← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerThe North Yorkshire Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published29 May 2025

What is being bought

The servicing and checks of Wallgates in NYC public toilets

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Wallgate SLA

Statusactive
Value£14,748

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0528d8
Latest release ID028463-2025
Latest release timestampThu May 29 2025 13:05:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
29 May 2025award, contract028463-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "028463-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-29T14:05:27+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0528d8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
    "name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02682551",
          "name": "DANFO (UK) LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "BVF 2025-26 573",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Wallgate SLA",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The servicing and checks of Wallgates in NYC public toilets",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
      "name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Northallerton",
        "postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@northyorks.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "01609 533450"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02682551",
      "name": "DANFO (UK) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Blackpool",
        "postalCode": "FY2 0JY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 5f Moorfields"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://danfo.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02682551",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "malholt@danfo.co.uk",
        "telephone": "07568108493"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHHH-7571-QZQM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Wallgate SLA",
      "value": {
        "amount": 14747.56,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 17697.07
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-12-08T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "028463-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028463-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-05-29T14:05:27+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
29 May 2025 · 028463-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "028463-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-29T14:05:27+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0528d8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
    "name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02682551",
          "name": "DANFO (UK) LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "BVF 2025-26 573",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Wallgate SLA",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The servicing and checks of Wallgates in NYC public toilets",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
      "name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Northallerton",
        "postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@northyorks.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "01609 533450"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02682551",
      "name": "DANFO (UK) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Blackpool",
        "postalCode": "FY2 0JY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 5f Moorfields"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://danfo.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02682551",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "malholt@danfo.co.uk",
        "telephone": "07568108493"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHHH-7571-QZQM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Wallgate SLA",
      "value": {
        "amount": 14747.56,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 17697.07
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-12-08T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "028463-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028463-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-05-29T14:05:27+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}