Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "082530-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T11:02:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e3aa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWL-8775-PCGW",
"name": "Tendring District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "EPP0195-R1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bulk Waste Collection",
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "There will be a 12 month option to extend the contract."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Collection of general waste and recyclable waste from designated bins and storage areas across all 3 leisure sites.\nWaste to be transported to a licensed disposal facility in compliance with UK Waste Regulations.\nContractor to provide appropriate containers for bulk waste and food waste storage.\nContractor to provide waste transfer notes for all collections.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Sanitary Waste Collection",
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "There will be a 12 month option to extend the contract."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Provision and servicing of sanitary bins in all female and accessible toilets.\nSharp waste disposal in accordance with The Controlled Waste Regulations 2012 and Duty of Care requirements.\nContractor to provide waste transfer notes for all collections.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Air Freshners",
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "There will be a 12 month option to extend the contract."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Supply and installation of air freshener units in all public toilets and changing areas.\nUnits to be maintained and refilled regularly to ensure they are always operational\nFragrance options to be agreed with the client.\nContractor responsible for ensuring units are always operational.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928480",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste and rubbish containers and bins"
},
{
"id": "90524100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clinical-waste collection services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90524100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clinical-waste collection services"
},
{
"id": "90524200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clinical-waste disposal services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39830000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Waste Collection Service",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "082530-2026",
"description": "This Procurement is being cancelled and will be reconsidered in 2027."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tendring District Council (TDC) is looking to procure a service for the provision of Waste Collection & Disposal to 3 Leisure Centres in the district.\nThe locations are:\n-\tClacton Leisure Centre, CO15 6DB\n-\tDovercourt Bay Lifestyles, CO12 3TA\n-\tWalton-on-the-Naze Lifestyle, CO14 8PZ\nThe service is a statutory under the Environmental Protection Act 1990 and relates to the safe handling, collection, and disposal of hazardous, non-hazardous and washroom waste from centers.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWL-8775-PCGW",
"name": "Tendring District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Clacton-on-Sea",
"postalCode": "CO15 1SE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPWL-8775-PCGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tendringdc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "082530-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082530-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T11:02:09+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
1 Sept 2026 · 082530-2026 · planningUpdate
{
"id": "082530-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T11:02:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e3aa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWL-8775-PCGW",
"name": "Tendring District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "EPP0195-R1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bulk Waste Collection",
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "There will be a 12 month option to extend the contract."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Collection of general waste and recyclable waste from designated bins and storage areas across all 3 leisure sites.\nWaste to be transported to a licensed disposal facility in compliance with UK Waste Regulations.\nContractor to provide appropriate containers for bulk waste and food waste storage.\nContractor to provide waste transfer notes for all collections.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Sanitary Waste Collection",
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "There will be a 12 month option to extend the contract."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Provision and servicing of sanitary bins in all female and accessible toilets.\nSharp waste disposal in accordance with The Controlled Waste Regulations 2012 and Duty of Care requirements.\nContractor to provide waste transfer notes for all collections.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Air Freshners",
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "There will be a 12 month option to extend the contract."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Supply and installation of air freshener units in all public toilets and changing areas.\nUnits to be maintained and refilled regularly to ensure they are always operational\nFragrance options to be agreed with the client.\nContractor responsible for ensuring units are always operational.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928480",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste and rubbish containers and bins"
},
{
"id": "90524100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clinical-waste collection services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90524100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clinical-waste collection services"
},
{
"id": "90524200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clinical-waste disposal services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39830000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Waste Collection Service",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "082530-2026",
"description": "This Procurement is being cancelled and will be reconsidered in 2027."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tendring District Council (TDC) is looking to procure a service for the provision of Waste Collection & Disposal to 3 Leisure Centres in the district.\nThe locations are:\n-\tClacton Leisure Centre, CO15 6DB\n-\tDovercourt Bay Lifestyles, CO12 3TA\n-\tWalton-on-the-Naze Lifestyle, CO14 8PZ\nThe service is a statutory under the Environmental Protection Act 1990 and relates to the safe handling, collection, and disposal of hazardous, non-hazardous and washroom waste from centers.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWL-8775-PCGW",
"name": "Tendring District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Clacton-on-Sea",
"postalCode": "CO15 1SE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPWL-8775-PCGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tendringdc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "082530-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082530-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T11:02:09+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}13 Aug 2026 · 077271-2026 · planning
{
"id": "077271-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-08-13T14:00:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e3aa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWL-8775-PCGW",
"name": "Tendring District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "EPP0195-R1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bulk Waste Collection",
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "There will be a 12 month option to extend the contract."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Collection of general waste and recyclable waste from designated bins and storage areas across all 3 leisure sites.\nWaste to be transported to a licensed disposal facility in compliance with UK Waste Regulations. \nContractor to provide appropriate containers for bulk waste and food waste storage. \nContractor to provide waste transfer notes for all collections.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Sanitary Waste Collection",
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "There will be a 12 month option to extend the contract."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Provision and servicing of sanitary bins in all female and accessible toilets. \nSharp waste disposal in accordance with The Controlled Waste Regulations 2012 and Duty of Care requirements. \nContractor to provide waste transfer notes for all collections.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Air Freshners",
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "There will be a 12 month option to extend the contract."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Supply and installation of air freshener units in all public toilets and changing areas. \nUnits to be maintained and refilled regularly to ensure they are always operational \nFragrance options to be agreed with the client. \nContractor responsible for ensuring units are always operational.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928480",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste and rubbish containers and bins"
},
{
"id": "90524100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clinical-waste collection services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90524100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clinical-waste collection services"
},
{
"id": "90524200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clinical-waste disposal services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39830000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Waste Collection Service",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tendring District Council (TDC) is looking to procure a service for the provision of Waste Collection & Disposal to 3 Leisure Centres in the district. \nThe locations are:\n-\tClacton Leisure Centre, CO15 6DB\n-\tDovercourt Bay Lifestyles, CO12 3TA\n-\tWalton-on-the-Naze Lifestyle, CO14 8PZ\nThe service is a statutory under the Environmental Protection Act 1990 and relates to the safe handling, collection, and disposal of hazardous, non-hazardous and washroom waste from centers.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWL-8775-PCGW",
"name": "Tendring District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Clacton-on-Sea",
"postalCode": "CO15 1SE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPWL-8775-PCGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tendringdc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "077271-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077271-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T14:00:50+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}