Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Westminster City Council →
To procure a new Building Cleaning Service for Westminster Adult Education Services (WAES) at Amberley Road and Pimlico locations by a below threshold competitive tendering process. The contract is planned to commence on 01/04/2026 for a period of 1 year with up to 2yrs (1+1) extension.The proposed contract works are to appoint a new Building Cleaning service provider to deliver a comprehensive cleaning service across two sites, WAES Amberley Rd and WAES Pimlico, on behalf of Westminster City Council (WCC). The cleaning will be confined to the WAES-designated areas within these shared buildings. The cleaning provider must adhere to a specified “input-based” service standard and specification. An input-based specification sets out in detail how a service must be delivered.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d1b9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052503-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 03 2026 15:48:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 052503-2026 |
| 5 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 019891-2026 |
| 22 Oct 2025 | tender | 067532-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052503-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-03T16:48:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d1b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBC-1372-XYGV",
"name": "The PCS Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P351",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "WAES Building Cleaning Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To procure a new Building Cleaning Service for Westminster Adult Education Services (WAES) at Amberley Road and Pimlico locations by a below threshold competitive tendering process. The contract is planned to commence on 01/04/2026 for a period of 1 year with up to 2yrs (1+1) extension.The proposed contract works are to appoint a new Building Cleaning service provider to deliver a comprehensive cleaning service across two sites, WAES Amberley Rd and WAES Pimlico, on behalf of Westminster City Council (WCC). The cleaning will be confined to the WAES-designated areas within these shared buildings. The cleaning provider must adhere to a specified “input-based” service standard and specification. An input-based specification sets out in detail how a service must be delivered.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteammailbox@westminster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBC-1372-XYGV",
"name": "The PCS Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW2 7JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3a, Horseshoe Close, Oxgate Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBC-1372-XYGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tenders@thepcsgroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "WAES Building Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 198974.23
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "Annual renewal of the contract is subject to WCC’s assessment of satisfactory\nperformance. Progression to Year 2 will only proceed following this approval. The\nContract Manager"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052503-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052503-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T16:48:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cleaning Quality / Quality of Service"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "User / Client Satisfaction"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Complaint Resolution"
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Service Reliability"
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Response Time"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052503-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-03T16:48:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d1b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBC-1372-XYGV",
"name": "The PCS Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P351",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "WAES Building Cleaning Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To procure a new Building Cleaning Service for Westminster Adult Education Services (WAES) at Amberley Road and Pimlico locations by a below threshold competitive tendering process. The contract is planned to commence on 01/04/2026 for a period of 1 year with up to 2yrs (1+1) extension.The proposed contract works are to appoint a new Building Cleaning service provider to deliver a comprehensive cleaning service across two sites, WAES Amberley Rd and WAES Pimlico, on behalf of Westminster City Council (WCC). The cleaning will be confined to the WAES-designated areas within these shared buildings. The cleaning provider must adhere to a specified “input-based” service standard and specification. An input-based specification sets out in detail how a service must be delivered.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteammailbox@westminster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBC-1372-XYGV",
"name": "The PCS Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW2 7JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3a, Horseshoe Close, Oxgate Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBC-1372-XYGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tenders@thepcsgroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "WAES Building Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 198974.23
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "Annual renewal of the contract is subject to WCC’s assessment of satisfactory\nperformance. Progression to Year 2 will only proceed following this approval. The\nContract Manager"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052503-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052503-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T16:48:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cleaning Quality / Quality of Service"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "User / Client Satisfaction"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Complaint Resolution"
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Service Reliability"
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Response Time"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019891-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-05T12:42:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d1b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 198974.23
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Annual renewal of the contract is subject to WCC’s assessment of satisfactory performance. Progression to Year 2 will only proceed following this approval. The Contract Manager"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "019891-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019891-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-05T12:42:49Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176167",
"name": "The PCS Group"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P351",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WAES Building Cleaning Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To procure a new Building Cleaning Service for Westminster Adult Education Services (WAES) at Amberley Road and Pimlico locations by a below threshold competitive tendering process. The contract is planned to commence on 01/04/2026 for a period of 1 year with up to 2yrs (1+1) extension.The proposed contract works are to appoint a new Building Cleaning service provider to deliver a comprehensive cleaning service across two sites, WAES Amberley Rd and WAES Pimlico, on behalf of Westminster City Council (WCC). The cleaning will be confined to the WAES-designated areas within these shared buildings. The cleaning provider must adhere to a specified “input-based” service standard and specification. An input-based specification sets out in detail how a service must be delivered.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteammailbox@westminster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176167",
"name": "The PCS Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW2 7JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3a, Horseshoe Close, Oxgate Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tenders@thepcsgroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067532-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-22T14:47:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d1b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P351",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 174649.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 209579.5
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical/ Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price/ Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Please refer to Tender Documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WAES Building Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"amount": 174649.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 209579.5
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067532-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067532-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-22T14:47:08+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To procure a new Building Cleaning Service for Westminster Adult Education Services (WAES) at Amberley Road and Pimlico locations by a below threshold competitive tendering process. The contract is planned to commence on 01/04/2026 for a period of 1 year with up to 2yrs (1+1) extension.The proposed contract works are to appoint a new Building Cleaning service provider to deliver a comprehensive cleaning service across two sites, WAES Amberley Rd and WAES Pimlico, on behalf of Westminster City Council (WCC). The cleaning will be confined to the WAES-designated areas within these shared buildings. The cleaning provider must adhere to a specified “input-based” service standard and specification. An input-based specification sets out in detail how a service must be delivered.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-19T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-12T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://wcc.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "WAES Building Cleaning Services",
"email": "procurementteammailbox@westminster.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}