Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "024053-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-07-31T22:12:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04265d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4439",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "024053-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7442",
"name": "Neilcott Construction Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN704112",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lewisham Council went out to procurement for the detailed design and construction of the Watergate School Expansion 2023 project. This is an award notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "55"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "45"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Watergate School Expansion Project 2023",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Lewisham Council went out to procurement for the detailed design and construction of the Watergate School Expansion 2023 project. This is an award notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.",
"classification": {
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4439",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lewisham.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.lewisham.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Beena Patel",
"email": "Beena.Patel@lewisham.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2083146330"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7442",
"name": "Neilcott Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"locality": "Orpington, Kent",
"postalCode": "BR5 3ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Excel House, Cray Avenue"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Neilcott Construction Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17216",
"name": "High Court Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "024053-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 9037910,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024053-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
31 Jul 2024 · 024053-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "024053-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-07-31T22:12:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04265d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4439",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "024053-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7442",
"name": "Neilcott Construction Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN704112",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lewisham Council went out to procurement for the detailed design and construction of the Watergate School Expansion 2023 project. This is an award notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "55"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "45"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Watergate School Expansion Project 2023",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Lewisham Council went out to procurement for the detailed design and construction of the Watergate School Expansion 2023 project. This is an award notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.",
"classification": {
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4439",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lewisham.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.lewisham.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Beena Patel",
"email": "Beena.Patel@lewisham.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2083146330"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7442",
"name": "Neilcott Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"locality": "Orpington, Kent",
"postalCode": "BR5 3ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Excel House, Cray Avenue"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Neilcott Construction Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17216",
"name": "High Court Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "024053-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 9037910,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024053-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}18 Dec 2023 · 037085-2023 · tender
{
"id": "037085-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-12-18T11:34:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04265d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4439",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN704112",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Lewisham Council invites you to submit a Tender for the detailed design and construction of the Watergate School Expansion 2023 project on the terms and conditions set out in this Invitation to Tender (ITT) and attached Contract Documentation.\nWatergate Primary School on Lushington Road, Bellingham is a school for young children with profound and complex special educational needs and disabilities which caters for learners aged 4-11. The school is in high demand, reflecting the increased need for specialist places in Lewisham as well the rest of the country. Lewisham is working towards ensuring that all our children & young people can access provisions locally that meet their needs, and is therefore proposing to expand the school to cater for the increased demand for Primary SEND places in the borough.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "45"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "cost",
"description": "45"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "cost",
"description": "10"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Watergate School Expansion Project 2023",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-02-26T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-02-26T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Lewisham Council invites you to submit a Tender for the detailed design and construction of the Watergate School Expansion 2023 project on the terms and conditions set out in this Invitation to Tender (ITT) and attached Contract Documentation.\nWatergate Primary School on Lushington Road, Bellingham is a school for young children with profound and complex special educational needs and disabilities which caters for learners aged 4-11. The school is in high demand, reflecting the increased need for specialist places in Lewisham as well the rest of the country. Lewisham is working towards ensuring that all our children & young people can access provisions locally that meet their needs, and is therefore proposing to expand the school to cater for the increased demand for Primary SEND places in the borough.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-02-26T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4439",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lewisham.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.lewisham.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
"name": "Ms Sorcha Rooney",
"email": "Sorcha.Rooney@lewisham.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 208314"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100863",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice Strand",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://lewisham.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice Strand"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}