Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
ABUHB has a requirement for Water Safety (Including Water Hygiene & Legionella) Risk Assessments & Management
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065477 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029145-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 30 2026 13:28:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013671-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 029145-2026 |
| 16 Feb 2026 | tender | 013671-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029145-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T14:28:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065477",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLN-4733-WJBQ",
"name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of measuring, testing and checking apparatus"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHB-9246-CVYR",
"name": "Rock Compliance"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ABU-ITT-62024",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Water Safety (Including Water Hygiene & Legionella) Risk Assessments & Management",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ABUHB has a requirement for Water Safety (Including Water Hygiene & Legionella) Risk Assessments & Management",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLN-4733-WJBQ",
"name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP18 3XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters, St Cadoc's Hospital, Lodge Road, Caerleon"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLN-4733-WJBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hannah.shotton@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court Heol Billingsley Parc Nantgarw"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "procurement lead",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hannah.shotton@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHB-9246-CVYR",
"name": "Rock Compliance",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwickshire",
"postalCode": "B49 6EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rock Compliance, Unit 2, Tything Road West, Alcester"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQHB-9246-CVYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@rockcompliance.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ABU-ITT-62024 - Water Safety (Including Water Hygiene & Legionella) Risk Assessments & Management",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "optional extension of up to 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "029145-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029145-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T14:28:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029145-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T14:28:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065477",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLN-4733-WJBQ",
"name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of measuring, testing and checking apparatus"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHB-9246-CVYR",
"name": "Rock Compliance"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ABU-ITT-62024",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Water Safety (Including Water Hygiene & Legionella) Risk Assessments & Management",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ABUHB has a requirement for Water Safety (Including Water Hygiene & Legionella) Risk Assessments & Management",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLN-4733-WJBQ",
"name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP18 3XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters, St Cadoc's Hospital, Lodge Road, Caerleon"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLN-4733-WJBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hannah.shotton@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court Heol Billingsley Parc Nantgarw"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "procurement lead",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hannah.shotton@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHB-9246-CVYR",
"name": "Rock Compliance",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwickshire",
"postalCode": "B49 6EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rock Compliance, Unit 2, Tything Road West, Alcester"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQHB-9246-CVYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@rockcompliance.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ABU-ITT-62024 - Water Safety (Including Water Hygiene & Legionella) Risk Assessments & Management",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "optional extension of up to 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "029145-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029145-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T14:28:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013671-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T08:21:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065477",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLN-4733-WJBQ",
"name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ABU-ITT-62024",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 110000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "optional up to 12 month extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Commercial"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "see tender documents in eTenderWales"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of measuring, testing and checking apparatus"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Water Safety (Including Water Hygiene & Legionella) Risk Assessments & Management",
"value": {
"amount": 110000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013671-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013671-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T08:21:08Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board (ABUHB) are running a tender for Water Safety (Including Water Hygiene & Legionella) Risk Assessments & Management across the ABUHB estate",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-13T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-09T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.shtml\nTo find the itt on eTenderWales, please use the following reference: itt_123186",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLN-4733-WJBQ",
"name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP18 3XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters, St Cadoc's Hospital, Lodge Road, Caerleon"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLN-4733-WJBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Hannah.shotton@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court Heol Billingsley Parc Nantgarw "
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Lead",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Hannah.shotton@wales.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}