Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "036989-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-11-15T11:40:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b6c2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07237152",
"name": "Mayfield Surgery"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "036989-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJ7",
"name": "St George's University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (RJ7)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b6c2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Consultant Diabetologist service will provide the following services for the Central London Community Healthcare (CLCH) Community Diabetes Services in this contract:\n•\tclinical services \n•\tclinical leadership\n•\tclinical supervision\n•\tgovernance\n•\tstrategic leadership\nThe Service Provider is to deliver two (2) clinical consultant sessions every week on Monday plus one (1) clinical consultant sessions every Wednesday morning, that is three clinic sessions per week.\nThe Service Provider is to ensure that such provision is resourced sufficiently and appropriately such that the Provider delivers the clinics as per the Clinic Timetable for forty two (42) calendar weeks per Financial Year covered by the duration of the contract. This means that in total there will be one hundred and twenty six (126) clinical consultant sessions per annum.\nExperienced Associate Specialists in diabetes may provide some of the sessions if judged by the Service Lead for Diabetes at St George's University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust to have the skills and experience to act at consultant level. Any such staff would be expected to be appraised at St George's to the same standard as consultant staff. There will be fortnightly MDT Clinical meetings to be scheduled by the Consultant. \nThis contract has been awarded under Direct Award A of the Provider Selection Regime for one year from 1/4/2024 to 31/3/2025. The value of the contract is £63,000.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Wandsworth Community Diabetes Service - Consultant Diabetologist Support",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of Diabetic Intermediate Care services",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award Notice. This contract has been awarded by the Wandsworth GP Federation board under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provision of the Public Contracts regulation 2015 does not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07237152",
"name": "Mayfield Surgery",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW154AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "246 Roehampton Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://wandsgpfed.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07237152",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Mayfield Surgery"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "John Turkson",
"email": "john.turkson@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 2045588256"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJ7",
"name": "St George's University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (RJ7)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW17 0QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RJ7",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "St George's University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (RJ7)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130481",
"name": "Wandsworth GP Federation Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wandsworth GP Federation Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "036989-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 63000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036989-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award Notice. This contract has been awarded by the Wandsworth GP Federation board under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provision of the Public Contracts regulation 2015 does not apply to this award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 Nov 2024 · 036989-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "036989-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-11-15T11:40:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b6c2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07237152",
"name": "Mayfield Surgery"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "036989-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJ7",
"name": "St George's University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (RJ7)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b6c2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Consultant Diabetologist service will provide the following services for the Central London Community Healthcare (CLCH) Community Diabetes Services in this contract:\n•\tclinical services \n•\tclinical leadership\n•\tclinical supervision\n•\tgovernance\n•\tstrategic leadership\nThe Service Provider is to deliver two (2) clinical consultant sessions every week on Monday plus one (1) clinical consultant sessions every Wednesday morning, that is three clinic sessions per week.\nThe Service Provider is to ensure that such provision is resourced sufficiently and appropriately such that the Provider delivers the clinics as per the Clinic Timetable for forty two (42) calendar weeks per Financial Year covered by the duration of the contract. This means that in total there will be one hundred and twenty six (126) clinical consultant sessions per annum.\nExperienced Associate Specialists in diabetes may provide some of the sessions if judged by the Service Lead for Diabetes at St George's University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust to have the skills and experience to act at consultant level. Any such staff would be expected to be appraised at St George's to the same standard as consultant staff. There will be fortnightly MDT Clinical meetings to be scheduled by the Consultant. \nThis contract has been awarded under Direct Award A of the Provider Selection Regime for one year from 1/4/2024 to 31/3/2025. The value of the contract is £63,000.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Wandsworth Community Diabetes Service - Consultant Diabetologist Support",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of Diabetic Intermediate Care services",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award Notice. This contract has been awarded by the Wandsworth GP Federation board under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provision of the Public Contracts regulation 2015 does not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07237152",
"name": "Mayfield Surgery",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW154AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "246 Roehampton Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://wandsgpfed.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07237152",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Mayfield Surgery"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "John Turkson",
"email": "john.turkson@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 2045588256"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJ7",
"name": "St George's University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (RJ7)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW17 0QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RJ7",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "St George's University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (RJ7)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130481",
"name": "Wandsworth GP Federation Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wandsworth GP Federation Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "036989-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 63000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036989-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award Notice. This contract has been awarded by the Wandsworth GP Federation board under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provision of the Public Contracts regulation 2015 does not apply to this award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}