Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
WAV PT Provision of Asbestos Removal and reinstatement work
Asbestos-removal work
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Waverley Borough Council: "WAV PT Provision of Asbestos Removal and reinstatement work". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Waverley Borough Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Waverley Borough Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Waverley Borough Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4.6Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 5 active published awards; 5 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityWaverley Borough Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published13 Jun 2023, 11:01 BST | Last source update13 Jun 2023, 11:01 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationAsbestos-removal work | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02fa25 | ||
What is being bought
Tender for asbestos removals, remediation and reinstatement works. This will include enabling works for both planned and responsive repairs work streams. There is also a requirement to provide out of hours cover in the case of emergencies. The contractor will need to interact closely with the employers asbestos survey and analysis contractor.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
13 Jun 2023, 11:01 BST - Status changed to complete
13 Jun 2023, 11:01 BST - Official notice release published
13 Jun 2023, 11:01 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
13 Jun 2023, 11:01 BST - Published value updated to £1,200,000
25 Nov 2021, 15:32 GMT - Status changed to active
25 Nov 2021, 15:32 GMT - Official notice release published
25 Nov 2021, 15:32 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 7 Jan 2022, 13:00 GMT
25 Nov 2021, 15:32 GMT - Buyer information updated
25 Nov 2021, 15:32 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe procurement will be ran in accordance with the Restricted Procedure. The tender will be run in two stages. The selection stage will go live in November 2021 using the standard PAS 91:2013+A1:2017 selection questionnaire to pre-qualify suitably experienced contractors. Following this, contractors will be invited to the tender stage, which will go live in January 2021 with a view to the works commencing in August 2022 All dates are subject to change. All tender documents included , (including the Invitation to Tender, specification and contract documents) shall be issued at SQ stage for information purposes only and are all subject to non-substantial changes when the Invitation to Tender is issued to the shortlisted Tenderers.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
13 Jun 2023, 11:01 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 1 Jun 2023, 00:00 BST · £1,200,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Envirocall Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £1,200,000 · signed 1 Jun 2023, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 6 (lot 1) electronicBids: 6 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 0 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Waverley Borough Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-1460Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published