← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Waste Management Services

Buyer: Partick Works Limited →

BuyerPartick Works Limited
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published7 Feb 2023

What is being bought

Partick Works Ltd, a subsidiary of Partick Housing Association, own and manage more than 1,700 social rented homes and provide management services to over 1,800 owners in Partick, Glasgow. We are procuring a contract for waste management services including bulk uplift, bin store sweep, tidy and power wash and bin pull out services for tenants and owners.

Delivery location

UKM82

Categories

Refuse and waste related services 90500000Refuse and waste related services 90500000

Lot details

Lot 1

PWL is seeking to appoint a contractor to carry out waste-related services across the estate as follows: Bulk Uplift (15 x per annum x c 350 addresses) Bin store sweep and tidy (52 x per annum x c340 addresses) Bin store power wash (4 x per annum x c340 addresses) Bin pull out (52 x per annum x c350 addresses) Contractors must carry out the services to a high standard, in accordance with their schedule and to the satisfaction of customers. KPIs will be included in the contract. Additional information: Parking restrictions are in place in Partick, Glasgow. Real living wage must be paid to staff working on this contract A site visit is mandatory and must be requested by 5th December.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Refuse and waste related servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Refuse and waste related services (90500000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 905,7885 median · 17 average (2,413 of 5,788 with a bid count)2.8 average (2,587 of 5,788 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer14 median · 4 average (1 of 1 with a bid count)1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM82845 median · 10.3 average (49 of 84 with a bid count)3.3 average (50 of 84 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

