Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Waste Collection Services Lot 1 – Waste Collection Services Dorset, estimated value £242,250.00 (including VAT) Lot 2 – Waste Collection Services Wiltshire, estimated value 232,750.00 (including VAT)
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cf08 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056647-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 16 2026 12:43:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056647-2026 |
| 30 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 029120-2026 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | tender | 066400-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056647-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-16T13:43:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cf08",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHD-1355-WLCT",
"name": "Dorset & Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
{
"id": "90600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services"
},
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00946107",
"name": "Biffa Waste Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
{
"id": "90511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse collection services"
},
{
"id": "90510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse disposal and treatment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00946107",
"name": "Biffa Waste Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DWFRS2025/026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Waste Collection Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Waste Collection Services \nLot 1 – Waste Collection Services Dorset, estimated value £242,250.00 (including VAT)\nLot 2 – Waste Collection Services Wiltshire, estimated value 232,750.00 (including VAT)",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHD-1355-WLCT",
"name": "Dorset & Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP1 3NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Service Headquarters, Five Rivers Health & Wellbeing Centre, Hulse Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHD-1355-WLCT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DWProcurement@dwfire.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00946107",
"name": "Biffa Waste Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "High Wycombe",
"postalCode": "HP12 3TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coronation Road, Cressex"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00946107",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "services@biffa.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Waste Collection Services Lot 1 Dorset",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 283174.7
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract Term shall be for a period of 2 years with the option to extend yearly for a further 3 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "056647-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056647-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T13:43:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Waste Collection Services Lot 2 Wiltshire",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 279229
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract Term shall be for a period of 2 years with the option to extend yearly for a further 3 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "056647-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056647-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T13:43:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056647-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-16T13:43:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cf08",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHD-1355-WLCT",
"name": "Dorset & Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
{
"id": "90600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services"
},
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00946107",
"name": "Biffa Waste Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
{
"id": "90511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse collection services"
},
{
"id": "90510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse disposal and treatment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00946107",
"name": "Biffa Waste Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DWFRS2025/026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Waste Collection Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Waste Collection Services \nLot 1 – Waste Collection Services Dorset, estimated value £242,250.00 (including VAT)\nLot 2 – Waste Collection Services Wiltshire, estimated value 232,750.00 (including VAT)",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHD-1355-WLCT",
"name": "Dorset & Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP1 3NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Service Headquarters, Five Rivers Health & Wellbeing Centre, Hulse Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHD-1355-WLCT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DWProcurement@dwfire.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00946107",
"name": "Biffa Waste Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "High Wycombe",
"postalCode": "HP12 3TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coronation Road, Cressex"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00946107",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "services@biffa.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Waste Collection Services Lot 1 Dorset",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 283174.7
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract Term shall be for a period of 2 years with the option to extend yearly for a further 3 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "056647-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056647-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T13:43:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Waste Collection Services Lot 2 Wiltshire",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 279229
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract Term shall be for a period of 2 years with the option to extend yearly for a further 3 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "056647-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056647-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T13:43:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029120-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-30T14:03:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cf08",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHD-1355-WLCT",
"name": "Dorset & Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
{
"id": "90600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services"
},
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Waste Collection Services Lot 1 Dorset",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 283175.7
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract Term shall be for a period of 2 years with the option to extend yearly for a further 3 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "029120-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029120-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T14:03:53+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00946107",
"name": "Biffa Waste Services Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
{
"id": "90511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse collection services"
},
{
"id": "90510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse disposal and treatment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Waste Collection Services Lot 2 Wiltshire",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 279229
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract Term shall be for a period of 2 years with the option to extend yearly for a further 3 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "029120-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029120-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T14:03:53+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00946107",
"name": "Biffa Waste Services Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "2",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DWFRS2025/026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Waste Collection Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Waste Collection Services \nLot 1 – Waste Collection Services Dorset, estimated value £242,250.00 (including VAT)\nLot 2 – Waste Collection Services Wiltshire, estimated value 232,750.00 (including VAT)",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHD-1355-WLCT",
"name": "Dorset & Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP1 3NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Service Headquarters, Five Rivers Health & Wellbeing Centre, Hulse Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHD-1355-WLCT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DWProcurement@dwfire.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00946107",
"name": "Biffa Waste Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "High Wycombe",
"postalCode": "HP12 3TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coronation Road, Cressex"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00946107",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "services@biffa.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066400-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-17T15:06:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cf08",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHD-1355-WLCT",
"name": "Dorset & Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DWFRS2025/026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 – Waste Collection Services Dorset",
"value": {
"amount": 201875,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 242250
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract Term shall be for a period of 2 years with the option to extend yearly for a further 3 years unless terminated in accordance with the Conditions of Contract"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 1 – Waste Collection Services Dorset , estimated value £242,250.00 (including VAT)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "Assessments will be conducted as part of this competitive tendering procedure, to identify the Most Advantageous Tender (MAT). The award criteria are as follows:\nPrice\t40%\nQuality\t50%\nSocial Value 10%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Assessments will be conducted as part of this competitive tendering procedure, to identify the Most Advantageous Tender (MAT). The award criteria are as follows:\nPrice\t40%\nQuality\t50%\nSocial Value 10%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 – Waste Collection Services Wiltshire",
"value": {
"amount": 193958.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 232750
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract Term shall be for a period of 2 years with the option to extend yearly for a further 3 years unless terminated in accordance with the Conditions of Contract"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 2 – Waste Collection Services Wiltshire, estimated value £232,750.00 (including VAT)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "Assessments will be conducted as part of this competitive tendering procedure, to identify the Most Advantageous Tender (MAT). The award criteria are as follows:\nPrice\t40%\nQuality\t50%\nSocial Value 10%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Assessments will be conducted as part of this competitive tendering procedure, to identify the Most Advantageous Tender (MAT). The award criteria are as follows:\nPrice\t40%\nQuality\t50%\nSocial Value 10%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "IE053",
"country": "IE",
"countryName": "Ireland"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
{
"id": "90600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services"
},
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "IE053",
"country": "IE",
"countryName": "Ireland"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
{
"id": "90600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services"
},
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Waste Collection Services 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 395833.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 475000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "066400-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066400-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-17T15:06:38+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Waste Collection Services \nLot 1 – Waste Collection Services Dorset, estimated value £242,250.00 (including VAT)\nLot 2 – Waste Collection Services Wiltshire, estimated value 232,750.00 (including VAT)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-17T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd\nPlease find linked below a user guide that includes how to find tenders and access documents. You may need to add the DWFRS portal into your account first, the guidance for this is Step 3 on page 4. \nhttps://bluelightcommercial.police.uk/media/2284/sell2bluelight-in-tend-full-supplier-guide.pdf",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHD-1355-WLCT",
"name": "Dorset & Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP1 3NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Service Headquarters, Five Rivers Health & Wellbeing Centre, Hulse Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHD-1355-WLCT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DWProcurement@dwfire.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}