Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Hackney →
Water Quality Testing and Remedial Works This tender contract documentation covers the following proposed works: To conduct quality testing of our Boosted Drinking Water tank rooms, ensuring their safe operation and compliance with all applicable regulations and legislation. To perform any necessary remedial works identified during testing, in accordance with relevant regulations and legislation. This is a 12-month contract to carry out quarterly water tank testing at various council sites as listed in Appendix 1 of this document and the technical requirements included in the contract technical documents. The Provider is responsible for performing any remedial works necessary to achieve negative test results and will uphold standard defect period responsibilities and guarantees. The Client’s requirements are set out in the following: 1 Stock Condition and Profile 2 Description Of Work & Requirements 3 Performance Measures (KPIs) 4 Specification Document 5 SOR Document
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f981 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 084541-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 18 2025 15:38:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 084541-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "084541-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T15:38:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f981",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34144520",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage tankers"
},
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08214707",
"name": "TDK Mechanical Services (UK) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN784341",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": " Water Testing ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Water Quality Testing and Remedial Works\nThis tender contract documentation covers the following proposed works:\nTo conduct quality testing of our Boosted Drinking Water tank rooms, ensuring their safe operation and compliance with all applicable regulations and legislation.\nTo perform any necessary remedial works identified during testing, in accordance with relevant regulations and legislation.\nThis is a 12-month contract to carry out quarterly water tank testing at various council sites as listed in Appendix 1 of this document and the technical requirements included in the contract technical documents.\nThe Provider is responsible for performing any remedial works necessary to achieve negative test results and will uphold standard defect period responsibilities and guarantees.\nThe Client’s requirements are set out in the following:\n1 Stock Condition and Profile\n2 Description Of Work & Requirements\n3 Performance Measures (KPIs)\n4 Specification Document\n5 SOR Document",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hackney",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gary.stevens@hackney.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08214707",
"name": "TDK Mechanical Services (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "CM16 7PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "c/o The Mole Trap, Tawney Common,Epping"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08214707",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@tdk-mes-london.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DN784341 Water Testing ",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 840000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-26T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084541-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084541-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T15:38:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084541-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T15:38:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f981",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34144520",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage tankers"
},
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08214707",
"name": "TDK Mechanical Services (UK) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN784341",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": " Water Testing ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Water Quality Testing and Remedial Works\nThis tender contract documentation covers the following proposed works:\nTo conduct quality testing of our Boosted Drinking Water tank rooms, ensuring their safe operation and compliance with all applicable regulations and legislation.\nTo perform any necessary remedial works identified during testing, in accordance with relevant regulations and legislation.\nThis is a 12-month contract to carry out quarterly water tank testing at various council sites as listed in Appendix 1 of this document and the technical requirements included in the contract technical documents.\nThe Provider is responsible for performing any remedial works necessary to achieve negative test results and will uphold standard defect period responsibilities and guarantees.\nThe Client’s requirements are set out in the following:\n1 Stock Condition and Profile\n2 Description Of Work & Requirements\n3 Performance Measures (KPIs)\n4 Specification Document\n5 SOR Document",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hackney",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gary.stevens@hackney.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08214707",
"name": "TDK Mechanical Services (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "CM16 7PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "c/o The Mole Trap, Tawney Common,Epping"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08214707",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@tdk-mes-london.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DN784341 Water Testing ",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 840000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-26T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084541-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084541-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T15:38:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}