Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Delivery of Sewage Treatment filter cleaning & waste removal, grease trap cleaning, water storage tank cleaning, and silt trap/oil/water interceptor cleaning.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058662 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082827-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 15 2025 11:41:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 082827-2025 |
| 12 Aug 2025 | tender | 048124-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082827-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-15T11:41:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058662",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWG-8368-RJMG",
"name": "Defence Infrastructure Organisation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "NP",
"country": "NP",
"countryName": "Nepal"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90470000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90913100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tank-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMN-8531-CQCW",
"name": "Shraya Nirman Sewa"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058662",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Waste Removal and Maintenance at British Gurkhas Nepal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of Sewage Treatment filter cleaning & waste removal, grease trap cleaning, water storage tank cleaning, and silt trap/oil/water interceptor cleaning.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWG-8368-RJMG",
"name": "Defence Infrastructure Organisation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lichfield",
"postalCode": "WS149PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St George's House, DMS Whittington"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPWG-8368-RJMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "example.example@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMN-8531-CQCW",
"name": "Shraya Nirman Sewa",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "NP",
"country": "NP",
"locality": "Pokhara",
"postalCode": "Pokhara-10",
"countryName": "Nepal",
"streetAddress": "Pokhara-10"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMN-8531-CQCW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "shrayanirmansewa@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Waste Removal And Maintenance at British Gurkhas Nepal",
"value": {
"amount": 7545284,
"currency": "NPR",
"amountGross": 7545284
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-08T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-09T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-08T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 option years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082827-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082827-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-15T11:41:46Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-09T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082827-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-15T11:41:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058662",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWG-8368-RJMG",
"name": "Defence Infrastructure Organisation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "NP",
"country": "NP",
"countryName": "Nepal"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90470000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90913100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tank-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMN-8531-CQCW",
"name": "Shraya Nirman Sewa"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058662",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Waste Removal and Maintenance at British Gurkhas Nepal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of Sewage Treatment filter cleaning & waste removal, grease trap cleaning, water storage tank cleaning, and silt trap/oil/water interceptor cleaning.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWG-8368-RJMG",
"name": "Defence Infrastructure Organisation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lichfield",
"postalCode": "WS149PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St George's House, DMS Whittington"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPWG-8368-RJMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "example.example@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMN-8531-CQCW",
"name": "Shraya Nirman Sewa",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "NP",
"country": "NP",
"locality": "Pokhara",
"postalCode": "Pokhara-10",
"countryName": "Nepal",
"streetAddress": "Pokhara-10"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMN-8531-CQCW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "shrayanirmansewa@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Waste Removal And Maintenance at British Gurkhas Nepal",
"value": {
"amount": 7545284,
"currency": "NPR",
"amountGross": 7545284
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-08T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-09T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-08T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 option years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082827-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082827-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-15T11:41:46Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-09T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048124-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-12T15:37:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058662",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWG-8368-RJMG",
"name": "Defence Infrastructure Organisation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058662",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 55500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62715
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 option years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "MAT Criteria: (Most Advantageous Tender) this is when a bid is evaluated on a qualitative (non-cost and qualitative (cost)) basis. \nThe Tender Evaluation will be based on the basis of: Value for Money Index (VFM Index). This approach divides the total score of the non-cost (technical) criteria by the tender cost. It ranks tenders on the quality (represented by the non-cost score) for each NPR of cost. It is simple to calculate, transparent and maximises return on investment. It should be noted that very different solutions can give the same VFM Index and considered equal. Should two or more tenders achieve the same VFM Index score the Authority will select the lowest priced tender."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "NP",
"country": "NP",
"countryName": "Nepal"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90470000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90913100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tank-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Waste Removal and Maintenance at British Gurkhas Nepal",
"value": {
"amount": 55500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62715
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048124-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048124-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-12T15:37:20+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of Sewage Treatment filter cleaning & waste removal, grease trap cleaning, water storage tank cleaning, and silt trap/oil/water interceptor cleaning.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-19T05:15:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-11T05:15:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To submit a tender please register at https://contracts.mod.uk/esop/guest/go/public/registration and search for ITT: DIO(N)/BGN/ST/25/002-ITT",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWG-8368-RJMG",
"name": "Defence Infrastructure Organisation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lichfield",
"postalCode": "WS149PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St George's House, DMS Whittington"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPWG-8368-RJMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DIOComrcl-BATUK@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}