Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Southampton City Council →
Support to set out the strategic vision for the waste service taking in to account the impact of policy, legislation, infrastructure and service change. Identify actions required to achieve national targets and opportunities to increase recycling uptake.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b484 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055953-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 15 2026 06:41:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055953-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055953-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T07:41:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b484",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGN-2413-RBTX",
"name": "Southampton City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC346845",
"name": "LOCAL PARTNERSHIPS LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SCC-RFE-1419",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Waste Strategic Support Proposal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Support to set out the strategic vision for the waste service taking in to account the impact of policy, legislation, infrastructure and service change. Identify actions required to achieve national targets and opportunities to increase recycling uptake.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGN-2413-RBTX",
"name": "Southampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 7LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Civic Centre Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southampton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCGN-2413-RBTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southampton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC346845",
"name": "LOCAL PARTNERSHIPS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Smith Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://localpartnerships.gov.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC346845",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lpadministrator@localpartnerships.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWW-5697-ZHBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 33823,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40587.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055953-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055953-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T07:41:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055953-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T07:41:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b484",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGN-2413-RBTX",
"name": "Southampton City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC346845",
"name": "LOCAL PARTNERSHIPS LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SCC-RFE-1419",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Waste Strategic Support Proposal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Support to set out the strategic vision for the waste service taking in to account the impact of policy, legislation, infrastructure and service change. Identify actions required to achieve national targets and opportunities to increase recycling uptake.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGN-2413-RBTX",
"name": "Southampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 7LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Civic Centre Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southampton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCGN-2413-RBTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southampton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC346845",
"name": "LOCAL PARTNERSHIPS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Smith Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://localpartnerships.gov.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC346845",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lpadministrator@localpartnerships.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWW-5697-ZHBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 33823,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40587.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055953-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055953-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T07:41:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}