← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · UK4

WCC Ground investigation works framework

Buyer: Warwickshire County Council →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerWarwickshire County Council
StatusClosed
Deadline19 Aug 2026
Value£1,000,000
Published13 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Warwickshire County Council (the Council) is seeking to set-up a framework for a period of 4 years which will appoint suppliers who can provide ground investigation works. This procurement has an initial requirement of works to start in September.

Delivery location

UKG1, GB

Categories

Ground investigation work 45111250

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusactive
Value£1,000,000
Contract periodFrom 21 Sept 2026 to 18 Sept 2030
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

Award criteria
Bill of quantities — To submit a compliant pricing bid, bidders must complete and return the bill of quantities spreadsheet provided. alongside a detailed project program to accompany the prices provided. This is based on the Coton Road specification. The project program is a mandatory document that must be submitted and will be checked against the bill of quantities to ensure it is logical and coherent - this is a pass/fail element of the evaluation. Bidders must transpose the total in each bill tab into the box provided below. Each total must be combined to provide the overall total for evaluation and put into the blue box. This is the only figure that will be evaluated. (80%)
Mandatory and scored quality questions (20%)

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Ground investigation workNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Ground investigation work (45111250); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 4510,3274 median · 25.8 average (2,669 of 10,327 with a bid count)3.7 average (2,940 of 10,327 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer6Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKG120395 median · 395 average (2 of 20 with a bid count)33.5 average (2 of 20 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)7795 median · 6.3 average (3 of 779 with a bid count)1.3 average (3 of 779 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementYes
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyallowed
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06ca04
Latest release ID065823-2026
Latest release timestampMon Jul 13 2026 18:39:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065823-2026
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdYes
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2026-08-19T12:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadline2026-08-12T12:00:00+01:00
Award period: startNot published
Award period: end2026-09-07T23:59:59+01:00
Submission method detailsWarwickshire County Council will be using its e-tendering system (In-Tend Warwickshire County Council) for the administration of this procurement process. Providers must register with the system to be able to express an interest and download documents. The web address for the portal is: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/warwickshirecc/aspx/Home Registration and use of the portal is free. When registering you will be re-directed to the In-Tend sell2midlands site. Please register your details on the sell2midlands site. Once registered, log on to the sell2midlands site, navigate to the 'My Company Portals' section and click on the 'Login to Portal' button next to Warwickshire County Council. This will then redirect you to the Councils In-Tend portal where you will be able to find this opportunity. If you are already registered on the sell2midlands site you do not need to re-register, just log in using your existing login details and log in to the Warwickshire County Council portal. All correspondence or clarifications relating to this procurement must be sent via the portals' correspondence function. If you are having trouble registering with the portal, please email us at: procurement@warwickshire.gov.uk
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£1,000,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source2
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
13 Jul 2026tender065823-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "065823-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-13T19:39:40+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ca04",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDTN-5446-NMXW",
    "name": "Warwickshire County Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "WAR 0068",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 1000000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 1200000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "The Council reserves the right to procure services relating to ground investigation works during the life of this contract."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Bill of quantities",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 80,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "To submit a compliant pricing bid, bidders must complete and return the bill of quantities spreadsheet provided.\nalongside a detailed project program to accompany the prices provided. This is based on the Coton Road specification.  \nThe project program is a mandatory document that must be submitted and will be checked against the bill of quantities to ensure it is logical and coherent - this is a pass/fail element of the evaluation.  \nBidders must transpose the total in each bill tab into the box provided below. Each total must be combined to provide the overall total for evaluation and put into the blue box. This is the only figure that will be evaluated."
            },
            {
