Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Construction agreement in relation to the proposed relocation of Walton Hall Academy Sixth Form to Staffordshire Place
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064cd3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011983-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 10 2026 14:49:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 011983-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011983-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T14:49:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064cd3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62696",
"name": "G Evans (Services) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IA3664",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Walton Hall 6th Form",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Construction agreement in relation to the proposed relocation of Walton Hall Academy Sixth Form to Staffordshire Place",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Staffordshire Place, Tipping Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.staffordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.team@staffordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62696",
"name": "G Evans (Services) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bilston",
"postalCode": "WV14 6JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tudor House, Moseley Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "darren@gevans.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Walton Hall 6th Form",
"value": {
"amount": 1411380,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1693656
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-11T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011983-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011983-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T14:49:03Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011983-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T14:49:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064cd3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62696",
"name": "G Evans (Services) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IA3664",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Walton Hall 6th Form",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Construction agreement in relation to the proposed relocation of Walton Hall Academy Sixth Form to Staffordshire Place",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Staffordshire Place, Tipping Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.staffordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.team@staffordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62696",
"name": "G Evans (Services) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bilston",
"postalCode": "WV14 6JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tudor House, Moseley Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "darren@gevans.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Walton Hall 6th Form",
"value": {
"amount": 1411380,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1693656
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-11T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011983-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011983-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T14:49:03Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}