Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
LLDC seeks to procure detailed design services, manufacture and installation of a structure for teenage girls within the future delivered Waterden Green Youth Space. Waterden Green Youth Space is a space designed for older children which will serve the needs of the two developing neighbourhoods of East Wick and Sweetwater, but given its location on key connectivity routes, will be of interest to park visitors and residents in existing neighbouring areas. This is a high-profile location – the space sits within Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park and will be the first area designed specifically for older children – and a unique opportunity to develop a safe and inclusive play area for older children within QEOP. LLDC requirement is anticipated to be circa £230,000, The contract is set up to £600k, to allow additional services. Core requirement would need around 39 weeks to be delivered, but the contract will be live for 3 years.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bb1b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074965-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 06 2026 15:37:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058967-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 074965-2026 |
| 23 Jun 2026 | tender | 058967-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074965-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-06T16:37:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb1b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45112723",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for playgrounds"
},
{
"id": "45212140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreation installation"
},
{
"id": "71420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscape architectural services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074965-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074965-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T16:37:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMXC-9747-NMBM",
"name": "Yes Make London Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PIP-260507-01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Waterden Green Space for Teenage Girls Design, Fabrication and Installation Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "LLDC seeks to procure detailed design services, manufacture and installation of a structure for teenage girls within the future delivered Waterden Green Youth Space. Waterden Green Youth Space is a space designed for older children which will serve the needs of the two developing neighbourhoods of East Wick and Sweetwater, but given its location on key connectivity routes, will be of interest to park visitors and residents in existing neighbouring areas. This is a high-profile location – the space sits within Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park and will be the first area designed specifically for older children – and a unique opportunity to develop a safe and inclusive play area for older children within QEOP.\nLLDC requirement is anticipated to be circa £230,000,\nThe contract is set up to £600k, to allow additional services. \nCore requirement would need around 39 weeks to be delivered, but the contract will be live for 3 years.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "05 Endeavour Square, Level 09"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Fotis Bountalis",
"email": "Procurement@londonlegacy.co.uk",
"telephone": "070000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMXC-9747-NMBM",
"name": "Yes Make London Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE16 7SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Lock Control Office, Rope Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMXC-9747-NMBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jess@yesmake.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074965-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-06T16:37:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb1b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45112723",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for playgrounds"
},
{
"id": "45212140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreation installation"
},
{
"id": "71420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscape architectural services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074965-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074965-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T16:37:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMXC-9747-NMBM",
"name": "Yes Make London Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PIP-260507-01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Waterden Green Space for Teenage Girls Design, Fabrication and Installation Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "LLDC seeks to procure detailed design services, manufacture and installation of a structure for teenage girls within the future delivered Waterden Green Youth Space. Waterden Green Youth Space is a space designed for older children which will serve the needs of the two developing neighbourhoods of East Wick and Sweetwater, but given its location on key connectivity routes, will be of interest to park visitors and residents in existing neighbouring areas. This is a high-profile location – the space sits within Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park and will be the first area designed specifically for older children – and a unique opportunity to develop a safe and inclusive play area for older children within QEOP.\nLLDC requirement is anticipated to be circa £230,000,\nThe contract is set up to £600k, to allow additional services. \nCore requirement would need around 39 weeks to be delivered, but the contract will be live for 3 years.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "05 Endeavour Square, Level 09"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Fotis Bountalis",
"email": "Procurement@londonlegacy.co.uk",
"telephone": "070000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMXC-9747-NMBM",
"name": "Yes Make London Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE16 7SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Lock Control Office, Rope Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMXC-9747-NMBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jess@yesmake.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058967-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T13:53:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb1b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PIP-260507-01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Pricing (ITT STAGE)",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical Presentation (ITT STAGE)",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value & VFM within Presentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45112723",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for playgrounds"
},
{
"id": "45212140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreation installation"
},
{
"id": "71420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscape architectural services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Waterden Green Space for Teenage Girls Design, Fabrication and Installation Services",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1045698168",
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/NH4BM3M6DT",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-1045698219",
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/NH4BM3M6DT",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "058967-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058967-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T13:53:05+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "LLDC will run a two-stage procurement process for the appointment of a specialist supplier for the Waterden Green Space for Teenage Girls commission.\nStage 1: PQQ / Shortlisting Stage will be a written submission stage. \nIt will assess suppliers’ understanding of the requirement, previous relevant team experience, co-creation and youth engagement experience, technical design/fabrication/installation experience, approach to designing safe and inclusive spaces for women and girls, and alignment with LLDC’s Priority Themes and the QEOP Inclusive Growth Framework.\nThe understanding of requirement question will be assessed on a Pass / Fail basis. Only suppliers who pass this requirement will have their scored PQQ responses evaluated.\nFollowing evaluation of PQQ responses, LLDC intends to invite the two highest scoring suppliers to the ITT stage. LLDC reserves the right, at its discretion, to invite a third supplier where the third-ranked supplier scores 60% or above and is within approximately 2% of the second-ranked supplier.\nStage 2: ITT Stage will comprise a presentation module and pricing submission. The presentation will assess project understanding, delivery methodology, evidence of similar delivery, team structure, programme, risks, opportunities, women and girls safety and added value. Pricing will assess the fixed price for the core services and day rates for any additional services."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "LLDC seeks to procure detailed design services, manufacture and installation of a structure for teenage girls within the future delivered Waterden Green Youth Space. Waterden Green Youth Space is a space designed for older children which will serve the needs of the two developing neighbourhoods of East Wick and Sweetwater, but given its location on key connectivity routes, will be of interest to park visitors and residents in existing neighbouring areas. This is a high-profile location – the space sits within Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park and will be the first area designed specifically for older children – and a unique opportunity to develop a safe and inclusive play area for older children within QEOP.\nLLDC requirement is anticipated to be circa £230,000,\nThe contract is set up to £600k, to allow additional services. \nCore requirement would need around 39 weeks to be delivered, but the contract will be live for 3 years.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Playground-equipment./NH4BM3M6DT\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/NH4BM3M6DT",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-08T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/NH4BM3M6DT",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-07-17T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "05 Endeavour Square, Level 09"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Fotis Bountalis",
"email": "Procurement@londonlegacy.co.uk",
"telephone": "070000000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}