003769-2023-1

Statusactive
Value£713,307

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03862b
Latest release ID003769-2023
Latest release timestampTue Feb 07 2023 16:31:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
7 Feb 2023award, contract003769-2023
19 Dec 2022tenderUpdate035776-2022
17 Nov 2022tender032660-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "003769-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-02-07T16:31:14Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03862b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-66116",
    "name": "Partick Works Limited"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000713372"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "003769-2023-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-27611",
          "name": "Caledonian Maintenance Services Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03862b",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Addresses may be added or removed from scope. Frequency may be changed - notice will be given of any changes."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "PWL is seeking to appoint a contractor to carry out waste-related services across the estate as follows:\nBulk Uplift (15 x per annum x c 350 addresses)\nBin store sweep and tidy (52 x per annum x c340 addresses)\nBin store power wash (4 x per annum x c340 addresses)\nBin pull out (52 x per annum x c350 addresses)\nContractors must carry out the services to a high standard, in accordance with their schedule and to the satisfaction of customers. KPIs will be included in the contract. Additional information: Parking restrictions are in place in Partick, Glasgow.\nReal living wage must be paid to staff working on this contract\nA site visit is mandatory and must be requested by 5th December.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Partick"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM82"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Refuse and waste related services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Waste Management Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Partick Works Ltd, a subsidiary of Partick Housing Association, own and manage more than 1,700 social rented homes and provide management services to over 1,800 owners in Partick, Glasgow. We are procuring a contract for waste management services including bulk uplift, bin store sweep, tidy and power wash and bin pull out services for tenants and owners.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "90500000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Refuse and waste related services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66116",
      "name": "Partick Works Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G11 5QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 Mansfield Street, Partick"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.partickworks.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12343",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Subsidiary of Housing Association"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Partick Works Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jreilly@partickworks.co.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1413574053",
        "telephone": "+44 1413573773"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-27611",
      "name": "Caledonian Maintenance Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G51 4SN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "68 Bogmoor Place, Shieldhall"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Caledonian Maintenance Services Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1414457950"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-220",
      "name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "003769-2023-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 713307,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "003769-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-02-07T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:721908)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
7 Feb 2023 · 003769-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "003769-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-02-07T16:31:14Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03862b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-66116",
    "name": "Partick Works Limited"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000713372"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "003769-2023-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-27611",
          "name": "Caledonian Maintenance Services Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03862b",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Addresses may be added or removed from scope. Frequency may be changed - notice will be given of any changes."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "PWL is seeking to appoint a contractor to carry out waste-related services across the estate as follows:\nBulk Uplift (15 x per annum x c 350 addresses)\nBin store sweep and tidy (52 x per annum x c340 addresses)\nBin store power wash (4 x per annum x c340 addresses)\nBin pull out (52 x per annum x c350 addresses)\nContractors must carry out the services to a high standard, in accordance with their schedule and to the satisfaction of customers. KPIs will be included in the contract. Additional information: Parking restrictions are in place in Partick, Glasgow.\nReal living wage must be paid to staff working on this contract\nA site visit is mandatory and must be requested by 5th December.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Partick"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM82"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Refuse and waste related services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Waste Management Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Partick Works Ltd, a subsidiary of Partick Housing Association, own and manage more than 1,700 social rented homes and provide management services to over 1,800 owners in Partick, Glasgow. We are procuring a contract for waste management services including bulk uplift, bin store sweep, tidy and power wash and bin pull out services for tenants and owners.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "90500000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Refuse and waste related services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66116",
      "name": "Partick Works Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G11 5QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 Mansfield Street, Partick"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.partickworks.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12343",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Subsidiary of Housing Association"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Partick Works Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jreilly@partickworks.co.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1413574053",
        "telephone": "+44 1413573773"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-27611",
      "name": "Caledonian Maintenance Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G51 4SN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "68 Bogmoor Place, Shieldhall"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Caledonian Maintenance Services Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1414457950"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-220",
      "name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "003769-2023-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 713307,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "003769-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-02-07T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:721908)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
19 Dec 2022 · 035776-2022 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "035776-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2022-12-19T09:31:01Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03862b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-66116",
    "name": "Partick Works Limited"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000713372"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03862b",
    "title": "Waste Management Services",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "To give more time after site visits.",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Time limit",
              "section": "IV.2.2"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2023-01-09T12:00:00Z"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2022-12-21T12:00:00Z"
            }
          },
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
              "section": "IV.2.7"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2023-01-09T12:00:00Z"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2022-12-21T12:00:00Z"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Partick Works Ltd, a subsidiary of Partick Housing Association, own and manage more than 1,700 social rented homes and provide management services to over 1,800 owners in Partick, Glasgow. We are procuring a contract for waste management services including bulk uplift, bin store sweep, tidy and power wash and bin pull out services for tenants and owners.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "90500000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Refuse and waste related services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66116",
      "name": "Partick Works Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G11 5QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 Mansfield Street, Partick"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.partickworks.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12343"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Partick Works Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jreilly@partickworks.co.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1413574053",
        "telephone": "+44 1413573773"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
17 Nov 2022 · 032660-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "032660-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-11-17T14:58:46Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03862b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-66116",
    "name": "Partick Works Limited"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000713372"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03862b",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "Addresses may be added or removed from scope. Frequency may be changed - notice will be given of any changes."
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "2 x 1 year optional extensions"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "PWL is seeking to appoint a contractor to carry out waste-related services across the estate as follows:\nBulk Uplift (15 x per annum x c 350 addresses)\nBin store sweep and tidy (52 x per annum x c340 addresses)\nBin store power wash (4 x per annum x c340 addresses)\nBin pull out (52 x per annum x c350 addresses)\nContractors must carry out the services to a high standard, in accordance with their schedule and to the satisfaction of customers. KPIs will be included in the contract. Additional information: Parking restrictions are in place in Partick, Glasgow.\nReal living wage must be paid to staff working on this contract\nA site visit is mandatory and must be requested by 5th December.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Partick"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM82"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Refuse and waste related services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Waste Management Services",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-12-21T12:00:00Z",
      "address": {
        "streetAddress": "Glasgow"
      }
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "description": "6 months prior to the end of the contract / extended contract"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-12-21T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "Partick Works Ltd, a subsidiary of Partick Housing Association, own and manage more than 1,700 social rented homes and provide management services to over 1,800 owners in Partick, Glasgow. We are procuring a contract for waste management services including bulk uplift, bin store sweep, tidy and power wash and bin pull out services for tenants and owners.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-12-21T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "performanceTerms": "KPIs are included in the contract",
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "classification": {
      "id": "90500000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Refuse and waste related services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 90
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "economic",
          "minimum": "Minimum turnover of GBP300,000 in each of the last 3 accounting years\nPublic and Employer's Liability insurance of GBP10,000,000",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Minimum turnover\nInsurance"
        },
        {
          "type": "technical",
          "minimum": "3 examples from the last 5 years of providing similar services at a similar scale and to a high standard.",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Past experience"
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66116",
      "name": "Partick Works Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G11 5QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 Mansfield Street, Partick"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.partickworks.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12343",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Subsidiary of Housing Association"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Partick Works Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
        "email": "jreilly@partickworks.co.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1413574053",
        "telephone": "+44 1413573773"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-220",
      "name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "Please note the requirement for, and deadline to request, a site visit.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=713372.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nContractors are required to provide details of the community benefits proposed as part of this contract.\n(SC Ref:713372)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}