Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Derby City Council →
SEND Capital Grant spend - Cubbies for 6 schools. (Cubbie booth which offers a multi-sensory space to both children and adults and can adapt to the individual needs of each user. It delivers a total sensory management system.)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06474e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010134-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 04 2026 16:03:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010134-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010134-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-04T16:03:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06474e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-FC042836",
"name": "dmc design"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CR4404 - W735",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "W735 - Cubbies for 6 schools",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SEND Capital Grant spend - Cubbies for 6 schools. \n(Cubbie booth which offers a multi-sensory space to both children and adults and can adapt to the individual needs of each user. It delivers a total sensory management system.)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 2FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House - Corporation Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derby.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@derby.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-FC042836",
"name": "dmc design",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "Swinford",
"postalCode": "F12 P7W8",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Cloongullaun"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cubbie.info",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FC042836",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@cubbie.ie"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCDD-4951-TLQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 178000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 178000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010134-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010134-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T16:03:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010134-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-04T16:03:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06474e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-FC042836",
"name": "dmc design"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CR4404 - W735",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "W735 - Cubbies for 6 schools",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SEND Capital Grant spend - Cubbies for 6 schools. \n(Cubbie booth which offers a multi-sensory space to both children and adults and can adapt to the individual needs of each user. It delivers a total sensory management system.)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 2FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House - Corporation Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derby.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@derby.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-FC042836",
"name": "dmc design",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "Swinford",
"postalCode": "F12 P7W8",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Cloongullaun"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cubbie.info",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FC042836",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@cubbie.ie"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCDD-4951-TLQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 178000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 178000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010134-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010134-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T16:03:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}