Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "027886-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-11-05T18:15:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f45b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-33817",
"name": "Places for People Group Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f45b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 9000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Experienced suppliers are invited to submit Tenders for the framework agreement, which will encompass waste services as defined by the CPV codes set out in the Contract Notice.\nThis framework will consist of three (3) suppliers, with them being ranked 1st to 3rd based on their tender submission.\nThe top ranked (1st ranked) Tenderer will be awarded all the work from our regulated Group businesses this includes Places Management and Places Facilitates Management. With non-regulated Group businesses such as Places Developments and Places Leisure introduced in the months that follow. \nPlaces for people reserve the right to mini competition any and all requirements with the 2nd and 3rd ranked Tenderer. Should there be a requirement from a Group company following the introduction to the 1st ranked tenderer.\nCall off contracts will be used by Group businesses to appoint a tenderer from the Framework and can should there be a requirement extend beyond the end of the Framework\nApplications are welcome from consortia, joint ventures etc. Such parties must form a single legal entity to contract with prior to contract award.\nThe Services will comprise mainly of regularly static collections from Pfp Office locations, Direct Tipping by the Places Management direct labour and skips at locations that will be advised on an ad hoc basis.\nThe current Group Waste contract runs until 1st April 2022, when the 1st ranked tenderer will be in a position to take on the role of Group Waste Provider for requirements set out in the Tender documents. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://placesforpeople.delta-esourcing.com/respond/J457R979S9",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Waste Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 9000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-12-06T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-12-06T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Places for People Group wishes to establish a Framework Agreement for a four (4) year term with no option to extend.\nExperienced suppliers are invited to submit Tenders for the framework agreement, which will encompass waste services as defined by the CPV codes set out in the Contract Notice.\nThis framework will consist of three (3) suppliers, with them being ranked 1st to 3rd based on their tender submission.\nThe top ranked (1st ranked) Tenderer will be awarded all the work from our regulated Group businesses this includes Places Management and Places Facilitates Management. With non-regulated Group businesses such as Places Developments and Places Leisure introduced in the months that follow. \nPlaces for people reserve the right to mini competition any and all requirements with the 2nd and 3rd ranked Tenderer. Should there be a requirement from a Group company following the introduction to the 1st ranked tenderer.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-12-06T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "The Contracting Authority will observe a standstill period following the award of the framework agreement and conduct itself in respect of any appeals in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.",
"classification": {
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000-FC01",
"scheme": "CPVS",
"description": "For waste disposal"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33817",
"name": "Places for People Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR2 2YB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 The Pavilions, Portway"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.placesforpeople.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Places for People Group Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Preston:-Refuse-and-waste-related-services./J457R979S9",
"email": "chris.harrison@placesforpeople.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1772897200"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1126",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137",
"name": "Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Whitehall"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cabinet Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://placesforpeople.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Preston:-Refuse-and-waste-related-services./J457R979S9\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://placesforpeople.delta-esourcing.com/respond/J457R979S9\n GO Reference: GO-2021115-PRO-19191572",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 Nov 2021 · 027886-2021 · tender
{
"id": "027886-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-11-05T18:15:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f45b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-33817",
"name": "Places for People Group Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f45b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 9000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Experienced suppliers are invited to submit Tenders for the framework agreement, which will encompass waste services as defined by the CPV codes set out in the Contract Notice.\nThis framework will consist of three (3) suppliers, with them being ranked 1st to 3rd based on their tender submission.\nThe top ranked (1st ranked) Tenderer will be awarded all the work from our regulated Group businesses this includes Places Management and Places Facilitates Management. With non-regulated Group businesses such as Places Developments and Places Leisure introduced in the months that follow. \nPlaces for people reserve the right to mini competition any and all requirements with the 2nd and 3rd ranked Tenderer. Should there be a requirement from a Group company following the introduction to the 1st ranked tenderer.\nCall off contracts will be used by Group businesses to appoint a tenderer from the Framework and can should there be a requirement extend beyond the end of the Framework\nApplications are welcome from consortia, joint ventures etc. Such parties must form a single legal entity to contract with prior to contract award.\nThe Services will comprise mainly of regularly static collections from Pfp Office locations, Direct Tipping by the Places Management direct labour and skips at locations that will be advised on an ad hoc basis.\nThe current Group Waste contract runs until 1st April 2022, when the 1st ranked tenderer will be in a position to take on the role of Group Waste Provider for requirements set out in the Tender documents. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://placesforpeople.delta-esourcing.com/respond/J457R979S9",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Waste Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 9000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-12-06T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-12-06T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Places for People Group wishes to establish a Framework Agreement for a four (4) year term with no option to extend.\nExperienced suppliers are invited to submit Tenders for the framework agreement, which will encompass waste services as defined by the CPV codes set out in the Contract Notice.\nThis framework will consist of three (3) suppliers, with them being ranked 1st to 3rd based on their tender submission.\nThe top ranked (1st ranked) Tenderer will be awarded all the work from our regulated Group businesses this includes Places Management and Places Facilitates Management. With non-regulated Group businesses such as Places Developments and Places Leisure introduced in the months that follow. \nPlaces for people reserve the right to mini competition any and all requirements with the 2nd and 3rd ranked Tenderer. Should there be a requirement from a Group company following the introduction to the 1st ranked tenderer.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-12-06T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "The Contracting Authority will observe a standstill period following the award of the framework agreement and conduct itself in respect of any appeals in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.",
"classification": {
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000-FC01",
"scheme": "CPVS",
"description": "For waste disposal"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33817",
"name": "Places for People Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR2 2YB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 The Pavilions, Portway"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.placesforpeople.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Places for People Group Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Preston:-Refuse-and-waste-related-services./J457R979S9",
"email": "chris.harrison@placesforpeople.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1772897200"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1126",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137",
"name": "Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Whitehall"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cabinet Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://placesforpeople.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Preston:-Refuse-and-waste-related-services./J457R979S9\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://placesforpeople.delta-esourcing.com/respond/J457R979S9\n GO Reference: GO-2021115-PRO-19191572",
"initiationType": "tender"
}