Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Newcastle City Council →
City-wide delivery of the Ways to Wellbeing programme to empower families and build resilience
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065539 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013969-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 16 2026 15:54:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013969-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013969-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T15:54:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065539",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"name": "Newcastle City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00090288",
"name": "CHILDREN NORTH EAST"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P-008945 / C-013502",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Ways to Wellbeing 2025-2027",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "City-wide delivery of the Ways to Wellbeing programme to empower families and build resilience",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"name": "Newcastle City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 8QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.newcastle.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement.team@newcastle.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00090288",
"name": "CHILDREN NORTH EAST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tyne & Wear",
"postalCode": "NE15 6QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "89 Denhill Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://children-ne.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00090288",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@children-ne.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRRB-6419-YCNR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Ways to Wellbeing 2025-2027",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013969-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013969-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T15:54:57Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013969-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T15:54:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065539",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"name": "Newcastle City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00090288",
"name": "CHILDREN NORTH EAST"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P-008945 / C-013502",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Ways to Wellbeing 2025-2027",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "City-wide delivery of the Ways to Wellbeing programme to empower families and build resilience",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"name": "Newcastle City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 8QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.newcastle.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement.team@newcastle.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00090288",
"name": "CHILDREN NORTH EAST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tyne & Wear",
"postalCode": "NE15 6QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "89 Denhill Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://children-ne.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00090288",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@children-ne.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRRB-6419-YCNR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Ways to Wellbeing 2025-2027",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013969-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013969-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T15:54:57Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}