              "name": "Mandatory and scored quality questions",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 20,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-09-18T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-09-21T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG1",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45111250",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Ground investigation work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "WCC Ground investigation works framework",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1000000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 1200000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "065823-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065823-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-07-13T19:39:40+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "dates": [
        {
          "startDate": "2030-07-08T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ]
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "type": "closed",
        "method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
        "description": "Framework Awards\n1.1\tIf the Client decides to source works through the Framework, then it may:\n(a)\tsatisfy its requirements for works by awarding a call-off Contract following a mini-competition conducted in accordance with the requirements of this Framework Agreement as set out in clause 2 of this Framework Appendix 3; or\n(b)\tsatisfy its requirements for the works by awarding a call-off contract in accordance with the terms laid down in this Framework Agreement by way of direct award without re-opening competition in accordance with Clause 3 of this Framework Appendix 3.\nAwards following mini-competitions\n2.1\tTo award a call-off contract for works under the Framework Agreement shall, the Client shall:\n(a)\tsupplement and refine the Call-off Terms and Conditions, and award criteria, only to the extent permitted by and in accordance with the requirements of the Procurement Act 2023;\n(b)\tinvite tenders by conducting a mini-competition for its work requirements in accordance with the requirements of the Procurement Act 2023 by way of a communication via Warwickshire Intend, the Council's Procurement Portal and in particular:\n(i)\tinvite all Contractors on the Framework to submit a Supplemental Tender within a specified time limit;\n(ii)\tconfirm details of the mini-competition award criteria and in particular if this will be based on price alone or on price and other criteria;\n(iii)\tset a time limit for the receipt by it of the Supplemental Tenders which takes into account factors such as the complexity of the subject matter of the Contract and the time needed to submit tenders; and\n(iv)\tkeep each Supplemental Tender confidential until the expiry of the time limit for the receipt by it of the Supplemental Tenders;\n(c)\tapply the mini-competition award criteria to any compliant Supplemental Tenders submitted through the mini-competition; and\n(d)\tsubject to clause 2.3 of this Framework Appendix 3, award a call-off contract to the successful Framework Contractor.\n2.2    The Contractor agrees that all Supplemental Tenders submitted by the Contractor in relation to a mini-competition held pursuant to this clause 2 of Framework Appendix 3 shall remain open for acceptance for 30 days (or such other period specified in the invitation to tender issued by the Client in accordance with clause 2.1 above).\n2.3 Notwithstanding the fact that the Client has followed the procedure set out above for mini-competitions, the Client may cancel, postpone, delay or end the procedure without awarding a Contract. Nothing in this Framework Agreement shall oblige the Client to award any call-off contracts.\nCall-off contracts by way of direct award \n3.1 If the Client decides to award a call-off contract for works under the Framework Agreement without re-opening competition, the Client shall:\n(a)\tsend a request for works to be undertaken directly to the Framework Contractor ranked highest following the evaluation of its Tender when the Framework was established, as set out at clause 4 below;\n(b)\tif the Framework Contractor who was ranked highest is not able to provide the services, send a request for works to the Framework Provider ranked next highest;\n(c)\trepeat the process set out in paragraphs 3.1 (a) and 3.1 (b) above until the request for works is fulfilled or there are no further Framework Contractors that are able to fulfil it. \n3.2 Following receipt of a request for works, the Contractor shall promptly and in any event within the period notified to the Contractor in writing at the same time as the submission of the request for works, acknowledge receipt of the Order and either:\n(a)\tnotify the Client in writing and with detailed reasons that it is unable to fulfil the request; or\n(b)\tnotify the relevant Client that it is able to fulfil the request by completing, signing and returning the request.\n3.3 If the Contractor:\n(a)\tnotifies the Client that it is unable to fulfil an Order; or\n(b)\tthe time limit referred to in clause 3.2 above has expired;\nthen the request shall lapse and the Client may then send that request to another Framework Provider in accordance with the procedure set out in clause 3.1above. \n3.4 If the Contractor modifies or imposes conditions on the fulfilment of a request, then the Client may either:\n(c)\treissue the request incorporating the modifications or conditions; or\n(d)\ttreat the Contractor's response as notification of its inability to fulfil the request and the provisions of clause 3.1 above shall apply.\n3.5 The Parties acknowledge and agree that the making of a request is an \"invitation to treat\" by the Client. Accordingly, the Contractor's response to the request shall constitute its offer to the Client. The Client shall signal its acceptance of the Contractor's offer and the formation of a Contract by confirming acceptance of the offer in writing, which includes email correspondence.  The Client will then issue a call-off contract for signing by the Client and the Contractor.",
        "periodRationale": "n/a",
        "maximumParticipants": 5
