Lot 1
Currently market engagement process- please email paulterry@southend.gov.uk to request the full market engagement documentation. Additional information: As above
Please contact paulterry@southend.gov.uk to register your interest and request the full market engagement documentation.
UKH
Currently market engagement process- please email paulterry@southend.gov.uk to request the full market engagement documentation. Additional information: As above
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Cleaning and sanitation services (90900000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 90 | 7,385 | 5 median · 18 average (3,196 of 7,385 with a bid count) | 3 average (3,447 of 7,385 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKH | 257 | 7 median · 47 average (84 of 257 with a bid count) | 6.9 average (91 of 257 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02a001 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006287-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 26 2021 18:46:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Mar 2021 | planning | 006287-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006287-2021",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2021-03-26T18:46:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a001",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-10379",
"name": "Southend-on-sea Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Currently market engagement process- please email paulterry@southend.gov.uk to request the full market engagement documentation. Additional information: As above"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Southend on Sea (origin of the Waste collected)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Waste Disposal",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Please contact paulterry@southend.gov.uk to register your interest and request the full market engagement documentation.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2021-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "90900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10379",
"name": "Southend-on-sea Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"locality": "SOUTHEND-ON-SEA",
"postalCode": "SS26EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southend.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southend-on-sea Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Terry",
"email": "paulterry@southend.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please email paulterry@southend.gov.uk to request the full market engagement documentation.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006287-2021",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2021-03-26T18:46:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a001",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-10379",
"name": "Southend-on-sea Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Currently market engagement process- please email paulterry@southend.gov.uk to request the full market engagement documentation. Additional information: As above"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Southend on Sea (origin of the Waste collected)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Waste Disposal",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Please contact paulterry@southend.gov.uk to register your interest and request the full market engagement documentation.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2021-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "90900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10379",
"name": "Southend-on-sea Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"locality": "SOUTHEND-ON-SEA",
"postalCode": "SS26EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southend.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southend-on-sea Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Terry",
"email": "paulterry@southend.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please email paulterry@southend.gov.uk to request the full market engagement documentation.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}