Lot 1
No lot description published.
The PayPoint Quick Credit Voucher (QCV) Agreement facilitates the delivery of PayPoint's Cash Out service, offering a cost-effective and secure method for issuing energy credits to eligible applicants under the Warwickshire Local Welfare Scheme. Vouchers can be distributed via email, letter, or SMS, providing flexibility in communication and delivery.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060af0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035769-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 20 2026 14:46:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 035769-2026 |
| 28 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 007487-2026 |
| 21 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 005244-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035769-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-20T15:46:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060af0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTN-5446-NMXW",
"name": "Warwickshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08633289",
"name": "PAYPOINT PAYMENT SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060af0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Warwickshire Local Welfare Scheme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The PayPoint Quick Credit Voucher (QCV) Agreement facilitates the delivery of PayPoint's Cash Out service, offering a cost-effective and secure method for issuing energy credits to eligible applicants under the Warwickshire Local Welfare Scheme. Vouchers can be distributed via email, letter, or SMS, providing flexibility in communication and delivery.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTN-5446-NMXW",
"name": "Warwickshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 4SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.warwickshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTN-5446-NMXW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@warwickshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08633289",
"name": "PAYPOINT PAYMENT SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Welwyn Garden City",
"postalCode": "AL7 1EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 The Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.paypoint.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08633289",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nataliegraham@paypoint.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZPH-3243-BRPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 142988,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 142988
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035769-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035769-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-20T15:46:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035769-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-20T15:46:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060af0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTN-5446-NMXW",
"name": "Warwickshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08633289",
"name": "PAYPOINT PAYMENT SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060af0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Warwickshire Local Welfare Scheme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The PayPoint Quick Credit Voucher (QCV) Agreement facilitates the delivery of PayPoint's Cash Out service, offering a cost-effective and secure method for issuing energy credits to eligible applicants under the Warwickshire Local Welfare Scheme. Vouchers can be distributed via email, letter, or SMS, providing flexibility in communication and delivery.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTN-5446-NMXW",
"name": "Warwickshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 4SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.warwickshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTN-5446-NMXW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@warwickshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08633289",
"name": "PAYPOINT PAYMENT SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Welwyn Garden City",
"postalCode": "AL7 1EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 The Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.paypoint.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08633289",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nataliegraham@paypoint.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZPH-3243-BRPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 142988,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 142988
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035769-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035769-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-20T15:46:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007487-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T11:04:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060af0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTN-5446-NMXW",
"name": "Warwickshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-09T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 142988,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 142988
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007487-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007487-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T11:04:51Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08633289",
"name": "PAYPOINT PAYMENT SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060af0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Warwickshire Local Welfare Scheme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The PayPoint Quick Credit Voucher (QCV) Agreement facilitates the delivery of PayPoint's Cash Out service, offering a cost-effective and secure method for issuing energy credits to eligible applicants under the Warwickshire Local Welfare Scheme. Vouchers can be distributed via email, letter, or SMS, providing flexibility in communication and delivery.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTN-5446-NMXW",
"name": "Warwickshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 4SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.warwickshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTN-5446-NMXW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@warwickshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08633289",
"name": "PAYPOINT PAYMENT SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Welwyn Garden City",
"postalCode": "AL7 1EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 The Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.paypoint.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08633289",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nataliegraham@paypoint.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZPH-3243-BRPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005244-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-21T12:14:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060af0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTN-5446-NMXW",
"name": "Warwickshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 71494,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71494
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005244-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005244-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T12:14:07Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08633289",
"name": "PAYPOINT PAYMENT SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060af0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WCC Warwickshire Local Welfare Scheme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The PayPoint Quick Credit Voucher (QCV) Agreement facilitates the delivery of PayPoint's Cash Out service, offering a cost-effective and secure method for issuing energy credits to eligible applicants under the Warwickshire Local Welfare Scheme. Vouchers can be distributed via email, letter, or SMS, providing flexibility in communication and delivery. PayPoint provides a secure, user-friendly online portal that enables the Warwickshire Local Welfare Scheme to generate, approve, and print individual vouchers. These vouchers can be redeemed either for energy credit, depending on the claimant's bill payment method. The QCV solution eliminates the need to handle physical cash and serves as a more economical alternative to pre-paid cards.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTN-5446-NMXW",
"name": "Warwickshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 4SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.warwickshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTN-5446-NMXW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@warwickshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08633289",
"name": "PAYPOINT PAYMENT SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Welwyn Garden City",
"postalCode": "AL7 1EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 The Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.paypoint.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08633289",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nataliegraham@paypoint.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}