Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "037833-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-12-22T12:07:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042988",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-101423",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:123456-2023:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "037833-2023-1-1",
"title": "Main Contractor",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-101424",
"name": "Logan Construction (South East) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-042988",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The requirement is to cover all Capital Minor works projects including Maintenance, Refurbishment, Alterations and Extensions.\nWorks will be completed on the Council's corporate estate of approximately 100 buildings including Libraries, Leisure Centres, Schools, Offices, Public Buildings, Cemeteries, or similar, as well as some of the Council's investment estate including housing (usually ancillary to the building) and retail. \nThe term of the contract is for an initial period of three (3) years with an option to extend for a further two (2) years.\nSee additional information at Section VI, VI.3 (Additional Information).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50%"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"name": "Responsible Procurement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WCC 22015 - Main Contractor Procurement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Westminster City Council (the Council) has run a procurement exercises for a Main Contractor. The chosen procurement route was via the restricted procurement process. This was a 2-stage procurement process. The first stage consisted of a standard questionnaire (SQ). The second stage was the ITT, the 6 highest scoring suppliers at SQ stage were invited to take part in the ITT.",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-101423",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": ".Westminster City Council City Hall, 64 Victoria Street London"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.westminster.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.capitalesourcing.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "UK132 - Westminster",
"legalName": "Westminster City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nick Saunders",
"email": "nsaunders@westminster.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-101424",
"name": "Logan Construction (South East) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE9 3TL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "UNIT 7 BUSINESS PARK, 238 GREEN LANE, Eltham"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03167858",
"legalName": "Logan Construction (South East) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-101425",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice,",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice,"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "037833-2023-1-1",
"title": "Main Contractor",
"value": {
"amount": 35000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037833-2023-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-12-22T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "On 17 May 2023 the Council issued a contract notice on Contracts Finder to seek a contractor to deliver capital minor works projects including maintenance, refurbishment, alterations and extensions, at various locations within the Council’s corporate estate (the Opportunity). The Opportunity was competitively tendered following a restricted procedure. Following the evaluation process Logan Construction (South East) Ltd was the highest scoring tenderer. The Council is now aware that it had omitted to issue a contract notice on the Find a Tender Service for the Opportunity therefore the reference provided in IV.2.1 is for illustrative purposes only. The Council intends to issue the contract to Logan Construction (South East) Ltd as set out in this notice.\nThe term of the contract is for an initial period of three (3) years with an option to extend for a further two (2) years. The total value of the contract is £35,000,000 (excluding VAT). The contract has not yet been awarded (despite the inclusion of the date at V.2.1) Date of conclusion of the contract)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 Dec 2023 · 037833-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "037833-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-12-22T12:07:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042988",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-101423",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:123456-2023:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "037833-2023-1-1",
"title": "Main Contractor",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-101424",
"name": "Logan Construction (South East) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-042988",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The requirement is to cover all Capital Minor works projects including Maintenance, Refurbishment, Alterations and Extensions.\nWorks will be completed on the Council's corporate estate of approximately 100 buildings including Libraries, Leisure Centres, Schools, Offices, Public Buildings, Cemeteries, or similar, as well as some of the Council's investment estate including housing (usually ancillary to the building) and retail. \nThe term of the contract is for an initial period of three (3) years with an option to extend for a further two (2) years.\nSee additional information at Section VI, VI.3 (Additional Information).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50%"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"name": "Responsible Procurement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WCC 22015 - Main Contractor Procurement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Westminster City Council (the Council) has run a procurement exercises for a Main Contractor. The chosen procurement route was via the restricted procurement process. This was a 2-stage procurement process. The first stage consisted of a standard questionnaire (SQ). The second stage was the ITT, the 6 highest scoring suppliers at SQ stage were invited to take part in the ITT.",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-101423",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": ".Westminster City Council City Hall, 64 Victoria Street London"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.westminster.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.capitalesourcing.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "UK132 - Westminster",
"legalName": "Westminster City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nick Saunders",
"email": "nsaunders@westminster.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-101424",
"name": "Logan Construction (South East) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE9 3TL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "UNIT 7 BUSINESS PARK, 238 GREEN LANE, Eltham"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03167858",
"legalName": "Logan Construction (South East) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-101425",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice,",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice,"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "037833-2023-1-1",
"title": "Main Contractor",
"value": {
"amount": 35000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037833-2023-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-12-22T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "On 17 May 2023 the Council issued a contract notice on Contracts Finder to seek a contractor to deliver capital minor works projects including maintenance, refurbishment, alterations and extensions, at various locations within the Council’s corporate estate (the Opportunity). The Opportunity was competitively tendered following a restricted procedure. Following the evaluation process Logan Construction (South East) Ltd was the highest scoring tenderer. The Council is now aware that it had omitted to issue a contract notice on the Find a Tender Service for the Opportunity therefore the reference provided in IV.2.1 is for illustrative purposes only. The Council intends to issue the contract to Logan Construction (South East) Ltd as set out in this notice.\nThe term of the contract is for an initial period of three (3) years with an option to extend for a further two (2) years. The total value of the contract is £35,000,000 (excluding VAT). The contract has not yet been awarded (despite the inclusion of the date at V.2.1) Date of conclusion of the contract)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}