Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuswithdrawn
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06060b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019172-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 03 2026 16:27:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | withdrawn |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Mar 2026 | tenderCancellation | 019172-2026 |
| 14 Jan 2026 | planning | 003248-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019172-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T16:27:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06060b",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WAR-0038",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "withdrawn"
}
],
"title": "WCC Home Learning Environments Evidence-Based Interventions Market Testing",
"status": "withdrawn",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019172-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019172-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T16:27:58Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTN-5446-NMXW",
"name": "Warwickshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 4SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.warwickshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTN-5446-NMXW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@warwickshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019172-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T16:27:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06060b",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WAR-0038",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "withdrawn"
}
],
"title": "WCC Home Learning Environments Evidence-Based Interventions Market Testing",
"status": "withdrawn",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019172-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019172-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T16:27:58Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTN-5446-NMXW",
"name": "Warwickshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 4SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.warwickshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTN-5446-NMXW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@warwickshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003248-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-01-14T16:49:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06060b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTN-5446-NMXW",
"name": "Warwickshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WAR-0038",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WCC Home Learning Environments Evidence-Based Interventions Market Testing",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Government's strategy Giving every child the best start in life sets out a national ambition for 75% of children to achieve a Good Level of Development (GLD) by the time they start school by 2028. This includes a focus on strengthening Home Learning Environments (HLEs), which play an important role in supporting early development.\nWarwickshire County Council currently delivers a range of HLE sessions and evidence-based programmes for a variety of age groups, internally and through commissioned services. We wish to engage with the market to explore options available for the delivery of an increased HLE evidence-based intervention offer to equip parents and caregivers with strategies and activities to enhance the quality of parent-child learning interactions in the home, including programmes and delivery models, provider capacity and interest and opportunities for partnership working. \nA decision on the delivery model will be made based on market response, internal review of existing services and capacity, and Government guidance.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTN-5446-NMXW",
"name": "Warwickshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 4SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.warwickshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTN-5446-NMXW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@warwickshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "003248-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003248-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-14T16:49:09Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-04T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Warwickshire County Council will be using its e-tendering system (WarwickshireCC) for the administration of this procurement process. Providers must register with the system to be able to express an interest and download documents. The web address for the portal is:\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/warwickshirecc/aspx/Home\nRegistration and use of our portal is free. When registering you will be re-directed to the In-Tend sell2midlands site. If you already registered and have issues logging in then you may need to re-set your password. You will need to select \"Log in to portal\" next to Warwickshire County Council.\nAll correspondence or clarifications relating to this procurement must be via the portal's correspondence function. If you are having trouble registering with the portal please email us at: procurement@warwickshire.gov.uk\nProviders must register on In-Tend and log in to our portal to express an interest in this project and to be able to correspond with us about this market testing.\nThe deadline for Clarification questions is 28th January 2026 at 12 midday, and the deadline for Market Testing Returns is 4th February 2026 at 12 midday."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}