declared or potential conflicts of interest were identified during the process.\nThe tender required bidders to price for a Public Health Nursing service. The evaluation model comprised 80% non-price, 20% price.\nThe chosen providers were selected due to achieving the highest scores across the key criteria used. The providers have been assessed and passed against the relevant key criteria and basic criteria."
},
"oldValue": {
"text": ""
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Warwickshire County Council (the Council) is seeking a provider to deliver an Integrated Public Health Nursing Service in Warwickshire. This procurement will lead to one contract:\n1.\tA Public Health Nursing Service (0-19 years up to 25 with SEND), governed by WCC terms and conditions. \nThe scope of the public health nursing service includes the development of a whole family approach to supporting infants, children, and young people in Warwickshire, ensuring they obtain the very best start in life. Recognising the dynamic system within which these services operate, there is an increased emphasis on joint, collaborative and partnership working with the wider 0-19 (up to 25 with SEND) service partners across the health and social care system. Collaboration with our voluntary, health and social colleagues can unlock great potential in accelerating improvements in child health and the provider will be expected to embed such principles throughout the service offer.\nThe service will provide leadership, coordination and delivery of the Healthy Child Programme as described in national documentation, using an evidence-based approach to deliver against the twelve High Impact Areas along with undertaking all mandated elements (five health and wellbeing development reviews for 0-5's and the NCMP for 5-19s) and developing the health needs assessments at key transition points.\nThe service will use a place-based and community centred approach to develop solutions that draw on all assets and resources of an area, integrating and building resilience so that people can take control of their health and wellbeing and influence on factors that underpin good health.\nContract Commencement: 1st October 2025\nContract End Date: 30th September 2030\nThe initial contract term will be for 5 years however the Council reserves the right to extend the contract by further periods not exceeding 3+2 years (5 being the maximum available extension period) at the discretion of the Council based on the satisfactory contract performance of the successful applicant and funding availability.\nDuring the course of the contract period the range and scope of these services may be subject to modification and variation to meet the changing needs and requirements of the Council, potential changes in legislation and the changing demands placed on the Council by its customers.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141153",
"name": "Warwickshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV344SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.warwickshire.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Warwickshire County Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@warwickshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}6 May 2025 · 019084-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "019084-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-06T13:05:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b6d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141153",
"name": "Warwickshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "019084-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07557877",
"name": "HCRG CARE SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WCC - 20886",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The initial contract term will be for 5 years however the Council reserves the right to extend the contract by further periods not exceeding 3+2 years (5 being the maximum available extension period) at the discretion of the Council based on the satisfactory contract performance of the successful applicant and funding availability."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Warwickshire County Council (the Council) is seeking a provider to deliver an Integrated Public Health Nursing Service in Warwickshire. This procurement will lead to one contract:\n1.\tA Public Health Nursing Service (0-19 years up to 25 with SEND), governed by WCC terms and conditions. \nThe scope of the public health nursing service includes the development of a whole family approach to supporting infants, children, and young people in Warwickshire, ensuring they obtain the very best start in life. Recognising the dynamic system within which these services operate, there is an increased emphasis on joint, collaborative and partnership working with the wider 0-19 (up to 25 with SEND) service partners across the health and social care system. Collaboration with our voluntary, health and social colleagues can unlock great potential in accelerating improvements in child health and the provider will be expected to embed such principles throughout the service offer.\nThe service will provide leadership, coordination and delivery of the Healthy Child Programme as described in national documentation, using an evidence-based approach to deliver against the twelve High Impact Areas along with undertaking all mandated elements (five health and wellbeing development reviews for 0-5's and the NCMP for 5-19s) and developing the health needs assessments at key transition points.\nThe service will use a place-based and community centred approach to develop solutions that draw on all assets and resources of an area, integrating and building resilience so that people can take control of their health and wellbeing and influence on factors that underpin good health. \nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nEstimated lifetime value of the 5 year contract is £47,958,425\nThis is a new service with a new provider.\nContract Commencement: 1st October 2025\nContract End Date: 30th September 2030\nThe initial contract term will be for 5 years however the Council reserves the right to extend the contract by further periods not exceeding 3+2 years (5 being the maximum available extension period) at the discretion of the Council based on the satisfactory contract performance of the successful applicant and funding availability.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WCC - Public Health Nursing Service (0-19 years (up to 25 with SEND)) ",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Warwickshire County Council (the Council) is seeking a provider to deliver an Integrated Public Health Nursing Service in Warwickshire. This procurement will lead to one contract:\n1.\tA Public Health Nursing Service (0-19 years up to 25 with SEND), governed by WCC terms and conditions. \nThe scope of the public health nursing service includes the development of a whole family approach to supporting infants, children, and young people in Warwickshire, ensuring they obtain the very best start in life. Recognising the dynamic system within which these services operate, there is an increased emphasis on joint, collaborative and partnership working with the wider 0-19 (up to 25 with SEND) service partners across the health and social care system. Collaboration with our voluntary, health and social colleagues can unlock great potential in accelerating improvements in child health and the provider will be expected to embed such principles throughout the service offer.\nThe service will provide leadership, coordination and delivery of the Healthy Child Programme as described in national documentation, using an evidence-based approach to deliver against the twelve High Impact Areas along with undertaking all mandated elements (five health and wellbeing development reviews for 0-5's and the NCMP for 5-19s) and developing the health needs assessments at key transition points.\nThe service will use a place-based and community centred approach to develop solutions that draw on all assets and resources of an area, integrating and building resilience so that people can take control of their health and wellbeing and influence on factors that underpin good health.\nContract Commencement: 1st October 2025\nContract End Date: 30th September 2030\nThe initial contract term will be for 5 years however the Council reserves the right to extend the contract by further periods not exceeding 3+2 years (5 being the maximum available extension period) at the discretion of the Council based on the satisfactory contract performance of the successful applicant and funding availability.\nDuring the course of the contract period the range and scope of these services may be subject to modification and variation to meet the changing needs and requirements of the Council, potential changes in legislation and the changing demands placed on the Council by its customers.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141153",
"name": "Warwickshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV344SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.warwickshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Warwickshire County Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@warwickshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07557877",
"name": "HCRG CARE SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07557877",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "HCRG CARE SERVICES LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112863",
"name": "Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019084-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 95000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019084-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-21T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by the 16th May at 24:00hrs (midnight). This contract has not yet been formally awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award a contract under the competitive process of PSR.\nThe address where written representations should be made is:\nWarwickshire Legal Services, Shire Hall, Market Place, Warwick, Warwickshire, CV34 4RL.\nThe tender required bidders to price for a Drug and Alcohol service. The evaluation model comprised 80% non-price, 20% price.\nAward decision makers: The Executive Director for Social Care and Health and the Director of Public Health.\nNo declared or potential conflicts of interest were identified during the process.\nThe chosen providers were selected due to achieving the highest scores across the key criteria used. The providers have been assessed and passed against the relevant key criteria and basic criteria.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}