Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "023990-2021",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2021-09-27T18:14:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e526",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-24000",
"name": "Wandle"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WHA/BS/FAC/21/021_A",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The full breakdown of this requirement will be developed as part of the procurement plan and market research. \nWandle Housing Association are currently looking to procure a (1) complete project as a package or (2) broken down into different elements, as follows:\nSeparate commercial property agent to find the property to deal with the acquisition and lease negotiations\nProject Manager\nOffice design\nFit-out and furniture providers (if needed) \nThe existing situation (as of 27th September 2021) is detailed within the 'Market Sounding Questionnaire' Response Documentation associated with this requirement. \nIf you are interested could you please complete the 'Market Sounding Questionnaire' and upload it to the Delta E-Procurement Portal by 1200hrs 15th October 2021. Any queries should be referred to procurement@wandle.com Additional information: All respondents to the 'Market Sounding Questionnaire' will be invited to attend a Market Sounding event which will take place 20th October 2021 - full details regarding this will be shared in due course."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-residential property services"
},
{
"id": "70332200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Commercial property management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Wandle Office Relocation Programme 2022",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Wandle Housing Association are looking to relocate from their existing premises and are seeking to appoint an estates / property management organisation to source and potentially facility manage the new chosen location. \nThis Prior Information Notice will serve as a Market Sounding Exercise in which Wandle Housing Association are requesting guidance from the marketplace as to how this requirement can be formally procured.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2021-12-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "70220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-residential property renting or leasing services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24000",
"name": "Wandle",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "Se1 9BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, Minerva House, 3-5 Montague Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wandle.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Housing Association"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wandle"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Robinson",
"email": "christopherrobinson@wandle.com",
"telephone": "+44 2076827300"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This PIN is designed to attract interest from potential suppliers, to help Wandle Housing Association to gauge whether market conditions are favourable for this procurement activity and to determine levels of interest. It is not an invitation to tender. Associated with this PIN is a 'Market Sounding Questionnaire' to seek views from potential suppliers on how we might structure the proposed contract.\nIf you are interested could you please complete the 'Market Sounding Questionnaire' and upload it to the Delta E-Procurement Portal by 1200hrs 15th October 2021. Any queries should be referred to procurement@wandle.com\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Non-residential-property-renting-or-leasing-services./27SWW4W2F8\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/27SWW4W2F8\n GO Reference: GO-2021927-PRO-18975718",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 Sept 2021 · 023990-2021 · planning
{
"id": "023990-2021",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2021-09-27T18:14:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e526",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-24000",
"name": "Wandle"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WHA/BS/FAC/21/021_A",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The full breakdown of this requirement will be developed as part of the procurement plan and market research. \nWandle Housing Association are currently looking to procure a (1) complete project as a package or (2) broken down into different elements, as follows:\nSeparate commercial property agent to find the property to deal with the acquisition and lease negotiations\nProject Manager\nOffice design\nFit-out and furniture providers (if needed) \nThe existing situation (as of 27th September 2021) is detailed within the 'Market Sounding Questionnaire' Response Documentation associated with this requirement. \nIf you are interested could you please complete the 'Market Sounding Questionnaire' and upload it to the Delta E-Procurement Portal by 1200hrs 15th October 2021. Any queries should be referred to procurement@wandle.com Additional information: All respondents to the 'Market Sounding Questionnaire' will be invited to attend a Market Sounding event which will take place 20th October 2021 - full details regarding this will be shared in due course."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-residential property services"
},
{
"id": "70332200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Commercial property management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Wandle Office Relocation Programme 2022",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Wandle Housing Association are looking to relocate from their existing premises and are seeking to appoint an estates / property management organisation to source and potentially facility manage the new chosen location. \nThis Prior Information Notice will serve as a Market Sounding Exercise in which Wandle Housing Association are requesting guidance from the marketplace as to how this requirement can be formally procured.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2021-12-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "70220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-residential property renting or leasing services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24000",
"name": "Wandle",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "Se1 9BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, Minerva House, 3-5 Montague Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wandle.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Housing Association"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wandle"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Robinson",
"email": "christopherrobinson@wandle.com",
"telephone": "+44 2076827300"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This PIN is designed to attract interest from potential suppliers, to help Wandle Housing Association to gauge whether market conditions are favourable for this procurement activity and to determine levels of interest. It is not an invitation to tender. Associated with this PIN is a 'Market Sounding Questionnaire' to seek views from potential suppliers on how we might structure the proposed contract.\nIf you are interested could you please complete the 'Market Sounding Questionnaire' and upload it to the Delta E-Procurement Portal by 1200hrs 15th October 2021. Any queries should be referred to procurement@wandle.com\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Non-residential-property-renting-or-leasing-services./27SWW4W2F8\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/27SWW4W2F8\n GO Reference: GO-2021927-PRO-18975718",
"initiationType": "tender"
}