Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
WBS Candidate Community Engagement Platform
Administration software package
Communication software package
Educational software package
+1 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: University of Warwick: "WBS Candidate Community Engagement Platform". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | University of Warwick | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: University of Warwick
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for University of Warwick. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
5Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityUniversity of Warwick | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published3 Apr 2024, 16:04 BST | Last source update3 Apr 2024, 16:04 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationAdministration software package, Communication software package, Educational software package, Software package and information systems | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03ce15 | ||
What is being bought
The University of Warwick has a requirement to purchase a candidate community engagement platform to support the recruitment and conversion of MBA candidates and offer holders from offer holder and acceptance stages to enrolment and course commencement.In order to express interest in this opportunity please go to the University of Warwick In-Tend supplier portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick).The closing date for Submissions is 12 Midday 23rd June 2023 The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Advertisement of any contract in the Official Journal of the European Union or Contracts Finder is at the sole discretion of the University and is undertaken on a voluntary basis with no imp
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
3 Apr 2024, 16:04 BST - Official notice release published
3 Apr 2024, 16:04 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
3 Apr 2024, 16:04 BST - Status changed to active
22 May 2023, 03:16 BST - Official notice release published
22 May 2023, 03:16 BST - Submission deadline changed to 23 Jun 2023, 12:00 BST
22 May 2023, 03:16 BST - Buyer information updated
22 May 2023, 03:16 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot published***********This is text added to the single or multiple lot descriptions at II.2.4*********The University of Warwick r has a requirement to purchase a candidate community engagement platform to support the recruitment and conversion of MBA candidates and offer holders from offer holder and acceptance stages to enrolment and course commencement.Please refer to http://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick for further information. You will be able to download the full tender documents from this site. Any queries in relation to this requirement should be directed to the University of Warwick via the correspondence functionality of the In-tend system. Failure to do so may result in queries being excluded from the procedure.The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Advertisement of any contract in the Official Journal of the European Union or Contracts Finder is at the sole discretion of the University and is undertaken on a voluntary basis with no implied obligation to comply with the procurement legislation.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
3 Apr 2024, 16:04 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 16 Nov 2023, 00:00 GMT · £70,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Campus Connect Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Warwick Business School Candidate & Community Engagement Platform £70,000 · signed 16 Nov 2023, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 5 (lot 1) electronicBids: 5 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 1 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 4 (lot 1) smeBids: 4 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
University of Warwick
Contracting authority GB-FTS-56696Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published