Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Hull College →
View official notice ↗Official source
Waste Management Services 2026 General Waste Lot 1 Confidential Waste Lot 2 Food Waste Lot 3
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068d68 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060989-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 30 2026 07:11:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038904-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 060989-2026 |
| 29 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 060586-2026 |
| 29 Apr 2026 | tenderUpdate | 038904-2026 |
| 29 Apr 2026 | tender | 038887-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060989-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T08:11:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068d68",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
"name": "Hull College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00946107",
"name": "BIFFA WASTE SERVICES LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04047194",
"name": "SHRED-IT LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06561170",
"name": "REFOOD UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2",
"3"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T/26/372/GROUP/EST",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Waste Management Services 2026",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Waste Management Services 2026 \nGeneral Waste Lot 1 \nConfidential Waste Lot 2 \nFood Waste Lot 3",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
"name": "Hull College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 3DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilberfore Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003200",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "susan.navier@hull-college.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHGX-4525-LYXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00946107",
"name": "BIFFA WASTE SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "High Wycombe",
"postalCode": "HP12 3TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coronation Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.biffa.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00946107",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tendering@biffa.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRQC-5121-CMBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04047194",
"name": "SHRED-IT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sale",
"postalCode": "M33 7JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.shredit.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04047194",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk.bidteam@stericycle.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCRM-5423-XXCP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06561170",
"name": "REFOOD UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN5 9TL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ings Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.refood.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06561170",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@refood.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNNC-5984-YBXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 243000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060989-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060989-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T08:11:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Under £5 Million Threshold Requirement"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060989-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T08:11:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068d68",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
"name": "Hull College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00946107",
"name": "BIFFA WASTE SERVICES LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04047194",
"name": "SHRED-IT LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06561170",
"name": "REFOOD UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2",
"3"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T/26/372/GROUP/EST",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Waste Management Services 2026",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Waste Management Services 2026 \nGeneral Waste Lot 1 \nConfidential Waste Lot 2 \nFood Waste Lot 3",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
"name": "Hull College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 3DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilberfore Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003200",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "susan.navier@hull-college.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHGX-4525-LYXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00946107",
"name": "BIFFA WASTE SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "High Wycombe",
"postalCode": "HP12 3TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coronation Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.biffa.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00946107",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tendering@biffa.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRQC-5121-CMBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04047194",
"name": "SHRED-IT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sale",
"postalCode": "M33 7JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.shredit.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04047194",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk.bidteam@stericycle.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCRM-5423-XXCP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06561170",
"name": "REFOOD UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN5 9TL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ings Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.refood.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06561170",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@refood.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNNC-5984-YBXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 243000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060989-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060989-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T08:11:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Under £5 Million Threshold Requirement"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060586-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-29T09:32:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068d68",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
"name": "Hull College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 243000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060586-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060586-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-29T09:32:42+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00946107",
"name": "BIFFA WASTE SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2",
"3"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T/26/372/GROUP/EST",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Waste Management Services 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Waste Management Services 2026 \n General Waste / Confidential Waste / Food Waste",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
"name": "Hull College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 3DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilberfore Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003200",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "susan.navier@hull-college.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHGX-4525-LYXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00946107",
"name": "BIFFA WASTE SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "High Wycombe",
"postalCode": "HP12 3TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coronation Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.biffa.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00946107",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tendering@biffa.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRQC-5121-CMBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038904-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-29T08:37:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068d68",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
"name": "Hull College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T/26/372/GROUP/EST",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Core Waste Service",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 220000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Lot 1: Core Waste Service \nCovering the regular collection, and subsequent management off-site, of segregated, general waste, mixed recyclables and residual waste from all areas of the sites.\nOther Waste Services - Addressing those wastes which occur in less regular quantities (for example glass or timber) or have particular problems in their collection or treatment (for example, batteries and fluorescent tubes).",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"description": "PRICE 50%"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "QUALITY 50%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "QUALITY 50%\nPRICE 50%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Confidential Waste",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Lot 2: Confidential Waste - To provide a regular certificated service to dispose of any confidential waste material.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"description": "PRICE 50%"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "QUALITY 50%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "QUALITY 50%\nPRICE 50%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Food Waste",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Lot 3: Food Waste - To provide a regular certificated service to dispose of any food material.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"description": "PRICE 50%"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "QUALITY 50%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "QUALITY 50%\nPRICE 50%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Waste Management Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 243000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/hull-college/aspx/Home",
"description": "Please refer to the In-Tend portal for tender documents and submitting your note of interest.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "038904-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038904-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-29T08:37:58+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "038904-2026",
"description": "Provided details of the LOTS"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "The College is seeking to procure a variety of waste management services in three 'Lots'. Bids for any individual or selection of Lots will be accepted and must cover all sites. No partial bids will be accepted. All contracts will be co-terminus.\nLot 1: Core Waste Service - Covering the regular collection, and subsequent management off-site, of segregated, general waste, mixed recyclables and residual waste from all areas of the sites.\nOther Waste Services - Addressing those wastes which occur in less regular quantities (for example glass or timber) or have particular problems in their collection or treatment (for example, batteries and fluorescent tubes).\nLot 2: Confidential Waste - To provide a regular certificated service to dispose of any confidential waste material.\nLot 3: Food Waste - To provide a regular certificated service to dispose of any food material."
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Hull College is seeking a cost effective and efficient Waste Management provider to service all of its properties in Hull and Goole",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please submit via the In-Tend portal\nhttps://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/hull-college/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
"name": "Hull College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 3DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilberfore Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003200",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "susan.navier@hull-college.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHGX-4525-LYXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038887-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-29T08:06:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068d68",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
"name": "Hull College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T/26/372/GROUP/EST",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 243000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"description": "PRICE 50%"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "QUALITY 50%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "QUALITY 50%\nPRICE 50%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Waste Management Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 243000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/hull-college/aspx/Home",
"description": "Please refer to the In-Tend portal for tender documents and submitting your note of interest.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "038887-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038887-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-29T08:06:14+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Hull College is seeking a cost effective and efficient Waste Management provider to service all of its properties in Hull and Goole",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please submit via the In-Tend portal\nhttps://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/hull-college/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
"name": "Hull College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 3DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilberfore Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003200",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "susan.navier@hull-college.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHGX-4525-LYXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}