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-09-07T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Warwickshire County Council (the Council) is seeking to set-up a framework for a period of 4 years which will appoint suppliers who can provide ground investigation works. This procurement has an initial requirement of works to start in September.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-08-19T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-08-12T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Warwickshire County Council will be using its e-tendering system (In-Tend Warwickshire County Council) for the administration of this procurement process. \nProviders must register with the system to be able to express an interest and download documents. The web address for the portal is:\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/warwickshirecc/aspx/Home\nRegistration and use of the portal is free. When registering you will be re-directed to the In-Tend sell2midlands site. Please register your details on the sell2midlands site. Once registered, log on to the sell2midlands site, navigate to the 'My Company Portals' section and click on the 'Login to Portal' button next to Warwickshire County Council. This will then redirect you to the Councils In-Tend portal where you will be able to find this opportunity.\nIf you are already registered on the sell2midlands site you do not need to re-register, just log in using your existing login details and log in to the Warwickshire County Council portal.\nAll correspondence or clarifications relating to this procurement must be sent via the portals' correspondence function. If you are having trouble registering with the portal, please email us at: procurement@warwickshire.gov.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDTN-5446-NMXW",
      "name": "Warwickshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Warwick",
        "postalCode": "CV34 4SA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Shire Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.warwickshire.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDTN-5446-NMXW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@warwickshire.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
13 Jul 2026 · 065823-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "065823-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-13T19:39:40+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ca04",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDTN-5446-NMXW",
    "name": "Warwickshire County Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "WAR 0068",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 1000000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 1200000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "The Council reserves the right to procure services relating to ground investigation works during the life of this contract."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Bill of quantities",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 80,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "To submit a compliant pricing bid, bidders must complete and return the bill of quantities spreadsheet provided.\nalongside a detailed project program to accompany the prices provided. This is based on the Coton Road specification.  \nThe project program is a mandatory document that must be submitted and will be checked against the bill of quantities to ensure it is logical and coherent - this is a pass/fail element of the evaluation.  \nBidders must transpose the total in each bill tab into the box provided below. Each total must be combined to provide the overall total for evaluation and put into the blue box. This is the only figure that will be evaluated."
            },
            {
              "name": "Mandatory and scored quality questions",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 20,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-09-18T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-09-21T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG1",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45111250",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Ground investigation work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "WCC Ground investigation works framework",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1000000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 1200000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "065823-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065823-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-07-13T19:39:40+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "dates": [
        {
          "startDate": "2030-07-08T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ]
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "type": "closed",
        "method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
        "description": "Framework Awards\n1.1\tIf the Client decides to source works through the Framework, then it may:\n(a)\tsatisfy its requirements for works by awarding a call-off Contract following a mini-competition conducted in accordance with the requirements of this Framework Agreement as set out in clause 2 of this Framework Appendix 3; or\n(b)\tsatisfy its requirements for the works by awarding a call-off contract in accordance with the terms laid down in this Framework Agreement by way of direct award without re-opening competition in accordance with Clause 3 of this Framework Appendix 3.