Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "022641-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-07-22T11:16:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048337",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366682",
"name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-048337",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Flow Regulators",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional renewal in 12 month increments for up to a total term of 24 months, at YW discretion."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 1: Flow Regulators \nLot 1a: Flow Regulator Hardware\nThe supply of water flow regulator hardware, specifically HL2024 MeterSave, HL2024 Inline, HL2024 Mains Save or close equivalent\nThis will consist of 1-2 supplier(s) depending on the quality of the final submissions received as an outcome of the procurement process \nLot 1b: Flow Regulator Installation Services\nThe installation of water flow regulators either internally or externally at households and businesses, as and when requested\nThis will consist of 1-4 supplier(s) depending on the quality of the final submissions received as an outcome of the procurement process",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Water Efficiency Visits",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional renewal in 12 month increments for up to a total term of 24 months, at YW discretion"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 2: Water Efficiency Visits\nThe provision of water efficiency audit/visit services for households and businesses in Yorkshire. These visits will involve assessing water usage, making recommendations, and potentially installing products and conducting minor repairs. This Lot will also include customer repairs and maintenance requests \nAs part of these visits, Yorkshire Water expect output reports. For households and small businesses this would be in the form of a dashboard, and for larger businesses this would be in the form of more detailed output reports\nThis will consist of 1-2 suppliers that are able to service the Yorkshire region.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flow-measuring equipment"
},
{
"id": "51500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of machinery and equipment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71631430",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Leak-testing services"
},
{
"id": "71800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Water Efficiency Services",
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Yes - we reserve the right to award contracts combining any combination of the Lots, depending on the outcome of the tender process.",
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The objective of this Procurement Process is establish a Water Efficiency Services framework. The scope of services of this framework includes the supply of flow regulator hardware & installation services and the provision of water efficiency audit/visit services to households and businesses.\nIt is the intention of YWS to establish a framework consisting of 2 Lots:\nLot 1: Flow Regulators\nLot 1a) Flow Regulator Hardware - the supply of water flow regulator hardware, specifically HL2024 MeterSave, HL2024 Inline, HL2024 Mains Save (or close equivalent).\nLot 1b) Flow Regulator Installation Services - the installation of water flow regulators either internally or externally at households and businesses, as and when requested\nLot 2: Water Efficiency Visits - The provision of water efficiency audit/visit services for households and businesses in Yorkshire. These visits will involve assessing water usage, making recommendations, and potentially installing products and conducting minor repairs. This Lot will also include customer repairs and maintenance requests. As part of these visits, Yorkshire Water expect output reports. For households and small businesses this would be in the form of a dashboard, and for larger businesses this would be in the form of more detailed output reports\nThe duration of the proposed contract opportunity is 36 months, with the potential for an optional renewal in 12 month increments for up to a total term of 24 months, at YW discretion.\nSuppliers can submit for as many bids sublots/lots as they wish.\nFor access to the Ariba event and full information, including the Selection Questionnaire that we would request each interested party to submit as an expression of their interest, please reach out to Marta Jalles at marta.jalles@yorkshirewater.co.uk by the specified deadline of this notice.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-08-22T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Selection criteria as stated in the procurement documents. \nPlease reach out to Marta Jalles at marta.jalles@yorkshirewater.co.uk to express interest and you will be added to the Ariba event where you will be able to access all relevant tender documentation."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Selection criteria as stated in the procurement documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.yorkshirewater.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366682",
"name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"locality": "BRADFORD",
"postalCode": "BD62SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western House,Western Way, Buttershaw"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.yorkshirewater.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "WATER",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Water"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366682",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.yorkshirewater.com/",
"name": "Marta Jalles",
"email": "marta.jalles@yorkshirewater.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108866",
"name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD6 2SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marta.jalles@yorkshirewater.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 Jul 2024 · 022641-2024 · tender
{
"id": "022641-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-07-22T11:16:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048337",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366682",
"name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-048337",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Flow Regulators",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional renewal in 12 month increments for up to a total term of 24 months, at YW discretion."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 1: Flow Regulators \nLot 1a: Flow Regulator Hardware\nThe supply of water flow regulator hardware, specifically HL2024 MeterSave, HL2024 Inline, HL2024 Mains Save or close equivalent\nThis will consist of 1-2 supplier(s) depending on the quality of the final submissions received as an outcome of the procurement process \nLot 1b: Flow Regulator Installation Services\nThe installation of water flow regulators either internally or externally at households and businesses, as and when requested\nThis will consist of 1-4 supplier(s) depending on the quality of the final submissions received as an outcome of the procurement process",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Water Efficiency Visits",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional renewal in 12 month increments for up to a total term of 24 months, at YW discretion"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 2: Water Efficiency Visits\nThe provision of water efficiency audit/visit services for households and businesses in Yorkshire. These visits will involve assessing water usage, making recommendations, and potentially installing products and conducting minor repairs. This Lot will also include customer repairs and maintenance requests \nAs part of these visits, Yorkshire Water expect output reports. For households and small businesses this would be in the form of a dashboard, and for larger businesses this would be in the form of more detailed output reports\nThis will consist of 1-2 suppliers that are able to service the Yorkshire region.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flow-measuring equipment"
},
{
"id": "51500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of machinery and equipment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71631430",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Leak-testing services"
},
{
"id": "71800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Water Efficiency Services",
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Yes - we reserve the right to award contracts combining any combination of the Lots, depending on the outcome of the tender process.",
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The objective of this Procurement Process is establish a Water Efficiency Services framework. The scope of services of this framework includes the supply of flow regulator hardware & installation services and the provision of water efficiency audit/visit services to households and businesses.\nIt is the intention of YWS to establish a framework consisting of 2 Lots:\nLot 1: Flow Regulators\nLot 1a) Flow Regulator Hardware - the supply of water flow regulator hardware, specifically HL2024 MeterSave, HL2024 Inline, HL2024 Mains Save (or close equivalent).\nLot 1b) Flow Regulator Installation Services - the installation of water flow regulators either internally or externally at households and businesses, as and when requested\nLot 2: Water Efficiency Visits - The provision of water efficiency audit/visit services for households and businesses in Yorkshire. These visits will involve assessing water usage, making recommendations, and potentially installing products and conducting minor repairs. This Lot will also include customer repairs and maintenance requests. As part of these visits, Yorkshire Water expect output reports. For households and small businesses this would be in the form of a dashboard, and for larger businesses this would be in the form of more detailed output reports\nThe duration of the proposed contract opportunity is 36 months, with the potential for an optional renewal in 12 month increments for up to a total term of 24 months, at YW discretion.\nSuppliers can submit for as many bids sublots/lots as they wish.\nFor access to the Ariba event and full information, including the Selection Questionnaire that we would request each interested party to submit as an expression of their interest, please reach out to Marta Jalles at marta.jalles@yorkshirewater.co.uk by the specified deadline of this notice.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-08-22T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Selection criteria as stated in the procurement documents. \nPlease reach out to Marta Jalles at marta.jalles@yorkshirewater.co.uk to express interest and you will be added to the Ariba event where you will be able to access all relevant tender documentation."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Selection criteria as stated in the procurement documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.yorkshirewater.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366682",
"name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"locality": "BRADFORD",
"postalCode": "BD62SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western House,Western Way, Buttershaw"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.yorkshirewater.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "WATER",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Water"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366682",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.yorkshirewater.com/",
"name": "Marta Jalles",
"email": "marta.jalles@yorkshirewater.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108866",
"name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD6 2SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marta.jalles@yorkshirewater.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}