Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust →
This is the purchase of water purifier product and installation kit plus delivery charge for a five year period.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059df2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058024-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 19 2025 09:54:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058024-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058024-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T10:54:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059df2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42912300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machinery and apparatus for filtering or purifying water"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02664833",
"name": "Veolia"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059df2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Water Purifier Product and Installation Kit",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is the purchase of water purifier product and installation kit plus delivery charge for a five year period.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mindelsohn Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "melisa charlesagwu",
"email": "bsolcategoryteams@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02664833",
"name": "Veolia",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 9JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "210 Pentonville Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02664833",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "shabnam.flintoft@veolia.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Water Purifier Product and Installation Kit",
"value": {
"amount": 10764.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12917.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-12-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2024-12-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058024-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058024-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T10:54:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058024-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T10:54:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059df2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42912300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machinery and apparatus for filtering or purifying water"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02664833",
"name": "Veolia"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059df2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Water Purifier Product and Installation Kit",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is the purchase of water purifier product and installation kit plus delivery charge for a five year period.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mindelsohn Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "melisa charlesagwu",
"email": "bsolcategoryteams@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02664833",
"name": "Veolia",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 9JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "210 Pentonville Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02664833",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "shabnam.flintoft@veolia.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Water Purifier Product and Installation Kit",
"value": {
"amount": 10764.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12917.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-12-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2024-12-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058024-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058024-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T10:54:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}