\nAwards following mini-competitions\n2.1\tTo award a call-off contract for works under the Framework Agreement shall, the Client shall:\n(a)\tsupplement and refine the Call-off Terms and Conditions, and award criteria, only to the extent permitted by and in accordance with the requirements of the Procurement Act 2023;\n(b)\tinvite tenders by conducting a mini-competition for its work requirements in accordance with the requirements of the Procurement Act 2023 by way of a communication via Warwickshire Intend, the Council's Procurement Portal and in particular:\n(i)\tinvite all Contractors on the Framework to submit a Supplemental Tender within a specified time limit;\n(ii)\tconfirm details of the mini-competition award criteria and in particular if this will be based on price alone or on price and other criteria;\n(iii)\tset a time limit for the receipt by it of the Supplemental Tenders which takes into account factors such as the complexity of the subject matter of the Contract and the time needed to submit tenders; and\n(iv)\tkeep each Supplemental Tender confidential until the expiry of the time limit for the receipt by it of the Supplemental Tenders;\n(c)\tapply the mini-competition award criteria to any compliant Supplemental Tenders submitted through the mini-competition; and\n(d)\tsubject to clause 2.3 of this Framework Appendix 3, award a call-off contract to the successful Framework Contractor.\n2.2    The Contractor agrees that all Supplemental Tenders submitted by the Contractor in relation to a mini-competition held pursuant to this clause 2 of Framework Appendix 3 shall remain open for acceptance for 30 days (or such other period specified in the invitation to tender issued by the Client in accordance with clause 2.1 above).\n2.3 Notwithstanding the fact that the Client has followed the procedure set out above for mini-competitions, the Client may cancel, postpone, delay or end the procedure without awarding a Contract. Nothing in this Framework Agreement shall oblige the Client to award any call-off contracts.\nCall-off contracts by way of direct award \n3.1 If the Client decides to award a call-off contract for works under the Framework Agreement without re-opening competition, the Client shall:\n(a)\tsend a request for works to be undertaken directly to the Framework Contractor ranked highest following the evaluation of its Tender when the Framework was established, as set out at clause 4 below;\n(b)\tif the Framework Contractor who was ranked highest is not able to provide the services, send a request for works to the Framework Provider ranked next highest;\n(c)\trepeat the process set out in paragraphs 3.1 (a) and 3.1 (b) above until the request for works is fulfilled or there are no further Framework Contractors that are able to fulfil it. \n3.2 Following receipt of a request for works, the Contractor shall promptly and in any event within the period notified to the Contractor in writing at the same time as the submission of the request for works, acknowledge receipt of the Order and either:\n(a)\tnotify the Client in writing and with detailed reasons that it is unable to fulfil the request; or\n(b)\tnotify the relevant Client that it is able to fulfil the request by completing, signing and returning the request.\n3.3 If the Contractor:\n(a)\tnotifies the Client that it is unable to fulfil an Order; or\n(b)\tthe time limit referred to in clause 3.2 above has expired;\nthen the request shall lapse and the Client may then send that request to another Framework Provider in accordance with the procedure set out in clause 3.1above. \n3.4 If the Contractor modifies or imposes conditions on the fulfilment of a request, then the Client may either:\n(c)\treissue the request incorporating the modifications or conditions; or\n(d)\ttreat the Contractor's response as notification of its inability to fulfil the request and the provisions of clause 3.1 above shall apply.\n3.5 The Parties acknowledge and agree that the making of a request is an \"invitation to treat\" by the Client. Accordingly, the Contractor's response to the request shall constitute its offer to the Client. The Client shall signal its acceptance of the Contractor's offer and the formation of a Contract by confirming acceptance of the offer in writing, which includes email correspondence.  The Client will then issue a call-off contract for signing by the Client and the Contractor.",
        "periodRationale": "n/a",
        "maximumParticipants": 5
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-09-07T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Warwickshire County Council (the Council) is seeking to set-up a framework for a period of 4 years which will appoint suppliers who can provide ground investigation works. This procurement has an initial requirement of works to start in September.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-08-19T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-08-12T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Warwickshire County Council will be using its e-tendering system (In-Tend Warwickshire County Council) for the administration of this procurement process. \nProviders must register with the system to be able to express an interest and download documents. The web address for the portal is:\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/warwickshirecc/aspx/Home\nRegistration and use of the portal is free. When registering you will be re-directed to the In-Tend sell2midlands site. Please register your details on the sell2midlands site. Once registered, log on to the sell2midlands site, navigate to the 'My Company Portals' section and click on the 'Login to Portal' button next to Warwickshire County Council. This will then redirect you to the Councils In-Tend portal where you will be able to find this opportunity.\nIf you are already registered on the sell2midlands site you do not need to re-register, just log in using your existing login details and log in to the Warwickshire County Council portal.\nAll correspondence or clarifications relating to this procurement must be sent via the portals' correspondence function. If you are having trouble registering with the portal, please email us at: procurement@warwickshire.gov.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDTN-5446-NMXW",
      "name": "Warwickshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Warwick",
        "postalCode": "CV34 4SA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Shire Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.warwickshire.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDTN-5446-NMXW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@warwickshire.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}